Tournaments

2000

3rd international festival, Padova02-12-2000 > 10-12-2000last modified on
19-10-2021
3rd Scaccomatto open, Turin18-11-2000 > 26-11-2000last modified on
21-08-2021
34th olimpiad, İstanbul28-10-2000 > 12-11-2000last modified on
17-10-2021
4th Cap d’Agde rapid festival, Cap d’Agde28-10-2000 > 04-11-2000last modified on
15-10-2021
IM tournament, Le Touquet28-10-2000 > 03-11-2000last modified on
20-08-2017
11th NATO championship, Leopoldsburg23-10-2000 > 27-10-2000last modified on
17-10-2021
2nd Königsspringer master tournament, Hamburg17-10-2000 > 25-10-2000last modified on
09-10-2021
World youth championships, Oropesa del Mar10-10-2000 > 24-10-2000last modified on
30-11-2021
1st Master d’Échecs de l’Arc Jurassien, Mathenay05-10-2000 > 08-10-2000last modified on
13-01-2018
European youth championship, Kallithea02-10-2000 > 10-10-2000last modified on
07-10-2021
16th European club championship, Neum24-09-2000 > 30-09-2000last modified on
21-10-2019
Camping cup, Arlon16-09-2000 > 24-09-2000last modified on
04-10-2021
8th Children’s olimpiad, Gurzuf11-09-2000 > 20-09-2000last modified on
28-09-2021
Zonal tournament zone 1.1, Mondariz03-09-2000 > 17-09-2000last modified on
27-09-2021
6th world university championship, Varna01-09-2000 > 11-09-2000last modified on
24-09-2021
1st FIDÉ world cup, Shenyang01-09-2000 > 05-09-2000last modified on
17-12-2017
11th IBCA olimpiad, Zakopane28-08-2000 > 09-09-2000last modified on
19-09-2021
European junior championship, Avilés16-08-2000 > 26-08-2000last modified on
30-11-2021
8th Lost Boys tournament, Amsterdam11-08-2000 > 20-08-2000last modified on
27-05-2020
16th Geraardsbergen open, Geraardsbergen05-08-2000 > 06-08-2000last modified on
18-09-2021
53rd Glorney cup/33rd Faber cup, Dublin23-07-2000 > 28-07-2000last modified on
14-09-2021
23rd international open tournament, Ghent15-07-2000 > 19-07-2000last modified on
18-09-2021
15th North Sea cup, Esbjerg07-07-2000 > 15-07-2000last modified on
30-11-2021
Tournoi de l’Amitié, Bagneux06-07-2000 > 14-07-2000last modified on
02-09-2021
Belgian championship, Ghent01-07-2000 > 09-07-2000last modified on
01-09-2021
FÉFB championship, Charleroi01-06-2000 > 12-06-2000last modified on
02-08-2021
Flemish championship, Ghent01-06-2000 > 11-06-2000last modified on
22-11-2017
30th jubilee Bosna Sarajevo super tournament, Sarajevo17-05-2000 > 29-05-2000last modified on
21-03-2019
First Saturday tournament, Budapest06-05-2000 > 18-05-2000last modified on
30-07-2021
Antwerp league blitz championship, Antwerp16-04-2000last modified on
18-08-2021
Zilveren toren cup14-01-2000 > 24-03-2000last modified on
26-08-2021

1999

4th Festival Comtois, Belfort13-12-1999 > 22-12-1999last modified on
28-11-2017
2nd international tournament, Padova11-12-1999 > 20-12-1999last modified on
05-08-2021
Reg Gillman memorial01-12-1999 > 15-06-2004last modified on
08-11-2019
12th European team championship, Batumi27-11-1999 > 08-12-1999last modified on
26-07-2021
Henk Verstapen sr. memorial, Breda22-10-1999 > 30-10-1999last modified on
25-07-2021
Pereyra memorial15-10-1999 > 30-06-2001last modified on
23-11-2019
15th European club championship, preliminary 4, Eupen08-10-1999 > 10-10-1999last modified on
20-07-2021
National interclub championship03-10-1999 > 19-03-2000last modified on
30-11-2021
15th European club cup, preliminary 3, Albufeira01-10-1999 > 03-10-1999last modified on
07-06-2021
38th world junior championship, Yerevan18-09-1999 > 30-09-1999last modified on
16-11-2021
7th children’s olympiad, Hurzuf09-09-1999 > 21-09-1999last modified on
04-06-2021
European junior championship, Patras05-09-1999 > 18-09-1999last modified on
03-06-2021
2nd KGSRL norm tournament, Ghent04-09-1999 > 12-09-1999last modified on
14-05-2017
13th SCIPT championship, Balatonkenese04-09-1999 > 12-09-1999last modified on
22-05-2020
Belgian championship, Geel21-08-1999 > 29-08-1999last modified on
09-05-2021
36th Rubinstein memorial, Polanica-Zdrój17-08-1999 > 26-08-1999last modified on
26-11-2017
Tournoi de la Vièrge, Liège12-08-1999 > 15-08-1999last modified on
22-08-2021
7th Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp30-07-1999 > 08-08-1999last modified on
16-11-2021
Glorney & Faber cups, Bruges26-07-1999 > 29-07-1999last modified on
21-04-2021
22nd international open tournament, Ghent17-07-1999 > 21-07-1999last modified on
18-09-2021
7th Tournoi de l’Amitié, Bagneux08-07-1999 > 16-07-1999last modified on
27-03-2021
2nd games festival, Chatillon/Saint Vincent12-06-1999 > 19-06-1999last modified on
07-05-2017
Flemish championship, Mechelen1999last modified on
22-11-2017
5th international festival, Hampstead07-04-1999 > 15-04-1999last modified on
27-03-2021
Belgian junior championship, Vielsalm03-04-1999 > 11-04-1999last modified on
22-08-2021
Belgian elite junior championship, Mechelen12-02-1999 > 20-02-1999last modified on
13-02-2017
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1999last modified on
19-07-2021

1998

International junior tournament, Hallsberg28-12-1998 > 05-01-1999last modified on
19-03-2021
3rd Festival Comtois, Belfort14-12-1998 > 23-12-1998last modified on
24-11-2017
37th world junior championship, Kozhikode17-11-1998 > 30-11-1998last modified on
16-11-2021
World youth rapid championship, Paris14-11-1998 > 18-11-1998last modified on
22-08-2021
Zonal tournament, zone 1.1, Les Escaldes06-11-1998 > 15-11-1998last modified on
15-03-2021
National interclub championship18-10-1998 > 21-03-1999last modified on
12-03-2021
14th European club championship, preliminary 6, Krško16-10-1998 > 18-10-1998last modified on
19-10-2021
33rd olimpiad, Elista26-09-1998 > 13-10-1998last modified on
11-02-2021
14th European club championship, preliminary 3, Lubniewice18-09-1998 > 20-09-1998last modified on
10-02-2021
14th European club championship, preliminary 2, Luxembourg11-09-1998 > 13-09-1998last modified on
09-02-2021
Belgian championship play-off match, Anderlecht/Charleroi04-09-1998 > 06-09-1998last modified on
22-01-2017
25th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent21-08-1998 > 29-08-1998last modified on
26-01-2021
CDPE master tournament, Paris14-08-1998 > 22-08-1998last modified on
26-01-2021
5th world university championship, Rotterdam11-08-1998 > 20-08-1998last modified on
24-01-2021
6th Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp31-07-1998 > 09-08-1998last modified on
22-08-2021
Hans & Lenze tournament, Lippstadt29-07-1998 > 09-08-1998last modified on
30-11-2016
International tournament, Bagneux09-07-1998 > 17-07-1998last modified on
23-01-2021
Belgian championship, Liège04-07-1998 > 12-07-1998last modified on
16-01-2021
European youth championships, Mureck1998last modified on
22-08-2021
Schacksalonger tournament, Stockholm06-06-1998 > 14-06-1998last modified on
06-01-2021
FÉFB championship, Tihange21-05-1998 > 01-06-1998last modified on
05-01-2021
Flemish championship, Mechelen09-05-1998 > 24-05-1998last modified on
02-10-2016
President’s cup, Elista07-05-1998 > 22-05-1998last modified on
21-10-2019
6th International master tournament, Clichy1998last modified on
02-01-2021
ASLK master tournament, Leuven20-02-1998 > 28-02-1998last modified on
26-12-2020
Belgian elite junior championship, Leuven20-02-1998 > 28-02-1998last modified on
28-06-2017
60th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee1998last modified on
23-07-2016

1997

24th ECI tournament, Bruges26-12-1997 > 29-12-1997last modified on
07-12-2020
World youth championship, Cannes08-12-1997 > 18-08-1997last modified on
30-11-2021
Eurathlon tournament, Athens20-11-1997 > 23-11-1997last modified on
03-12-2020
Capablanca memorial, Fortaleza15-11-1997 > 22-11-1997last modified on
01-12-2020
National interclub championship05-10-1997 > 15-03-1998last modified on
14-06-2020
International tournament, Asti27-09-1997 > 05-10-1997last modified on
21-10-2020
2nd Atom cup, Paks22-09-1997 > 02-10-1997last modified on
18-10-2020
13th European club championship, preliminary 2, Eupen22-09-1997 > 23-09-1997last modified on
17-10-2020
13th European club championship, preliminary 3, Slough19-09-1997 > 21-09-1997last modified on
16-10-2020
European junior championship, Tallinn10-09-1997 > 20-09-1997last modified on
16-11-2021
13th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen14-08-1997 > 17-08-1997last modified on
09-01-2022
Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp01-08-1997 > 10-08-1997last modified on
30-11-2021
20th international open tournament, Ghent19-07-1997 > 23-07-1997last modified on
01-12-2021
36th world junior championship, Żagań14-07-1997 > 27-07-1997last modified on
16-11-2021
Tournoi de l’amitié, Bagneux10-07-1997 > 18-07-1997last modified on
05-02-2017
Belgian championship, Ghent05-07-1997 > 13-07-1997last modified on
03-10-2020
Flemish championship, Geel08-05-1997 > 08-06-1997last modified on
22-11-2017
FÉFB championship, Charleroi08-05-1997 > 18-05-1997last modified on
18-09-2021
Belgian junior championship, Vielsalm05-04-1997 > 13-04-1997last modified on
28-09-2020
International open, Portorož05-03-1997 > 13-03-1997last modified on
18-12-2021
International team tournament, Charleroi28-02-1997 > 02-03-1997last modified on
08-12-2018
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen01-02-1997 > 09-02-1997last modified on
22-08-2021

1996

Koop Tjuchem tournament, Groningen18-12-1996 > 30-12-1996last modified on
09-09-2020
2nd world youth rapid championship, Chessy12-12-1996 > 14-12-1996last modified on
30-11-2021
International junior tournament, Hallsberg1996last modified on
20-07-2020
6th Sonnevanck tournament, Wijk aan Zee26-11-1996 > 05-12-1996last modified on
06-09-2020
12th European club championship, final, Budapest21-11-1996 > 24-11-1996last modified on
26-11-2017
National interclub championship06-10-1996 > 16-03-1997last modified on
16-02-2019
32nd olimpiad, Yerevan15-09-1996 > 02-10-1996last modified on
08-07-2020
12th European club championship, qualification group 4, Berlin06-09-1996 > 08-09-1996last modified on
07-07-2020
24th European junior chmpionship, Siófok30-08-1996 > 08-09-1996last modified on
16-11-2021
23th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent08-08-1996 > 17-08-1996last modified on
06-07-2020
4th world university championship, León12-07-1996 > 23-07-1996last modified on
01-07-2020
Belgian championship, Geel06-07-1996 > 14-07-1996last modified on
01-08-2020
International Danish junior championship, Lyngby1996last modified on
13-06-2020
49th Glorney cup, Glenalmond1996last modified on
13-06-2020
Schacksalonger tournament, Stockholm1996last modified on
28-05-2020
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen03-02-1996 > 11-02-1996last modified on
22-08-2021
Zilveren Toren cup10-01-1996 > 22-03-1996last modified on
04-09-2021
Eksakt masters tournament, Tilburg1996last modified on
07-08-2021

1995

World youth championships, Guarapuava01-12-1995 > 12-12-1995last modified on
18-12-2021
24th European junior championship, Holon03-11-1995 > 15-11-1995last modified on
24-05-2020
12th SCIPT championship, Poznań15-10-1995 > 21-10-1995last modified on
22-05-2020
International tournament, Asti30-09-1995 > 08-08-1995last modified on
05-08-2021
34th world junior championship, Halle24-09-1995 > 07-10-1995last modified on
16-11-2021
Belgian championship, Geel18-08-1995 > 27-08-1995last modified on
19-05-2020
11th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen12-08-1995 > 15-08-1995last modified on
30-11-2021
Marshall CC international tournament, New York1995last modified on
05-05-2020
Alan Shaw memorial30-06-1995 > 31-12-1997last modified on
05-05-2020
57th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee15-01-1995 > 29-01-1995last modified on
04-05-2020
Antwerp league championship, Westerlo/Mol/Geel1995last modified on
31-01-2017

1994

31st olimpiad, Moscow30-11-1994 > 17-12-1994last modified on
16-11-2021
10th European club championship, preliminary group 1, Eupen 199414-10-1994 > 16-10-1994last modified on
25-10-2021
National interclub championship02-10-1994 > 19-03-1995last modified on
26-04-2020
33rd world junior championship, Matinhos03-09-1994 > 15-09-1994last modified on
27-05-2020
47th Glorney/27th Faber cup, Caerleon18-08-1994 > 22-08-1994last modified on
27-05-2020
10th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen12-08-1994 > 15-08-1994last modified on
26-11-2021
Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp06-08-1994 > 14-08-1994last modified on
07-10-2019
21st ECI tournament, Sas van Gent04-08-1994 > 13-08-1994last modified on
20-04-2020
World youth championships, Szeged01-08-1994 > 10-08-1994last modified on
18-12-2021
Belgian championship, Charleroi04-07-1994 > 17-07-1994last modified on
19-04-2020
ABB closed Flemish championship, Beringen14-05-1994 > 29-05-1994last modified on
01-06-2016
Belgacom international championship, Watermaal-Bosvoorde1994last modified on
28-06-2017
56th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee14-01-1994 > 30-01-1994last modified on
16-01-2017
International tournament, Nettetal1994last modified on
15-04-2020
10th European club championship, preliminary 4, Balatonberény1994last modified on
18-05-2019

1993

40 years SSKK Bulletinen jubilee tournament30-12-1993 > 03-01-1997last modified on
19-10-2019
International junior tournament, Hallsberg28-12-1993 > 05-01-1994last modified on
16-11-2021
International tournament, Münster1993last modified on
12-04-2020
National interclub championship03-10-1993 > 20-03-1994last modified on
04-01-2019
Antwerp league championship, Mortsel/Antwerp/Brasschaat26-09-1993 > 13-03-1994last modified on
10-04-2020
9th European club cup, qualifying group 6, Clichy17-09-1993 > 19-09-1993last modified on
31-03-2020
First Saturday tournament, Budapest1993last modified on
31-03-2020
Volmac tournament, Antwerp05-08-1993 > 15-08-1993last modified on
29-03-2020
World youth championship, Bratislava18-07-1993 > 29-07-1993last modified on
18-12-2021
Belgian championship, Visé28-06-1993 > 11-07-1993last modified on
28-03-2020
Women’s zonal tournament, Delden1993last modified on
16-11-2021
23rd European junior championship, Vejen1993last modified on
25-10-2021
Belgian championship play-off1993last modified on
29-12-2018
International tournament, Clichy1993last modified on
26-03-2020
Enhance tournament, New York1993last modified on
26-03-2020
Marshall CC international tournament, New York1993last modified on
25-03-2020

1992

Antwerp league championship, Mechelen21-11-1992 > 28-03-1993last modified on
25-03-2020
10th European team championship, Debrecen20-11-1992 > 30-11-1992last modified on
20-03-2020
31st world junior championship, Buenos Aires15-10-1992 > 30-10-1992last modified on
25-10-2021
16th Interpolis tournament, Tilburg08-10-1992 > 29-10-1992last modified on
17-03-2020
6th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp08-08-1992 > 16-08-1992last modified on
16-03-2020
19th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent1992last modified on
12-03-2020
2nd world university championship, Antwerp20-07-1992 > 31-07-1992last modified on
05-03-2020
45th Glorney cup/25th Faber cup, Dublin20-07-1992 > 25-07-1992last modified on
04-03-2020
30th olimpiad, Manila07-07-1992 > 25-07-1992last modified on
01-03-2020
S.W.I.F.T. rapid tournament, Brussels05-07-1992 > 10-07-1992last modified on
29-02-2020
Belgian championship, Morlanwelz02-07-1992 > 15-07-1992last modified on
11-02-2020
ABB Flemish championship, Mechelen1992last modified on
14-10-2019
Belgian junior championship, Virton11-04-1992 > 19-04-1992last modified on
04-01-2017
International tournament, Nettetal06-02-1992 > 16-02-1992last modified on
09-02-2020
54th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee1992last modified on
20-04-2016

1991

Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat27-10-1991 > 28-02-1992last modified on
22-11-2017
4th FIDÉ open, Forlì07-09-1991 > 15-09-1991last modified on
17-10-2021
15th candidates’ tournament, quarter final, Brussels11-08-1991 > 22-08-1991last modified on
12-04-2016
5th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp10-08-1991 > 18-08-1991last modified on
04-01-2020
18th ECI tournament, Eeklo1991last modified on
16-04-2016
Belgian championship, Geraardsbergen06-07-1991 > 14-07-1991last modified on
15-04-2016
50 years EB/BE jubilee tournament01-07-1991 > 31-12-1992last modified on
18-04-2016
2nd Ciudad de Barcelona tournament, Barcelona14-06-1991 > 23-06-1991last modified on
27-05-2020
VSF Interleague, Ghent18-05-1991 > 02-06-1991last modified on
16-10-2019
2nd Doeksen tournament, Harlingen/Terschelling1991last modified on
01-04-2016
Women’s zonal tournament, Oisterwijk1991last modified on
28-12-2019
53rd Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee1991last modified on
27-12-2019
International tournament, Leverkusen1991last modified on
26-12-2019

1990

20th European junior championship, Arnhem20-12-1990 > 02-01-1991last modified on
25-10-2021
International tournament, Miskolc1990last modified on
12-07-2020
29th olimpiad, Novi Sad18-11-1990 > 04-12-1990last modified on
16-12-2019
2nd NATO championship, Oslo22-10-1990 > 26-10-1990last modified on
17-10-2021
1st world university championship, Odessa12-10-1990 > 24-10-1990last modified on
13-12-2019
International tournament, Prague08-09-1990 > 17-09-1990last modified on
13-12-2019
3rd FIDÉ open, Forlì08-09-1990 > 16-09-1990last modified on
17-07-2019
Vyšehrad tournament, Prague15-08-1990 > 24-08-1990last modified on
12-12-2019
4th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp11-08-1990 > 19-08-1990last modified on
11-12-2019
17th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent09-08-1990 > 18-08-1990last modified on
08-12-2019
Belgian championship, Brasschaat16-07-1990 > 29-07-1990last modified on
07-12-2019
Volmac knoktoernooi, Rotterdam27-05-1990 > 10-06-1990last modified on
29-11-2019
Zonal tournament, zone 1B, Lyon02-04-1990 > 15-04-1990last modified on
28-11-2019
7th IBCA world championship, Wunsiedel1990last modified on
27-11-2019
Iclicki masters tournament, Brussels05-03-1990 > 16-03-1990last modified on
25-11-2019
52nd Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee1990last modified on
25-11-2019

1989

European junior championship, Arnhem19-12-1989 > 02-01-1990last modified on
25-11-2019
European girls’ championship, Straszęcin23-11-1989 > 04-12-1989last modified on
24-11-2019
9th European team championship, Haifa23-11-1989 > 03-12-1989last modified on
21-11-2019
North Sea Ferries integration tournament, Spijkenisse11-11-1989 > 20-11-1989last modified on
08-06-2019
15th world correspondence championship01-11-1989 > 31-08-2002last modified on
23-11-2019
AECE tournament, Paris17-10-1989 > 26-10-1989last modified on
27-07-2017
28th world junior championship, Tunja15-08-1989 > 30-08-1989last modified on
14-11-2019
16th ECI tournament, Bruges1989last modified on
23-06-2018
Belgian championship, Ghent24-07-1989 > 06-08-1989last modified on
18-10-2019
Haringey masters tournament, London1989last modified on
16-10-2019
International open tournament, Forlì17-06-1989 > 25-06-1989last modified on
15-10-2019
Flemish championship, Oostmalle29-04-1989 > 21-05-1989last modified on
03-01-2017
7th European club championship, round 1, Brussels15-04-1989 > 16-04-1989last modified on
14-10-2019
International tournament, Tel Aviv1989last modified on
14-10-2019
14th candidates’ tournament, quarter final, Antwerp31-01-1989 > 08-02-1989last modified on
28-02-2016
Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat15-01-1989 > 02-04-1989last modified on
12-01-2017

1988

European junior championship, Arnhem19-12-1988 > 02-01-1989last modified on
23-09-2019
28th olimpiad, Thessaloniki12-11-1988 > 30-11-1988last modified on
09-09-2019
5th international open tournament, Leuven10-11-1988 > 13-11-1988last modified on
06-10-2021
Belgian championship, play-off23-10-1988 > 30-10-1988last modified on
18-02-2016
26th world junior championship, Adelaide25-09-1988 > 09-10-1988last modified on
07-09-2019
15th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent04-08-1988 > 13-08-1988last modified on
07-09-2019
World youth championships, Timişoara25-07-1988 > 06-08-1988last modified on
18-01-2022
Haringey masters tournament, London21-07-1988 > 29-07-1988last modified on
06-09-2019
Belgian championship, Huy04-07-1988 > 17-07-1988last modified on
14-07-2018
Open Dutch championship, Dieren1988last modified on
06-09-2019
9th ICCD world championship, Stockholm18-06-1988 > 02-07-1988last modified on
01-09-2018
10th open tournament, Copenhagen1988last modified on
16-06-2019
International master tournament, Val Maubuée20-05-1988 > 29-05-1988last modified on
05-09-2019
NMB Pentecost weekend tournament, Bussum20-05-1988 > 23-05-1988last modified on
30-12-2021
Alton connection open, Alton15-05-1988last modified on
05-09-2019
VSF interleague tournament, Antwerp/Oostmalle/Mortsel01-05-1988 > 29-05-1988last modified on
08-02-2017
8th IBCA olimpiad, Zalaegerszeg17-04-1988 > 30-04-1988last modified on
17-08-2019
S.W.I.F.T. world cup tournament, Brussels01-04-1988 > 23-04-1988last modified on
04-09-2019
Midwest Masters invitational, Chicago11-03-1988 > 13-03-1988last modified on
13-04-2019
IBM/AMRO tournament, 100 years SC Dordrecht, Dordrecht24-02-1988 > 05-03-1988last modified on
15-09-2018
50th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee08-01-1988 > 24-01-1988last modified on
03-09-2019

1987

OHRA tournament, Brussels20-12-1987 > 29-12-1987last modified on
02-09-2019
17th European junior championship, Arnhem19-12-1987 > 02-01-1988last modified on
23-08-2019
Vivy master tournament, Vivy03-12-1987 > 12-12-1987last modified on
01-09-2019
Germany vs. Belgium, Eupen14-11-1987 > 15-11-1987last modified on
23-08-2019
25 years Kirjeshakki30-10-1987 > 31-12-1992last modified on
17-10-2019
Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat25-10-1987 > 13-03-1988last modified on
16-08-2019
13th ECI tournament, Eeklo13-08-1987 > 22-08-1987last modified on
15-08-2019
OHRA tournament, Amsterdam1987last modified on
15-08-2019
Belgian championship, Ostend06-07-1987 > 19-07-1987last modified on
09-08-2019
Dutch open, Dieren1987last modified on
08-08-2019
6th European club cup, round 1, Budapest1987last modified on
04-10-2019
Zonal tournament, zone 1B, Budel19-05-1987 > 02-06-1987last modified on
08-08-2019
11th world cadets championship, Innsbruck10-05-1987 > 23-05-1987last modified on
10-10-2021
2nd S.W.I.F.T. tournament, Brussels10-04-1987 > 24-04-1987last modified on
07-08-2019
S.W.I.F.T. world blitz championship, Brussels1987last modified on
07-08-2019
Qualification match for the European club cup, Antwerp1987last modified on
05-07-2020
9th IBCA six-countries tournament, Paris19-02-1987 > 21-02-1987last modified on
04-07-2019
49th Hoogovens tournament, Wijk aan Zee15-01-1987 > 01-02-1987last modified on
07-08-2019
Grand Prix de la Librairie Marchand, Anderlecht1987last modified on
07-02-2016

1986

16th European junior championship, Groningen18-12-1986 > 02-01-1987last modified on
04-08-2019
OHRA tournament, Brussels12-12-1986 > 23-12-1986last modified on
26-01-2019
27th olimpiad, Dubai14-11-1986 > 02-12-1986last modified on
03-08-2019
Antwerp league championship, Deurne26-10-1986 > 22-02-1987last modified on
28-06-2017
1st Diamond blitz tournament, Antwerp21-09-1986last modified on
02-01-2017
10th world cadets championship, Rio Gallegos19-09-1986 > 04-10-1986last modified on
01-08-2019
Bonneweg international tournament, Luxembourg1986last modified on
06-05-2018
Peer Gynt international open, Gausdal12-08-1986 > 16-08-1986last modified on
31-07-2019
Skei grand prix, Gausdal08-08-1986 > 10-08-1986last modified on
17-10-2021
25th world junior championship, Gausdal04-08-1986 > 18-08-1986last modified on
31-07-2019
13th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent1986last modified on
18-12-2021
OHRA tournament, Amsterdam1986last modified on
30-07-2019
Belgian championship, Anderlecht01-07-1986 > 13-07-1986last modified on
30-07-2019
Oakham young masters, Oakham1986last modified on
30-07-2019
S.W.I.F.T. tournament, Brussels22-03-1986 > 05-04-1986last modified on
29-07-2019
International junior tournament, Bydgoszcz02-03-1986 > 02-04-1986last modified on
25-04-2016
Zilveren toren17-01-1986 > 26-03-1986last modified on
14-01-2022
5th European club championship, quarterfinal, Belgrade1986last modified on
28-07-2019
5th European club championship, semifinal, Brussels1986last modified on
28-07-2019

1985

OHRA tournament, Brussels15-12-1985 > 30-12-1985last modified on
28-07-2019
5th European club championship, round 2, Budapest14-12-1985 > 15-12-1985last modified on
28-07-2019
3rd world girls’ championship, Dobrna10-12-1985 > 23-12-1985last modified on
28-07-2019
15th European junior championship, Groningen1985last modified on
28-07-2019
Open Belgian championship play-off, Anderlecht/Liege1985last modified on
04-02-2016
VSF juniors vs. KASK, Antwerp27-10-1985last modified on
24-03-2017
5th European club championship, round 1, Brussels05-10-1985 > 06-10-1985last modified on
27-07-2019
24th world junior championship, Sharjah10-09-1985 > 27-09-1985last modified on
27-07-2019
12th ECI tournament, Eeklo1985last modified on
06-07-2019
1ste World -14 championship, Lomas de Zamora28-07-1985 > 06-08-1985last modified on
27-07-2019
Belgian championship, Ghent02-07-1985 > 14-07-1985last modified on
27-07-2019
International junior tournament, Slupsk19-06-1985 > 30-06-1985last modified on
13-02-2016
International tournament, Gorzów Wielkopolski06-06-1985 > 19-06-1985last modified on
17-11-2020
Junior interleague tournament, Oostmalle19-05-1985 > 23-05-1985last modified on
31-12-2016
CÉFB championship, Brussels16-05-1985 > 27-05-1985last modified on
26-07-2019
Atlantic subzonal tournament, Amsterdam07-05-1985 > 15-05-1985last modified on
25-07-2019
Interleague championship, Deurne/Menen21-04-1985 > 19-05-1985last modified on
21-03-2017
Zonal tournament zone 1B, Montpellier08-03-1985 > 20-03-1985last modified on
25-07-2019
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1985last modified on
27-01-2017

1984

14th European junior championship, Groningen20-12-1984 > 03-01-1985last modified on
21-08-2019
International tournament, Brussels17-12-1984 > 30-12-1984last modified on
21-08-2021
VSF cup25-11-1984 > 05-05-1985last modified on
23-03-2017
26th olimpiad, Thessaloniki18-11-1984 > 05-12-1984last modified on
15-07-2019
O’Kelly memorial01-11-1984 > 31-10-1989last modified on
05-07-2020
Axelson memorial1984last modified on
04-04-2019
Politehnica international students tournament, Bucharest15-09-1984 > 29-09-1984last modified on
16-05-2019
League tournament, Roosendaal25-08-1984last modified on
11-07-2019
11th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent09-08-1984 > 18-08-1984last modified on
12-07-2020
23rd world junior championship, Kiljava03-08-1984 > 17-08-1984last modified on
31-03-2020
Belgian championship, Huy03-07-1984 > 15-07-1984last modified on
11-07-2019
OHRA tournament, Amsterdam1984last modified on
10-07-2019
4de world cadets’ championship, Champigny-sur-Marne1984last modified on
03-07-2019

1983

13th European junior championship, Groningen1983last modified on
10-07-2019
Antwerp league championship, Deurne09-11-1983 > 18-03-1984last modified on
07-07-2019
35 years General Motors chess club, Merksem22-10-1983 > 28-01-1984last modified on
16-09-2019
Match Brussels vs. Algiers, Brussels01-10-1983 > 02-10-1983last modified on
07-07-2019
European club championship, round 1, Bucharest25-09-1983 > 26-09-1983last modified on
06-04-2019
2nd world girls championship, México City23-08-1983 > 12-09-1983last modified on
03-03-2018
10th League tournament, Roosendaal20-08-1983 > 21-08-1983last modified on
07-07-2019
22nd world junior championship, Belfort12-08-1983 > 27-08-1983last modified on
07-10-2019
10th ECI tournament, Eeklo04-08-1983 > 13-08-1983last modified on
06-07-2019
3rd FIDÉ under 16 world championship, Bucaramanga03-08-1983 > 16-08-1983last modified on
06-07-2019
Belgian championship, Veurne19-07-1983 > 31-07-1983last modified on
05-02-2020
VSF interleague championship, Deurne21-05-1983 > 29-05-1983last modified on
16-03-2017
Panasonic tournament, Leopoldsburg12-05-1983 > 15-05-1983last modified on
05-07-2019
Paris championship, Paris1983last modified on
05-07-2019
11th world correspondence championship03-01-1983 > 03-01-1989last modified on
05-07-2019

1982

8th Gasunie tournament for the 12th European junior championship, Groningen20-12-1982 > 04-01-1983last modified on
05-07-2019
10 years Wit-Zwart jubilee tournament, Bornem04-12-1982last modified on
26-08-2021
25th olimpiad, Lucerne29-10-1982 > 16-11-1982last modified on
03-07-2019
10th women’s olimpiad, Lucerne29-10-1982 > 16-11-1982last modified on
03-07-2019
2nd Sotheby – Mak van Waay tournament, Antwerp1982last modified on
30-06-2019
21st world junior championship, Copenhagen12-08-1982 > 28-08-1982last modified on
02-07-2019
Belgian championship, Zwijnaarde20-07-1982 > 01-08-1982last modified on
02-07-2019
14th international junior tournament, Schilde08-07-1982 > 16-07-1982last modified on
30-06-2019
OHRA grandmaster tournament, Amsterdam06-06-1982 > 18-06-1982last modified on
30-06-2019
2nd Mat international open tournament, Brussels26-04-1982 > 02-05-1982last modified on
30-06-2019
Zonal tournament, Marbella1982last modified on
30-06-2019

1981

11th European junior championship, Groningen1981last modified on
30-06-2019
4th Interpolis interland, Mortsel21-11-1981 > 22-11-1981last modified on
03-02-2018
3rd Mat weekend tournament, Brussels02-10-1981 > 04-10-1981last modified on
17-03-2017
4th Benedictine tournament, Manchester04-09-1981 > 12-09-1981last modified on
19-10-2019
Paroza matches, Antwerp01-09-1981 > 07-10-1981last modified on
27-02-2019
Lloyds Bank Masters, London25-08-1981 > 02-09-1981last modified on
30-06-2019
1st World championship for -16-years-old girls, Westergate25-08-1981 > 02-09-1981last modified on
06-07-2019
20th world junior championship, México City17-08-1981 > 03-09-1981last modified on
30-06-2019
8th ECI tournament, Eeklo06-08-1981 > 15-08-1981last modified on
29-06-2019
4th festival magistrale, Caorle04-07-1981 > 12-07-1981last modified on
21-08-2021
Belgian championship, Sint-Niklaas02-07-1981 > 12-07-1981last modified on
29-06-2019
International tournament, Dortmund02-06-1981 > 14-06-1981last modified on
24-06-2019
International Danish junior championship, Haderslev1981last modified on
23-06-2019
Mat open tournament, Brussels04-05-1981 > 10-05-1981last modified on
23-06-2019
3rd European club cup, round 2, Lisbon12-02-1981 > 14-02-1981last modified on
06-12-2019
O’Kelly memorial, Brussels1981last modified on
22-06-2019

1980

10th European junior championship, Groningen18-12-1980 > 02-01-1981last modified on
22-06-2019
24th olimpiad, La Valetta20-11-1980 > 06-12-1980last modified on
22-06-2019
9th women’s olimpiad, La Valetta20-11-1980 > 06-12-1980last modified on
01-08-2020
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1980last modified on
21-12-2016
3rd European club cup round 1, Ghent11-10-1980 > 12-10-1980last modified on
12-11-2015
International junior tournament, Glasgow27-09-1980 > 29-09-1980last modified on
28-07-2018
Paroza match Schuermans vs. Meulders, Antwerp03-09-1980 > 16-10-1980last modified on
03-11-2015
Qualification matches for the olimpiad1980last modified on
04-11-2015
5th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad28-08-1980 > 31-08-1980last modified on
21-06-2019
Belgian championship, Sint-Niklaas14-08-1980 > 24-08-1980last modified on
22-06-2019
6th IBCA olimpiad, Noordwijkerhout12-08-1980 > 26-08-1980last modified on
06-07-2019
13th international junior tournament, Schilde17-07-1980 > 26-07-1980last modified on
06-10-2021
Festival Magistrale A, Venice24-06-1980 > 01-07-1980last modified on
17-06-2019
7th ICCD world championship, Amsterdam01-06-1980 > 15-06-1980last modified on
11-08-2018
4th European girls’ championship, Senta22-03-1980 > 08-04-1980last modified on
23-05-2021
3rd EEC championship, West Berlin13-03-1980 > 22-03-1980last modified on
16-06-2019
Paroza match, Antwerp20-02-1980 > 28-03-1980last modified on
16-06-2019
42nd Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee1980last modified on
16-06-2019
KNSB cup1980last modified on
16-06-2019

1979

9th European junior championship, Groningen20-12-1979 > 04-01-1980last modified on
16-06-2019
National interclub championship1979last modified on
26-08-2021
World team championship under 16, Viborg14-10-1979 > 20-10-1979last modified on
12-06-2019
4th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad30-08-1979 > 02-09-1979last modified on
11-06-2019
6th ECI tournament, Eeklo09-08-1979 > 18-08-1979last modified on
01-08-2020
18th world junior championship, Skien28-07-1979 > 13-08-1979last modified on
10-06-2019
Belgian championship, Ghent25-07-1979 > 04-08-1979last modified on
08-06-2019
World cadets’ championship, Belfort08-07-1979 > 19-07-1979last modified on
01-06-2019
Belgian junior championship, Sint-Niklaas07-04-1979 > 14-04-1979last modified on
05-06-2019
KNSB team championship1979last modified on
04-01-2022
4th BBC master game, Bristol1979last modified on
06-02-2017

1978

Cadets’ world championship, Sas van Gent27-12-1978 > 07-01-1979last modified on
06-04-2019
8th European junior championship, Groningen21-12-1978 > 05-01-1979last modified on
28-07-2018
Zonal tournament zone 1, Amsterdam24-11-1978 > 17-12-1978last modified on
04-06-2019
23rd olimpiad, Buenos Aires25-10-1978 > 12-11-1978last modified on
03-06-2019
4th IBCA world championship, Bruges10-09-1978 > 21-09-1978last modified on
06-07-2019
17th world junior championship, Graz05-09-1978 > 19-09-1978last modified on
01-06-2019
2nd EEC tournament, Teesside03-09-1978 > 12-09-1978last modified on
31-05-2019
3rd van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad24-08-1978 > 27-08-1978last modified on
31-05-2019
12th international junior tournament, Schilde06-07-1978 > 15-07-1978last modified on
31-05-2019
18th IBM tournament, Amsterdam1978last modified on
30-05-2019
4th leg of the 1st Asian GM tournament, Penang05-06-1978 > 22-06-1978last modified on
30-05-2019
3rd leg of the 1st Asian GM tournament, Jakarta06-05-1978 > 22-05-1978last modified on
30-05-2019
2nd European girls cup, Kikinda21-01-1978 > 01-02-1978last modified on
27-07-2019
10th correspondence chess world championship1978last modified on
28-05-2019
KNSB team championship1978last modified on
30-12-2021
Pre-zonal triangular tournament, Antwerp1978last modified on
28-05-2019

1977

3rd international junior tournament, Viana do Castelo28-12-1977 > 06-01-1978last modified on
19-11-2017
7th European junior championship, Groningen1977last modified on
28-05-2019
International tournament, Premià de Mar30-09-1977 > 09-10-1977last modified on
28-05-2019
16th world junior championship, Innsbruck04-09-1977 > 18-09-1977last modified on
21-01-2018
2nd van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad01-09-1977 > 04-09-1977last modified on
28-05-2019
4th ECI tournament, Eeklo05-08-1977 > 13-08-1977last modified on
08-06-2019
Belgian championship, Ostend21-07-1977 > 31-07-1977last modified on
26-05-2019
Belgium vs. France, Brussels11-06-1977 > 12-06-1977last modified on
24-06-2020
Interleague championship30-04-1977 > 16-05-1977last modified on
10-12-2020
1st European girls cup, Novi Sad23-01-1977 > 02-02-1977last modified on
27-07-2019
KNSB team championship1977last modified on
30-12-2021

1976

15th World/6th European junior championship, Groningen21-12-1976 > 05-01-1977last modified on
25-05-2019
SC Jean Jaurès international tournament, Ghent17-12-1976 > 19-12-1976last modified on
23-05-2019
22nd olimpiad, Haifa26-10-1976 > 10-11-1976last modified on
23-05-2019
Brabant championship, Anderlecht1976last modified on
16-09-2017
Training match, Antwerp1976last modified on
05-09-2017
1st van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad02-09-1976 > 05-09-1976last modified on
22-05-2019
5th IBCA olimpiad, Kuortane07-08-1976 > 21-08-1976last modified on
06-07-2019
3rd ECI tournament, Sas van Gent06-08-1976 > 14-08-1976last modified on
21-05-2019
6th ICCD world championship, Bilbao03-08-1976 > 15-08-1976last modified on
20-05-2019
Agnes Litzenberger junior tournament, Winterthur1976last modified on
20-05-2019
11th international junior tournament, Schilde29-07-1976 > 06-08-1976last modified on
20-05-2019
Belgian championship, Ostend21-07-1976 > 31-07-1976last modified on
11-07-2020
3rd Solskinsturneringer, Århus12-07-1976 > 23-07-1976last modified on
15-05-2019
16th IBM tournament, Amsterdam1976last modified on
15-05-2019
Coosemans vs. Moeyersons friendly match, Antwerp1976last modified on
10-06-2017
France vs. Belgium, Paris29-05-1976 > 30-05-1976last modified on
13-05-2019
Rooze vs. De Bruycker friendly match, Antwerp/Ghent1976last modified on
15-06-2017
Interleague tournament, Ghent01-05-1976 > 23-05-1976last modified on
11-07-2020
International tournament, Sandefjord11-04-1976 > 17-04-1976last modified on
12-05-2019
Zealand open blitz championship, Vlissingen1976last modified on
01-10-2015
6th European team championship preliminary 2, Crans-Montana12-01-1976 > 16-01-1976last modified on
11-05-2019

1975

11th international junior tournament, Hallsberg27-12-1975 > 04-01-1976last modified on
10-05-2019
5th European junior championship, Groningen19-12-1975 > 06-01-1976last modified on
10-05-2019
3rd Luis Gimeno Brotons memorial, Alicante06-12-1975 > 17-12-1975last modified on
10-05-2019
Preluna tournament, Sliema16-11-1975 > 29-11-1975last modified on
09-05-2019
Zonal tournament zones 1-3 tournament A, Reykjavík19-10-1975 > 11-11-1975last modified on
09-05-2019
1ste EEC tournament, Ostend18-09-1975 > 27-09-1975last modified on
08-05-2019
Junior team matches, Mariakerke06-09-1975last modified on
07-05-2019
Belgian championship play-off, Anderlecht/Brussels/Ghent29-08-1975 > 12-09-1975last modified on
07-05-2019
14th world junior championship, Tjentiste16-08-1975 > 01-09-1975last modified on
07-05-2019
Belgian championship, Ghent15-08-1975 > 25-08-1975last modified on
01-05-2019
8th Mettler international junior tournament, Greifensee1975last modified on
27-04-2019
2nd ECI tournament, Eeklo01-08-1975 > 09-08-1975last modified on
16-06-2019
8th World correspondence championship1975last modified on
26-04-2019
15th IBM tournament, Amsterdam07-07-1975 > 26-07-1975last modified on
24-04-2019
Zonal tournament zone 11, Caorle25-06-1975 > 13-07-1975last modified on
27-10-2018
International tournament, Netanya27-05-1975 > 11-06-1975last modified on
21-04-2019
Belgium vs. France, Brussels24-05-1975 > 25-05-1975last modified on
18-10-2016
Belgian junior championship, Ghent07-04-1975 > 13-04-1975last modified on
22-07-2020
1st European club cup1975last modified on
23-06-2020

1974

13th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen19-12-1974 > 06-01-1975last modified on
16-04-2019
Brabant championship, Brussels1974last modified on
04-11-2018
7th Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Winterthur20-08-1974 > 30-08-1974last modified on
14-04-2019
13th world junior championship, Manila04-08-1974 > 23-08-1974last modified on
10-05-2019
10th international junior tournament, Schilde25-07-1974 > 02-08-1974last modified on
12-04-2019
International junior team tournament, Wentorf bei Hamburg22-07-1974 > 30-07-1974last modified on
31-03-2019
14th IBM tournament, Amsterdam15-07-1974 > 03-08-1974last modified on
11-04-2019
20th student olimpiad, Teesside15-07-1974 > 02-08-1974last modified on
17-10-2021
Belgian championship, Hasselt05-07-1974 > 13-07-1974last modified on
06-04-2019
World cadet championship, Pont Saint-Maxence02-07-1974 > 13-07-1974last modified on
05-04-2019
21st olimpiad, Nice06-06-1974 > 30-06-1974last modified on
04-04-2019
France vs. Belgium, Paris18-05-1974 > 19-05-1974last modified on
31-03-2019
Triangular tournament, Ghent1974last modified on
31-03-2019
Interleague tournament, Charleroi1974last modified on
15-10-2016
Tournament, Johannesburg/Pretoria21-01-1974 > 26-01-1974last modified on
30-01-2019

1973

12th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen17-12-1973 > 04-01-1974last modified on
30-03-2019
International tournament, London1973last modified on
29-03-2019
1st European correspondence team championship1973last modified on
05-07-2020
Ciudad de Hospitalet tournament, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat21-10-1973 > 03-11-1973last modified on
28-03-2019
3rd Torneo del Vino, Montilla22-08-1973 > 31-08-1973last modified on
27-03-2019
Belgian championship, Ostend15-08-1973 > 25-08-1973last modified on
26-03-2019
12th world junior championship, Teesside16-07-1973 > 04-08-1973last modified on
17-11-2020
9th international junior tournament, Schilde12-07-1973 > 20-07-1973last modified on
26-05-2019
International tournament, Solingen04-06-1973 > 14-06-1973last modified on
08-03-2019
Belgium vs. France, Brussels1973last modified on
08-03-2019
Belgian junior championship, Bruges08-04-1973 > 14-04-1973last modified on
22-07-2020
13th Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos11-02-1973 > 23-02-1973last modified on
07-03-2019
2nd Costa Canaria tournament, Maspalomas05-02-1973 > 09-02-1973last modified on
17-03-2018
National interclub championship1973last modified on
14-10-2020
Belgian correspondence championship1973last modified on
05-03-2019
Low countries cup, Ghent/Rotterdam1973last modified on
03-03-2019

1972

International junior tournament, Viana do Castelo27-12-1972 > 07-01-1973last modified on
01-02-2019
11th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen18-12-1972 > 05-01-1973last modified on
17-07-2019
20th olimpiad, Skopje18-09-1972 > 13-10-1972last modified on
26-02-2019
2nd Torneo del Vino, Montilla24-08-1972 > 01-09-1972last modified on
15-02-2019
Belgian championship, Hasselt10-08-1972 > 20-08-1972last modified on
14-02-2019
International tournament, Bari26-07-1972 > 06-08-1972last modified on
14-02-2019
19th student’s olimpiad, Graz15-07-1972 > 30-07-1972last modified on
23-11-2019
8th international junior tournament, Schilde13-07-1972 > 22-07-1972last modified on
10-05-2019
Zonal tournament, Caorle03-07-1972 > 24-07-1972last modified on
10-02-2019
International tournament, Bad Mondorf06-05-1972 > 14-05-1972last modified on
28-06-2020
France vs. Belgium, Paris30-04-1972 > 01-05-1972last modified on
06-09-2016
5th Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Arosa05-04-1972 > 16-04-1972last modified on
09-02-2019
Belgian junior championship, Menen03-04-1972 > 09-04-1972last modified on
22-07-2020
Belgium vs. West Germany, Ghent01-04-1972 > 02-04-1972last modified on
13-01-2017
International junior tournament, Norwich28-03-1972 > 13-04-1972last modified on
09-02-2019
International tournament, Birmingham25-03-1972 > 09-04-1972last modified on
09-02-2019
Torneo Magistrale, Madonna di Campiglio22-01-1972 > 30-01-1972last modified on
09-02-2019

1970

8th correspondence olimpiad01-01-1970last modified on
06-07-2020

1972

7th world correspondence championship1972last modified on
05-07-2020
Belgian correspondence championship1972last modified on
06-02-2019
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke1972last modified on
06-02-2019

1971

10th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen20-12-1971 > 07-01-1972last modified on
05-02-2019
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ostend20-11-1971 > 21-11-1971last modified on
30-01-2019
1st Fiesta de la Vendimia tournament, Montilla24-08-1971 > 28-08-1981last modified on
28-01-2019
Belgian championship, Bredene19-08-1971 > 29-08-1971last modified on
23-01-2019
11th world junior championship, Athens25-07-1971 > 01-10-1971last modified on
21-01-2019
7th international junior tournament, Schilde15-07-1971 > 23-07-1971last modified on
18-01-2019
1st Coppa Latina tournament1971last modified on
05-07-2020
Flanders vs. North of France, Ghent23-05-1971last modified on
09-09-2016
Belgium vs. France, Brussels22-05-1971 > 23-05-1971last modified on
14-01-2019
Van de Wouwer tournament, Antwerp16-04-1971 > 25-04-1971last modified on
12-01-2019
Play-off match for the Belgian championship, Antwerp/Ghent1971last modified on
29-07-2015

1970

International junior tournament, Büsum27-12-1970 > 06-01-1971last modified on
29-08-2016
9th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen21-12-1970 > 08-01-1971last modified on
21-01-2019
2nd Europe Ladies’ cup, Vrnjačka Banja01-12-1970 > 20-12-1970last modified on
24-12-2018
International tournament, Bad Pyrmont01-10-1970 > 16-10-1970last modified on
07-01-2019
19th olimpiad, Siegen05-09-1970 > 27-09-1970last modified on
20-12-2016
Agnez Litzenberger junior tournament, Zürich16-08-1970 > 28-08-1970last modified on
21-12-2018
Belgian championship, Ghent13-08-1970 > 23-08-1970last modified on
15-12-2018
Open Danish junior championship, Viborg02-08-1970 > 08-08-1970last modified on
06-05-2018
2nd Ciudad de Buenos Aires tournament, Buenos Aires18-07-1970 > 19-08-1970last modified on
11-12-2018
6th international junior tournament, Schilde16-07-1970 > 26-07-1970last modified on
10-12-2018
Presidente de la República tournament, Caracas19-06-1970 > 12-07-1970last modified on
09-12-2018
Four nations tournament, Mortsel16-05-1970 > 17-05-1970last modified on
06-09-2016
Rotterdam vs. Ghent, Rotterdam02-05-1970last modified on
04-11-2020
International tournament, Olot21-02-1970 > 02-03-1970last modified on
09-12-2018
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris14-02-1970 > 15-02-1970last modified on
09-12-2018
7th european correspondence championship1970last modified on
23-11-2019
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1970last modified on
08-12-2018

1969

8th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen22-12-1969 > 09-01-1970last modified on
08-05-2020
Zonal tournament zone 1, Praia da Rocha21-10-1969 > 05-11-1969last modified on
08-12-2018
Match Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp18-10-1969last modified on
07-12-2018
International tournament, San Juan08-10-1969 > 28-10-1969last modified on
07-12-2018
4th Women’s olimpiad, Lublin08-09-1969 > 23-09-1969last modified on
13-04-2019
7th Capablanca memorial, Havana27-08-1969 > 17-09-1969last modified on
04-12-2018
10th world junior championship, Stockholm10-08-1969 > 30-08-1969last modified on
13-01-2019
5th international junior tournament, Schilde18-07-1969 > 28-07-1969last modified on
03-12-2018
International Danish junior championship, Næstved13-07-1969 > 19-07-1969last modified on
02-12-2018
Belgian championship, Spa03-07-1969 > 13-07-1969last modified on
02-12-2018
Madrid vs. CRÉ Brussels, Madrid15-05-1969 > 18-05-1969last modified on
29-09-2021
Interleague tournament, Ghent03-05-1969 > 08-06-1969last modified on
02-12-2018
International tournament, Olot22-02-1969 > 02-03-1969last modified on
02-12-2018
France vs. Belgium, Antwerp/Brussels08-02-1969 > 09-02-1969last modified on
01-02-2017

1968

7th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen23-12-1968 > 10-01-1969last modified on
06-10-2021
18th olimpiad, Lugano17-10-1968 > 07-11-1968last modified on
25-11-2018
Belgian interclub championship29-09-1968 > 12-01-1969last modified on
14-10-2020
International tournament, Burgas15-09-1968 > 27-09-1968last modified on
25-06-2015
International tournament, Balchik03-09-1968 > 14-09-1968last modified on
12-07-2015
6th Capablanca memorial, Havana30-08-1968 > 20-09-1968last modified on
23-11-2018
International junior tournament, Skanderborg04-08-1968 > 10-08-1968last modified on
27-08-2016
21st Glorney cup, Plymouth29-07-1968 > 03-08-1968last modified on
27-08-2016
4th international junior tournament, Schilde23-07-1968 > 30-07-1968last modified on
22-11-2018
Belgian championship, Brussels18-07-1968 > 28-07-1968last modified on
21-11-2018
15th student’s olimpiad, Ybbs13-07-1968 > 28-07-1968last modified on
01-06-2019
International tournament, Solingen1968last modified on
18-11-2018
Anderssen memorial, Büsum1968last modified on
18-11-2018
3rd Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Basel03-04-1968 > 15-04-1968last modified on
19-10-2019
8th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga02-02-1968 > 12-02-1968last modified on
18-11-2018
11th Caltex tournament, Zwolle29-01-1968 > 03-02-1968last modified on
11-11-2016
30th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee09-01-1968 > 28-01-1968last modified on
11-05-2020
Interleague championship1968last modified on
18-11-2018
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke1968last modified on
18-11-2018

1967

6th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen27-12-1967 > 08-01-1968last modified on
18-11-2018
CÉ Caïssa Christmas tournament, Paris11-12-1967 > 03-01-1967last modified on
16-11-2018
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca27-11-1967 > 18-12-1967last modified on
16-11-2018
K Antwerp SK vs. SK Rotterdam, Rotterdam21-10-1967last modified on
16-11-2018
4th European team championship preliminary 1, Barcelona15-09-1967 > 17-09-1967last modified on
16-11-2018
Belgian championship, Ostend31-08-1967 > 10-09-1967last modified on
27-09-2016
5th Capablanca memorial, Havana24-08-1967 > 18-09-1967last modified on
14-11-2018
3rd international junior tournament, Schilde23-07-1967 > 30-07-1967last modified on
04-09-2016
14th Student’s olimpiad, Harrachov15-07-1967 > 31-07-1967last modified on
23-11-2019
Dundee international centenary tournament, Dundee11-07-1967 > 25-07-1967last modified on
14-11-2018
6th international junior team tournament, The Hague03-07-1967 > 08-07-1967last modified on
11-11-2018
K Antwerp SK vs. Jean Jaurès, Antwerp24-06-1967last modified on
11-11-2018
International junior tournament, Riga21-05-1967 > 06-06-1967last modified on
21-10-2017
Match Berlin vs. Brussels, Brussels1967last modified on
26-04-2021
Belgian junior championship, Nassogne26-03-1967 > 02-04-1967last modified on
22-07-2020
International tournament, Detmold25-03-1967 > 02-04-1967last modified on
11-11-2018
Belgium vs. West Germany, Eupen11-03-1967 > 12-03-1967last modified on
04-11-2016
International tournament, Olot26-02-1967 > 05-03-1967last modified on
11-11-2018
Antwerp vs. Ljubljana, Antwerp23-02-1967last modified on
10-11-2018
7th Costa del Sol Tournament, Málaga03-02-1967 > 14-02-1967last modified on
10-11-2018
Agio tournament, Eersel1967last modified on
09-11-2018
5th European correspondence championship1967last modified on
05-07-2020
Belgian correspondence championship1967last modified on
05-11-2018
Belgian junior championship play-off, Antwerp/Brussels1967last modified on
28-05-2015
Luxembourg vs. Belgium, Luxembourg1967last modified on
28-09-2015

1966

5th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen27-12-1966 > 09-01-1967last modified on
03-11-2018
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca27-11-1966 > 18-12-1966last modified on
03-11-2018
17th olimpiad, Havana23-10-1966 > 20-11-1966last modified on
02-11-2018
Zonal tournament, The Hague13-09-1966 > 07-10-1966last modified on
11-05-2020
Six countries tournament, Monte Carlo13-09-1966 > 17-09-1966last modified on
31-10-2018
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp10-09-1966last modified on
31-10-2018
13th student’s olimpiad, Örebro30-07-1966 > 14-08-1966last modified on
23-11-2019
Belgian championship, Brussels20-07-1966 > 30-07-1966last modified on
27-10-2018
2nd international junior tournament, Schilde16-07-1966 > 25-07-1966last modified on
27-10-2018
International tournament, Lanjarón04-07-1966 > 11-07-1966last modified on
27-10-2018
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Liege03-07-1966last modified on
28-09-2015
International tournament of the Ministry of Finances, Strombeek-Bever16-06-1966 > 20-06-1966last modified on
10-10-2015
Pentecost tournament, Antwerp27-05-1966 > 30-05-1966last modified on
12-12-2015
France vs. Belgium, Armentières08-05-1966last modified on
17-05-2015
Agio tournament, Eersel01-02-1966 > 05-02-1966last modified on
27-10-2018
6th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga1966last modified on
26-10-2018
International tournament, Reykjavík12-01-1966 > 28-01-1966last modified on
26-10-2018
Antwerp league championship1966last modified on
16-06-2015
Belgian correspondence championship1966last modified on
04-04-2019
International tournament, Detmold1966last modified on
21-10-2018

1965

Cercle Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris1965last modified on
21-10-2018
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca15-11-1965 > 23-11-1965last modified on
21-10-2018
Eurocup, Ypres03-10-1965last modified on
10-05-2015
Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Rotterdam11-09-1965last modified on
14-10-2020
4th Capablanca memorial, Havana25-08-1965 > 26-09-1965last modified on
19-10-2018
8th world junior championship, Barcelona15-08-1965 > 31-08-1965last modified on
18-10-2018
1st international junior tournament, Schilde1965last modified on
17-10-2018
12th Students’ olimpiad, Sinaia25-07-1965 > 09-08-1965last modified on
13-10-2018
Belgian championship, Antwerp22-07-1965 > 01-08-1965last modified on
12-10-2018
Junior team tournament, The Hague05-07-1965 > 13-07-1965last modified on
20-06-2015
Tunisia tour, Brussels/Ghent02-07-1965last modified on
03-10-2018
Styria Graz tour, Ghent/Antwerp1965last modified on
02-05-2015
Belgium vs. France, Kortrijk16-05-1965last modified on
03-10-2018
3rd international tournament, Netanya14-05-1965 > 30-05-1965last modified on
03-10-2018
Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis21-04-1965 > 01-05-1965last modified on
02-10-2018
Detmold SK Paulsen tournament, Bad Meinberg09-04-1965 > 15-04-1965last modified on
02-10-2018
5th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga03-02-1965 > 14-02-1965last modified on
02-10-2018
27th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk14-01-1965 > 24-01-1965last modified on
11-05-2020
International medical doctors’ tournament, Amsterdam08-01-1965 > 11-01-1965last modified on
12-01-2017
6th correspondence olimpiad1965last modified on
23-11-2019
6th world correspondence championship1965last modified on
29-06-2020
Belgian correspondence championship1965last modified on
30-09-2018
Belgian universitary championship, Brussels1965last modified on
01-05-2015

1964

3rd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen28-12-1964 > 07-01-1965last modified on
07-05-2015
Agio tournament, Eersel17-12-1964 > 19-12-1964last modified on
28-09-2018
Team tournament, Mariakerke30-08-1964last modified on
28-09-2018
3rd Capablanca memorial, Havana26-08-1964 > 26-09-1964last modified on
28-09-2018
11th Student’s olimpiad, Kraków18-07-1964 > 02-08-1964last modified on
27-12-2021
Belgian championship, Mechelen16-07-1964 > 26-07-1964last modified on
23-08-2018
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Namur14-06-1964last modified on
23-08-2018
Tunisia vs. Belgium, Tunis1964last modified on
03-01-2017
France vs. Belgium, Lille24-05-1964last modified on
22-08-2018
Worker’s olimpiad, Paris09-05-1964 > 10-05-1964last modified on
22-08-2018
Europe Échecs festival, Bordeaux26-03-1964 > 05-04-1964last modified on
07-01-2021
Spring tournament, Arnhem04-03-1964 > 09-03-1964last modified on
21-08-2018
4th Maasbrug tournament, Blerick29-02-1964 > 01-03-1964last modified on
21-08-2018
26th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk09-01-1964 > 27-01-1964last modified on
27-12-2021
2nd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen02-01-1964 > 10-01-1964last modified on
12-06-2015
4th Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos1964last modified on
21-08-2018
International tournament, Detmold1964last modified on
02-09-2015

1963

Cercle Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris1963last modified on
20-08-2018
Zonal tournament zone 1, Enschede03-10-1963 > 26-10-1963last modified on
20-08-2018
2nd women’s olimpiad, Split22-09-1963 > 10-10-1963last modified on
19-08-2018
Mat of Pat interclub tournament, Antwerp15-09-1963 > 29-09-1963last modified on
21-10-2018
Eberhardt Wilhelm cup1963last modified on
10-08-2020
Maasbrug tournament, Nijmegen1963last modified on
09-04-2015
3rd IBM tournament, Amsterdam28-08-1963 > 07-09-1963last modified on
11-05-2020
2nd Capablanca memorial, Havana25-08-1963 > 25-09-1963last modified on
15-08-2018
Belgian championship, Ghent09-08-1963 > 18-09-1963last modified on
05-09-2018
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp09-08-1963last modified on
14-10-2020
4th international junior team tournament, The Hague17-07-1963 > 24-07-1963last modified on
11-08-2018
Match France vs. Belgium, Laon07-07-1963last modified on
11-08-2018
10th Student’s olimpiad, Budva05-07-1963 > 21-07-1963last modified on
11-08-2018
Cercle Caissa tournament, Paris1963last modified on
26-09-2021
10th international festival, La Spezia17-03-1963 > 24-03-1963last modified on
28-10-2021
3rd Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos1963last modified on
10-08-2018
25th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk07-01-1963 > 28-01-1963last modified on
13-05-2020
1st Niemeyer tournament, Groningen02-01-1963 > 11-01-1963last modified on
09-08-2018
Interleague championship1963last modified on
19-10-2018
National interclub championship1963last modified on
14-10-2020
International tournament, Arnhem1963last modified on
05-08-2018

1962

Club Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris1962last modified on
26-09-2021
38th Christmas congress, Hastings1962last modified on
05-08-2018
Belgian interclub championship1962last modified on
14-10-2020
International junior tournament, Essen15-10-1962 > 20-10-1962last modified on
05-08-2018
15th olimpiad, Varna15-09-1962 > 10-10-1962last modified on
02-08-2018
2nd IBM tournament, Amsterdam14-08-1962 > 30-08-1962last modified on
11-05-2020
Charles Perret memorial, Zürich04-08-1962 > 17-08-1962last modified on
20-10-2018
Belgian women’s championship, Moerbeke1962last modified on
21-03-2015
Belgian championship, Brussels20-07-1962 > 29-07-1962last modified on
29-10-2017
Lasker memorial, Berlin08-07-1962 > 24-07-1962last modified on
28-07-2018
9th student’s olimpiad, Mariánské Lázně07-07-1962 > 22-07-1962last modified on
27-07-2018
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp16-06-1962last modified on
27-07-2018
International tournament, Ettelbrück04-06-1962 > 07-06-1962last modified on
27-07-2018
6th international festival, Mondorf-les-Bains30-05-1962 > 03-06-1962last modified on
27-07-2018
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp22-04-1962 > 26-04-1962last modified on
29-08-2015
International tournament, Bucharest07-04-1962 > 27-04-1962last modified on
27-07-2018
International tournament, Arnhem21-03-1962 > 25-03-1962last modified on
26-07-2018
9th international festival, La Spezia17-03-1962 > 25-03-1962last modified on
28-10-2021
2nd Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos25-01-1962 > 06-02-1962last modified on
26-07-2018
24th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk10-01-1962 > 21-01-1962last modified on
12-05-2020
5th world correspondence championship1962last modified on
25-07-2018

1961

PAM tournament, Utrecht07-12-1961 > 17-12-1961last modified on
12-05-2020
37th Christmas congress, Hastings1961last modified on
20-05-2016
Club Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris1961last modified on
26-09-2021
University match Ghent vs. Leuven, Ghent1961last modified on
21-10-2018
Unitas tournament, Utrecht11-11-1961 > 12-11-1961last modified on
03-04-2015
Peter Stuyvesant tournament, Zevenaar23-10-1961 > 11-11-1961last modified on
12-05-2020
5th Schlechter memorial, Baden17-09-1961 > 28-09-1961last modified on
22-07-2018
6th world junior championship, The Hague12-08-1961 > 01-09-1961last modified on
21-07-2018
Belgian championship, Heist1961last modified on
12-10-2018
3rd international junior team tournament, The Hague04-07-1961 > 12-07-1961last modified on
20-07-2018
7th match Rotterdam SB vs. Antwerp SK, Rotterdam27-05-1961last modified on
20-07-2018
International tournament, Madrid17-05-1961 > 29-05-1961last modified on
19-07-2018
Belgium vs. France, Bruges23-04-1961last modified on
26-09-2021
SSK Lasker Utrecht tour1961last modified on
14-10-2020
Birseck tournament, Arlesheim25-03-1961 > 03-04-1961last modified on
05-03-2015
FBÉ/BSB championship, Anderlecht24-03-1961 > 01-04-1961last modified on
18-07-2018
Maasbrug tournament, Venlo18-03-1961 > 19-03-1961last modified on
27-08-2016
Charles Bens cup, Brussels1961last modified on
30-09-2018
1st Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos24-01-1961 > 05-02-1961last modified on
15-07-2018
International tournament, Vence06-01-1961 > 14-01-1961last modified on
28-10-2021
Antwerp championship, Antwerp1961last modified on
14-07-2018

1960

36th Christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1960 > 07-01-1961last modified on
29-12-2016
Match Boey vs. Franck, Antwerp10-12-1960 > 22-12-1960last modified on
20-08-2015
14th olimpiad, Leipzig26-10-1960 > 09-11-1960last modified on
13-07-2018
International junior tournament, Essen1960last modified on
07-03-2015
International tournament, Llagostera12-08-1960 > 18-08-1960last modified on
09-07-2018
Belgian championship, Ghent10-08-1960 > 14-08-1960last modified on
09-12-2020
6th open Dutch championship, Venray01-08-1960 > 06-08-1960last modified on
03-10-2021
Nimzowitsch memorial, Zürich29-07-1960 > 07-08-1960last modified on
08-07-2018
7th student olimpiad, Leningrad15-07-1960 > 02-08-1960last modified on
10-09-2018
Casino del Comercio tournament, Terrassa1960last modified on
12-05-2018
5th Agustín Pujol trophy, Tarragona12-06-1960 > 20-06-1960last modified on
06-07-2019
International tournament, Mondorf-les-Bains24-05-1960 > 29-05-1960last modified on
27-07-2018
Zonal tournament, Madrid16-05-1960 > 10-06-1960last modified on
07-07-2018
BSB/FBÉ championship play-off, Brussels02-05-1960 > 03-05-1960last modified on
03-07-2021
13th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen1960last modified on
14-10-2020
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels1960last modified on
07-07-2018
Benelux tournament, Arnhem19-03-1960 > 20-03-1960last modified on
07-07-2018
Charles Bens cup, Brussels14-03-1960last modified on
07-05-2021
22nd Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk07-01-1960 > 17-01-1960last modified on
13-05-2020
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1960last modified on
14-10-2020

1959

Match Netherlands vs. Belgium, Deventer21-11-1959 > 22-11-1959last modified on
07-07-2021
GSC tournament, Groningen09-11-1959 > 14-11-1959last modified on
14-05-2020
International team tournament, Leverkusen31-10-1959 > 01-11-1959last modified on
28-10-2017
International chess festival, Imperia20-09-1959 > 27-09-1959last modified on
28-10-2021
Belgian championship play-off match, Brussels/Bruges/Antwerp02-08-1959 > 30-08-1959last modified on
06-07-2018
5th world junior championship, Münchenstein17-07-1959 > 08-08-1959last modified on
07-07-2018
2nd international junior team tournament, The Hague06-07-1959 > 12-07-1959last modified on
22-01-2015
Belgian championship, Blankenberge04-07-1959 > 12-07-1959last modified on
02-07-2018
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp07-06-1959last modified on
02-12-2020
6th West Flanders vs. SFAH match, Bredene31-05-1959last modified on
22-09-2018
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp08-05-1959last modified on
20-09-2018
12th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen03-05-1959 > 07-06-1959last modified on
13-10-2018
Belgian junior championship, Bruges28-03-1959 > 05-04-1959last modified on
01-07-2018
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels28-03-1959 > 05-04-1959last modified on
01-07-2018
3rd world correspondence championship01-02-1959 > 01-02-1962last modified on
30-06-2018
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1959last modified on
30-06-2018
21st Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk1959last modified on
30-06-2018

1958

International tournament, Haifa/Tel Aviv01-11-1958 > 16-11-1958last modified on
30-06-2018
15th Philips tournament, Eindhoven1958last modified on
16-09-2018
National interclub championship1958last modified on
04-07-2021
13th olimpiad, Munich30-09-1958 > 23-10-1958last modified on
23-11-2019
Exhibition match, Antwerp25-08-1958last modified on
28-10-2016
International tournament, Santander13-08-1958 > 23-08-1958last modified on
06-07-2019
Belgian championship, Blankenberge05-07-1958 > 13-07-1958last modified on
25-06-2018
FBÉ/BSB championship, Mechelen1958last modified on
25-06-2018
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp1958last modified on
21-11-2020
France Échecs quadrangular tournament, Paris14-02-1958 > 16-02-1958last modified on
24-06-2018
20th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk09-01-1958 > 19-01-1958last modified on
18-05-2020
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1958last modified on
24-06-2018

1957

4th Agustín Pujol trophy, Tarragona13-12-1957 > 21-12-1957last modified on
27-06-2021
International tournament, Madrid01-12-1957 > 11-12-1957last modified on
22-06-2018
Golden King tournament, Ghent09-11-1957 > 11-11-1957last modified on
26-04-2021
Philips Plaquette tournament, Eindhoven1957last modified on
15-09-2018
West Germany vs. Belgium, Bad Neuenahr27-10-1957last modified on
12-06-2021
National interclub championship23-10-1957 > 22-12-1957last modified on
26-04-2021
Waalbrug tournament, Nijmegen20-09-1957 > 22-09-1957last modified on
26-04-2021
1st women’s olimpiad, Emmen02-09-1957 > 21-09-1957last modified on
21-06-2018
Belgian rapid championship, Merksem01-09-1957last modified on
21-06-2018
Wuppertal youth tour05-08-1957 > 11-08-1957last modified on
15-09-2018
Belgian championship, Blankenberge29-06-1957 > 07-07-1957last modified on
20-06-2018
Zonal tournament, Dublin1957last modified on
20-06-2018
5th Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis24-04-1957 > 04-05-1957last modified on
18-06-2018
FBÉ/BSB championship, Antwerp20-04-1957 > 28-04-2957last modified on
14-06-2018
19th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk10-01-1957 > 20-01-1957last modified on
18-05-2020
Antwerp championship, Antwerp1957last modified on
14-06-2018
4th world correspondence championship1957last modified on
30-06-2018

1956

32nd Christmas congress, Hastings27-12-1956 > 05-01-1957last modified on
13-06-2018
International women’s tournament, Amsterdam16-11-1956 > 18-11-1956last modified on
13-06-2018
All Saints’ tournament, Ghent31-10-1956 > 04-11-1956last modified on
10-09-2018
Belgian women’s championship play-off, Mechelen1956last modified on
15-09-2018
Belgian women’s championship, Ghent08-09-1956 > 30-09-1956last modified on
15-09-2018
12th olimpiad, Moscow31-08-1956 > 25-09-1956last modified on
19-10-2019
Belgian junior championship, Ghent22-08-1956 > 26-08-1956last modified on
14-09-2018
International tournament, Gijón23-07-1956 > 31-07-1956last modified on
09-06-2018
Belgian championship, Blankenberge30-06-1956 > 08-07-1956last modified on
09-06-2018
6th international tournament, Ostend16-06-1956 > 24-06-1956last modified on
08-06-2018
Edgard Colle club tournament, Brussels11-05-1956 > 13-05-1956last modified on
14-09-2018
European club cup, Belgrade02-05-1956 > 10-05-1956last modified on
08-06-2018
3rd An Tóstal tournament, Dublin07-04-1956 > 13-04-1956last modified on
16-09-2021
4th Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis04-04-1956 > 14-04-1956last modified on
07-06-2018
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels24-03-1956 > 02-04-1956last modified on
06-06-2018
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp/Merksem13-02-1956 > 19-03-1956last modified on
14-09-2018
Zilveren Toren1956last modified on
10-11-2018
CÉ Colle vs. Željezničar Sarajevo, Brussels1956last modified on
11-11-2016
9th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen1956last modified on
19-10-2018

1955

International tournament, Zagreb01-11-1955 > 25-11-1955last modified on
05-06-2018
National interclub championship09-10-1955 > 08-01-1956last modified on
11-09-2018
3rd SMB tournament, Berg en Dal24-09-1955 > 25-09-1955last modified on
20-12-2021
Belgian championship play-off17-09-1955 > 23-10-1955last modified on
02-06-2018
Belgian women’s championship10-09-1955 > 01-10-1955last modified on
29-12-2014
Belgian championship, Merksem27-08-1955 > 04-09-1955last modified on
03-06-2018
Assumption of Mary training tournament, Ostend13-08-1955 > 18-08-1955last modified on
17-11-2016
International tournament, Dortmund31-07-1955 > 01-08-1955last modified on
13-12-2014
3rd world junior championship, Antwerp21-07-1955 > 08-08-1955last modified on
10-09-2018
Belgian rapid championship, Tienen26-06-1955last modified on
20-11-2016
2nd An Tóstal tournament, Cork12-05-1955 > 19-05-1955last modified on
11-06-2021
8th Capitulation tournament, Wageningen1955last modified on
10-06-2021
2nd Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin13-04-1955 > 18-04-1955last modified on
02-06-2018
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp12-04-1955 > 14-04-1955last modified on
10-09-2018
Interleague championship1955last modified on
27-10-2018
CÉ Edgard Colle Easter tournament, Brussels1955last modified on
01-06-2018
17th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk1955last modified on
28-05-2020
Founding cities tournament1955last modified on
03-07-2021
3rd correspondence olimpiad1955last modified on
05-07-2020

1954

European club cup, Salzburg26-12-1954 > 31-12-1954last modified on
21-01-2022
30th Christmas congress, Hastings1954last modified on
08-04-2016
Jubilee tournament, Stuttgart26-11-1954 > 05-12-1954last modified on
31-05-2018
Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene31-10-1954last modified on
26-04-2021
National interclub championship1954last modified on
11-09-2018
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ghent28-09-1954last modified on
31-05-2018
11th olimpiad, Amsterdam04-09-1954 > 25-09-1954last modified on
02-06-2018
Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp1954last modified on
05-04-2018
International tournament, Gijón29-07-1954 > 07-08-1954last modified on
27-05-2020
Belgian championship, Bruges02-07-1954 > 11-07-1954last modified on
30-03-2018
Zonal tournament, Munich04-06-1954 > 26-06-1954last modified on
27-05-2018
7th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen08-05-1954 > 27-05-1954last modified on
16-10-2018
7th capitulation tournament, Wageningen01-05-1954 > 02-05-1954last modified on
22-06-2020
Interleague championship1954last modified on
29-03-2018
1st An Tóstal tournament, Dublin1954last modified on
27-05-2018
2nd Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis20-04-1954 > 01-05-1954last modified on
27-05-2018
ASV tournament, Arnhem13-03-1954 > 14-03-1954last modified on
26-05-2018
4th international tournament, Bucharest25-02-1954 > 25-03-1954last modified on
26-05-2018
Antwerp championship, Antwerp1954last modified on
24-11-2016
Eduard Dyckhoff memorial1954last modified on
09-10-2019
2nd world correspondence championship preliminaries1954last modified on
08-11-2016
Liège/Luxembourg league championship1954last modified on
26-04-2017

1953

29th christmas congress, Hastings30-12-1953 > 09-01-1954last modified on
09-06-2021
Mitropa cup, Vienna27-12-1953 > 31-12-1953last modified on
25-05-2018
Christmas tournament, Saarbrücken19-12-1953 > 31-12-1953last modified on
28-05-2018
Amsterdam vs. Brussels, Brussels28-11-1953 > 29-11-1953last modified on
19-07-2020
Philips Plaquette tournament, Eindhoven21-11-1953 > 22-11-1953last modified on
19-12-2021
International rapid tournament, Leiden14-11-1953 > 15-11-1953last modified on
24-05-2018
Colle memorial, Ghent31-10-1953 > 04-11-1953last modified on
24-05-2018
International tournament, Venice08-10-1953 > 23-10-1953last modified on
24-05-2018
National interclub championship1953last modified on
11-09-2018
Belgium vs. Italy correspondence match01-10-1953 > 20-07-1955last modified on
10-08-2020
International women’s tournament, Opatija15-09-1953 > 05-10-1953last modified on
29-08-2021
Belgian championship, Eupen15-08-1953 > 23-08-1953last modified on
21-05-2018
2nd junior world championship, Copenhagen03-07-1953 > 21-07-1953last modified on
21-05-2018
FBÉ/BSB championship, Antwerp20-06-1953 > 28-06-1953last modified on
19-05-2018
6th capitulation tournament, Wageningen02-05-1953 > 03-05-1953last modified on
25-06-2020
Interleague championship1953last modified on
28-03-2018
SK Birseck vs. Belgium, Basel13-04-1953last modified on
17-05-2018
1st Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin08-04-1953 > 12-04-1953last modified on
17-05-2018
2nd international student tournament, Brussels1953last modified on
29-03-2017
Belgium vs. Échec et Mat, Reims1953last modified on
27-03-2017
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp13-03-1953 > 15-03-1953last modified on
26-09-2017
3rd international tournament, Bucharest25-01-1953 > 26-02-1953last modified on
16-05-2018
15th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk06-01-1953 > 18-01-1953last modified on
29-05-2020
Limburg league championship1953last modified on
19-10-2017

1952

VAS Amsterdam vs. Colle Brussels, Amsterdam25-10-1952 > 26-10-1952last modified on
29-07-2020
International junior team tournament, Charleville12-09-1952 > 14-09-1952last modified on
05-10-2017
Belgian championship, Ghent20-08-1952 > 28-08-1952last modified on
12-05-2018
National tournament, Maastricht11-08-1952 > 15-08-1952last modified on
12-05-2018
Qualification match for the Belgian championship, Ghent/Kortrijk1952last modified on
12-05-2018
Belgian junior championship, Geraardsbergen1952last modified on
19-09-2019
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp06-07-1952last modified on
12-05-2018
Limburg blitz championship, Hasselt29-06-1952last modified on
24-09-2019
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels21-06-1952 > 29-06-1952last modified on
12-05-2018
Belgian blitz championship, Mechelen08-06-1952last modified on
23-09-2019
Interleague championship04-05-1952 > 22-06-1953last modified on
20-09-2019
International tournament, Belgrade20-04-1952 > 13-05-1952last modified on
12-05-2018
Match Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Novi Sad12-04-1952 > 13-04-1952last modified on
08-11-2020
International students’ tournament, Liverpool1952last modified on
05-11-2014
Antwerp vs. Ghent junior match, Antwerp16-03-1952last modified on
07-10-2017
Brabant championship, Brussels08-03-1952 > 16-03-1952last modified on
08-06-2021
Maróczy memorial, Budapest03-03-1952 > 02-04-1952last modified on
10-05-2018
14th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk12-01-1952 > 20-01-1952last modified on
09-05-2018
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp1952last modified on
02-04-2017

1951

27th christmas tournament, Hastings27-12-1951 > 05-01-1952last modified on
07-12-2014
Brabant junior championship, Brussels22-12-1951 > 06-01-1952last modified on
19-09-2019
Match Boey vs. Coosemans for the Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp1951last modified on
11-10-2017
Limburg vs. Antwerp, Hasselt18-11-1951last modified on
10-08-2020
5th liberation tournament, Maastricht20-10-1951 > 28-10-1951last modified on
29-09-2021
Netherlands vs. Belgium junior match, Breda14-10-1951last modified on
15-10-2017
KNSB training tournament, Amsterdam08-10-1951 > 13-10-1951last modified on
30-05-2020
Belgian championship, Verviers15-09-1951 > 23-09-1951last modified on
05-05-2018
Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Brussels07-09-1951 > 08-09-1951last modified on
04-06-2021
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp25-08-1951 > 02-09-1951last modified on
09-04-2017
International tournament, Berga15-08-1951 > 27-08-1951last modified on
02-06-2021
Women’s zonal tournament, Venice10-07-1951 > 18-07-1951last modified on
11-04-2015
North Brabant vs. Antwerp, Breda08-07-1951last modified on
21-06-2020
1st world junior championship, Coventry/Birmingham11-06-1951 > 23-06-1951last modified on
07-04-2016
Wertheim memorial, New York03-06-1951 > 17-06-1951last modified on
09-07-2021
BSB/FBÉ championship, Brussels11-05-1951 > 19-05-1951last modified on
05-06-2021
SK Merksem jubilee tournament, Merksem03-05-1951 > 10-07-1951last modified on
03-06-2021
4th Mechelse toren, Mechelen29-04-1951 > 06-05-1951last modified on
14-02-2019
Junior match Belgium vs. North Brabant, Antwerp15-04-1951last modified on
18-06-2020
3rd Stevenson memorial, Southsea11-04-1951 > 21-04-1951last modified on
02-05-2018
Founding cities cup, Antwerp/Brussels/Ghent/Liège08-04-1951 > 27-05-1951last modified on
02-03-2019
International tournament, Dortmund17-03-1951 > 31-03-1951last modified on
01-05-2018
World junior championship qualification tournament, play-off, Ghent/Antwerp04-02-1951 > 08-04-1951last modified on
13-04-2017
13th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk13-01-1951 > 21-01-1951last modified on
17-06-2020
World junior championship qualification tournament, Ghent/Brussels/Antwerp07-01-1951 > 21-01-1951last modified on
01-05-2018
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp1951last modified on
14-04-2017
Limburg league championship1951last modified on
10-08-2020

1950

26th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1950 > 06-01-1951last modified on
09-07-2021
Brabant championship, Sint-Joost-ten-Node06-12-1950 > 17-12-1950last modified on
01-06-2021
25 year Unitas jubilee tournament, Groningen06-12-1950 > 16-12-1950last modified on
30-04-2018
World chess tournament, Amsterdam11-11-1950 > 09-12-1950last modified on
29-04-2018
All Saints’ Day tournament, Ghent1950last modified on
30-05-2021
4th Het Anker tournament, Maastricht14-10-1950 > 22-10-1950last modified on
30-09-2021
Belgian championship, Ghent22-09-1950 > 30-09-1950last modified on
27-05-2021
International tournament, Bled1950last modified on
29-04-2018
9th olimpiad, Dubrovnik20-08-1950 > 11-09-1950last modified on
08-09-2020
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Luxembourg12-08-1950last modified on
28-04-2018
Switzerland vs. Belgium, Zürich1950last modified on
26-04-2018
Junior match Boey vs. Versfeld, Antwerp1950last modified on
15-10-2017
International tournament, Gijón1950last modified on
20-11-2020
3rd Mechelse Toren, Mechelen18-05-1950 > 29-05-1950last modified on
26-01-2019
International tournament, Belgrade03-05-1950 > 22-05-1950last modified on
22-04-2018
Ghent championship, Ghent1950last modified on
25-05-2021
Antwerp vs. Noord Brabant, Antwerp23-04-1950last modified on
13-01-2022
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp15-04-1950 > 16-04-1950last modified on
20-04-2018
Easter tournament, Brussels08-04-1950 > 10-04-1950last modified on
22-05-2021
International junior tournament, Birmingham01-04-1950 > 15-04-1950last modified on
27-12-2020
International tournament, Saarbrücken01-04-1950 > 10-04-1950last modified on
18-04-2018
Big Cities tournament19-03-1950 > 30-04-1950last modified on
21-05-2021
Gouden Koning cup, Ghent28-02-1950 > 27-03-1928last modified on
19-05-2021
Belgian women’s championship, Brussels1950last modified on
27-04-2017
Limbourg vs. Boey junior match, Antwerp08-01-1950last modified on
28-09-2017
12th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk1950last modified on
17-04-2018
East-Flemish championship, Ghent/Dendermonde1950last modified on
24-05-2021

1949

Brussels championship, Brussels1949last modified on
17-05-2021
International women’s tournament, Barcelona1949last modified on
06-07-2019
Cercle Colle championship, Brussels1949last modified on
18-05-2021
Échiquier Liègeois master tournament, Liège01-10-1949 > 02-10-1949last modified on
11-05-2021
Belgian championship 2nd class, Verviers1949last modified on
10-05-2021
3rd Het Anker tournament, Maastricht17-09-1949 > 25-09-1949last modified on
30-09-2021
Belgian championship, Bruges27-08-1949 > 04-09-1949last modified on
09-05-2021
Réti memorial, Trenčianske Teplice26-08-1949 > 17-09-1949last modified on
13-03-2019
International tournament, Gijón17-07-1949 > 28-07-1949last modified on
06-07-2019
International tournament, Oldenburg18-06-1949 > 02-07-1949last modified on
11-04-2018
International tournament, Heidelberg06-06-1949 > 13-06-1949last modified on
10-04-2018
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels05-06-1949 > 06-06-1949last modified on
11-09-2021
Brussels rapid championship, Sint-Joost-ten-Node21-05-1949last modified on
07-05-2021
Brabant interclub championship18-05-1949 > 25-05-1949last modified on
06-05-2021
BSB/FBÉ championship, Antwerp16-04-1949 > 24-04-1949last modified on
07-05-2021
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp1949last modified on
29-04-2017
1st Benelux tournament, Terneuzen15-01-1949 > 16-01-1949last modified on
06-10-2020
11th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk08-01-1949 > 16-01-1949last modified on
02-05-2021

1948

International junior tournament, Birmingham15-11-1948 > 25-11-1948last modified on
07-04-2016
All Saints’ Day tournament, Brussels30-10-1948 > 01-11-1948last modified on
01-05-2021
Belgian cup24-10-1948 > 21-11-1948last modified on
30-04-2021
International tournament, Baarn16-10-1948 > 25-10-1948last modified on
29-04-2021
Belgian championship 2nd class, Kortrijk11-10-1948 > 17-10-1948last modified on
28-04-2021
Belgian championship, Bruges04-09-1948 > 11-09-1948last modified on
09-05-2021
CÉ Schaarbeek championship, Schaarbeek1948last modified on
03-05-2021
Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp18-07-1948 > 21-07-1948last modified on
26-04-2021
Brabant championship, Schaarbeek15-06-1948 > 07-07-1948last modified on
26-04-2021
International tournament, São Paulo01-06-1948 > 15-06-1948last modified on
24-04-2021
International tournament, Rio de Janeiro18-05-1948 > 26-05-1948last modified on
24-04-2021
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris16-05-1948 > 17-05-1948last modified on
22-04-2021
Ghent championship, Ghent1948last modified on
23-04-2021
Mechelse Toren, Mechelen01-05-1948 > 09-05-1948last modified on
12-01-2019
International tournament, La Plata1948last modified on
04-04-2018
International tournament, Mar del Plata13-03-1948 > 31-03-1948last modified on
03-04-2018
10th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk03-01-1948 > 11-01-1948last modified on
02-04-2018
2nd correspondence olimpiad1948last modified on
10-08-2020
Zilveren Toren cup1948last modified on
21-04-2021

1947

CÉ Colle championship, Brussels22-11-1947 > 22-02-1948last modified on
20-04-2021
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. van den Berg, Noordwijk19-11-1947 > 03-12-1947last modified on
03-03-2018
Brussels championship, Ukkel/Vorst08-11-1947 > 16-11-1947last modified on
19-04-2021
Philidor 1847 jubilee tournament, Leeuwarden04-11-1947 > 13-11-1947last modified on
18-04-2021
International tournament, Venice28-09-1947 > 14-10-1947last modified on
16-03-2021
Wilhelmina tournament, Terwinselen27-09-1947 > 04-10-1947last modified on
26-09-2021
Belgian championship, Ostend06-09-1947 > 14-09-1947last modified on
18-04-2021
HSG jubilee tournament, Hilversum01-08-1947 > 09-08-1947last modified on
17-04-2021
West-European zonal tournament, Hilversum15-07-1947 > 29-07-1947last modified on
23-02-2018
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels13-07-1947 > 14-07-1947last modified on
15-04-2021
International masters’ tournament, Teplice-Šanov04-07-1947 > 13-07-1947last modified on
31-03-2021
Belgian championship play-off, Ghent14-06-1947 > 22-06-1947last modified on
30-03-2021
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven26-05-1947last modified on
28-09-2021
Pentecost tournament, Ghent24-05-1947 > 01-06-1947last modified on
29-03-2021
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp17-05-1947 > 18-05-1947last modified on
28-03-2021
International tournament, Baarn09-05-1947 > 15-05-1947last modified on
27-03-2021
Easter tournament, Brussels29-03-1947 > 07-04-1947last modified on
26-03-2021
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. Rose, Brussels15-03-1947 > 27-03-1947last modified on
25-03-2021
9th hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk04-01-1947 > 12-01-1947last modified on
25-08-2020
1st world correspondence championship1947last modified on
07-02-2018

1946

International tournament, Arbon07-12-1946 > 15-12-1946last modified on
24-03-2021
19th Christmas congress, Hastings1946last modified on
05-04-2016
International tournament, Barcelona09-11-1946 > 22-11-1946last modified on
03-02-2018
Belgian championship, Antwerp21-09-1946 > 29-09-1946last modified on
23-03-2021
Staunton world chess tournament, Groningen13-08-1946 > 07-09-1946last modified on
02-02-2018
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé14-07-1946last modified on
24-03-2021
47th US open, Pittsburgh08-07-1946 > 20-07-1946last modified on
09-07-2021
East Flanders vs. Antwerp, Ledeberg1946last modified on
23-03-2021
Netherlands vs. Belgium, Breda29-06-1946 > 30-06-1946last modified on
19-12-2021
Zaanstreek international, Zaandam/Wormerveer03-06-1946 > 14-06-1946last modified on
01-02-2018
CÉ Brussels jubilee festival, Brussels20-05-1946 > 05-05-1946last modified on
21-03-2021
Paris championship, Paris04-05-1946 > 19-05-1946last modified on
16-03-2015
International tournament, Maastricht20-04-1946 > 29-04-1946last modified on
26-01-2018
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp07-04-1946last modified on
29-09-2021
1st correspondence olimpiad01-04-1946 > 01-03-1949last modified on
22-03-2021
International tournament, Havana25-03-1946 > 05-04-1946last modified on
28-06-2021
Devos vs. Soultanbeieff, Brussels02-03-1946 > 17-03-1946last modified on
22-03-2021
Cercle Colle quadrangular, Brussels26-01-1946 > 28-01-1946last modified on
19-03-2021
Sunday chronicle tournament, London14-01-1946 > 26-01-1946last modified on
13-01-2018
Brussels vs. Brabant, Brussels13-01-1946last modified on
20-03-2021
8th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk05-01-1946 > 13-01-1946last modified on
19-12-2017

1945

20th Christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1945 > 09-01-1946last modified on
18-12-2017
Belgian championship, Ghent15-09-1945 > 23-09-1945last modified on
06-08-2014
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp08-09-1945 > 16-09-1945last modified on
08-01-2015
Pentecost tournament, Ghent19-05-1945 > 27-05-1945last modified on
18-03-2021
FBE championship, Brussels1945last modified on
10-10-2018

1944

Belgian championship, Brussels23-09-1944 > 01-10-1944last modified on
18-03-2021
45th US open, Boston29-07-1944 > 10-08-1944last modified on
09-07-2021
Raymond Soly tournament, Antwerp/Brussels18-02-1944 > 25-03-1944last modified on
15-08-2021

1943

Belgian championship, Brussels04-09-1943 > 12-09-1943last modified on
07-05-2021

1941

8th Belgian correspondence championship1941last modified on
23-07-2014
Match Soultanbeieff vs. O’Kelly de Galway1941last modified on
23-07-2014

1940

CÉ Liège master tournament, Liège1940last modified on
16-03-2021
National tournament, Bussum09-03-1940 > 10-03-1940last modified on
10-12-2017
International tournament, Havana22-01-1940 > 02-02-1940last modified on
28-06-2021
7th Belgian correspondence championship1940last modified on
22-07-2014

1939

Match Bagby vs. Koltanowski, San Francisco1939last modified on
20-07-2014
6th Belgian correspondence championship1939last modified on
22-10-2020
9th women’s world championship, Buenos Aires21-08-1939 > 13-09-1939last modified on
09-12-2017
Antwerp SK vs. Latvia, Antwerp27-07-1939 > 28-07-1939last modified on
19-09-2020
International mass tournament, Ostend18-06-1939last modified on
12-08-2020
Zealand vs. Flanders, Middelburg19-05-1939last modified on
10-06-2020
Europe chess tournament, Stuttgart1939last modified on
07-12-2017
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Brussels29-04-1939 > 30-04-1939last modified on
01-12-2017
Match Dyner vs. Gromer, Brussels20-04-1939 > 23-04-1939last modified on
21-10-2020
Match Gromer vs. Van Seters, Brussels1939last modified on
20-10-2020
National interclubs05-02-1939 > 05-03-1939last modified on
16-03-2021
CÉ Colle vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp08-01-1939 > 22-01-1939last modified on
16-03-2021
Ghent championship, Ghent1939last modified on
04-10-2020
Nebel cup, Brussels1939last modified on
11-08-2020

1938

19th christmas congress, Hastings1938last modified on
18-08-2020
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. Gromer, Brussels11-12-1938 > 15-12-1938last modified on
19-10-2020
2nd All Saints’ day tournament, Ghent29-10-1938 > 01-11-1938last modified on
20-08-2020
Belgian championship, Namur03-09-1938 > 11-09-1938last modified on
29-10-2020
BCF congress, Brighton08-08-1938 > 19-08-1938last modified on
22-08-2020
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp26-05-1938last modified on
24-08-2020
Easter tournament, Antwerp09-04-1938 > 18-04-1938last modified on
17-10-2020
Easter congress, Margate1938last modified on
26-08-2020
Interclub correspondence championship25-03-1938 > 25-03-1939last modified on
22-10-2020
Telephone match CÉ Brussels vs. Antwerp SK12-03-1938last modified on
27-08-2020
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven20-02-1938last modified on
16-10-2021
National interclubs13-02-1938 > 22-05-1938last modified on
16-03-2021
5th Belgian correspondence championship1938last modified on
19-07-2014
CÉ Liège championship, Liège1938last modified on
28-08-2020
Qualification tournament for the Belgian championship1938last modified on
23-08-2020

1937

18th christmas congress, Hastings1937last modified on
22-11-2017
All Saints’ Day tournament, Ghent30-10-1937 > 01-11-1937last modified on
01-09-2020
4th Belgian correspondence championship1937last modified on
22-10-2020
Match Koltanowski vs. Grob, Zürich1937last modified on
02-09-2020
Belgian championship, Brussels11-09-1937 > 21-09-1937last modified on
22-10-2020
7th olimpiad, Stockholm31-07-1937 > 14-08-1937last modified on
05-09-2020
3rd workers’ Olympics, Antwerp28-07-1937 > 31-07-1937last modified on
08-09-2020
2nd international tournament, Ostend11-04-1937 > 19-04-1937last modified on
03-01-2022
Easter congress, Margate31-03-1937 > 09-04-1937last modified on
09-09-2020
National interclubs28-02-1937 > 25-04-1937last modified on
22-10-2020
Match Brussels vs. Ghent, Brussels/Ghent24-01-1937 > 20-06-1937last modified on
06-09-2020
South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp24-01-1937last modified on
11-09-2020
L’Échiquier International tournament, Brussels09-01-1937 > 14-01-1937last modified on
11-09-2020
International tournament, Birmingham08-01-1937 > 20-01-1937last modified on
11-09-2020
CÉ Liège championship, Liège1937last modified on
11-09-2020
Match Koltanowski vs. O’Hanlon, Dublin1937last modified on
09-07-2021

1936

17th christmas congress, Hastings27-12-1936 > 06-01-1937last modified on
11-09-2020
Belgian championship, Ghent03-10-1936 > 11-10-1936last modified on
04-10-2020
3rd Belgian correspondence championship1936last modified on
22-10-2020
Match Dunkelblum vs. Koblencs, Antwerp22-09-1936 > 27-09-1936last modified on
14-09-2020
Ostend SK vs. North of France, Ostend13-09-1936last modified on
18-09-2020
GJÉB national championship, Brussels22-08-1936 > 20-09-1936last modified on
16-09-2020
Antwerp vs. Latvia, Antwerp13-08-1936 > 14-08-1936last modified on
19-09-2020
GJÉB international championship, Brussels01-08-1936 > 10-08-1936last modified on
15-09-2020
Ascension Day tournament, Brussels21-05-1936 > 25-05-1936last modified on
20-09-2020
Match Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp21-05-1936last modified on
26-08-2014
Madrid FC tournament, Madrid17-05-1936 > 24-05-1936last modified on
06-07-2019
Match Dunkelblum vs. Koblencs, Antwerp30-04-1936 > 03-05-1936last modified on
06-07-2014
International tournament, Ostend26-04-1936 > 03-05-1936last modified on
05-10-2021
Easter congress, Margate19-04-1936 > 25-04-1936last modified on
09-10-2021
Easter tournament, Antwerp04-04-1936 > 13-04-1936last modified on
22-09-2020
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Breda16-02-1936last modified on
15-10-2021
National interclubs02-02-1936 > 22-03-1936last modified on
28-09-2020
Leuven SK vs. L’Échiquier Brussels, Brussels/Leuven02-02-1936 > 08-03-1936last modified on
07-10-2020
Barcelona CC championship, Barcelona1936last modified on
23-10-2020
Nebel cup, Brussels1936last modified on
24-09-2020
CÉ Liège championship, Liège1936last modified on
12-09-2020

1935

16th christmas congress, Hastings1935last modified on
29-09-2020
10 year VSC jubilee tournament, Antwerp10-11-1935 > 11-11-1935last modified on
29-09-2020
Quadrangular tournament, Brussels10-11-1935 > 11-11-1935last modified on
30-09-2020
Match Dunkelblum vs. Van Seters, Brussels02-11-1935 > 03-11-1935last modified on
01-10-2020
2nd Belgian correspondence championship01-11-1935 > 08-07-1936last modified on
13-07-2014
Roode Schaakbord tournament, Ghent1935last modified on
04-10-2020
CÉ Liège championship, Liège18-10-1935 > 13-12-1935last modified on
03-10-2020
INR match Soultanbeieff vs. Dyner, Brussels29-09-1935 > 30-09-1935last modified on
04-10-2020
Belgian championship, Antwerp07-09-1935 > 15-09-1935last modified on
05-10-2020
Triangular tournament, Brussels02-09-1935 > 03-09-1935last modified on
05-10-2020
International tournament, Mollet del Vallès04-07-1935 > 14-07-1935last modified on
23-10-2020
International tournament, Roses17-06-1935 > 29-06-1935last modified on
06-10-2020
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. N Rotterdamsche SV, Brussels15-06-1935last modified on
07-10-2020
International chess tournament, Barcelona05-06-1935 > 15-06-1935last modified on
01-08-2020
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Koltanowski, Brussels1935last modified on
07-10-2020
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp30-05-1935last modified on
21-08-2020
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels09-05-1935last modified on
07-10-2020
Dunkelblum vs. Jerochov, Brussels/Antwerp04-05-1935 > 26-05-1935last modified on
08-10-2020
Kentish chess federation congress, Margate24-04-1935 > 03-05-1935last modified on
13-10-2021
International Easter tournament, Brussels19-04-1935 > 21-04-1935last modified on
09-10-2020
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp17-03-1935last modified on
11-10-2021
Jerochov vs. Muffang, Brussels24-02-1935 > 25-02-1935last modified on
10-10-2020
CÉ L’Échiquier tournament, Brussels23-02-1935 > 20-04-1935last modified on
09-10-2020
National interclubs03-02-1935 > 10-03-1935last modified on
25-10-2020
Nebel cup, Brussels1935last modified on
11-10-2020
Interclub correspondence championship1935last modified on
01-11-2017

1934

CÉ L’Échiquier vs. CÉ Philidor, Brussels02-12-1934last modified on
14-10-2020
15th christmas congress, Hastings1934last modified on
13-10-2021
Match Ribera Arnal vs. Koltanowski, Barcelona21-11-1934 > 07-12-1934last modified on
15-10-2020
CÉ Philidor/CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels1934last modified on
13-10-2020
1ste Belgian correspondence championship01-11-1934 > 01-07-1935last modified on
22-10-2020
Match Brussels vs. Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp21-10-1934 > 18-11-1934last modified on
16-10-2020
Quadrangular tournament, Brussels13-10-1934 > 14-10-1934last modified on
16-10-2020
L’Échiquier championship, Brussels1934last modified on
11-10-2020
Flemish championship, Antwerp30-09-1934last modified on
17-10-2020
National tournament, Zandvoort15-09-1934 > 16-09-1934last modified on
31-10-2017
Belgian championship, Liège01-09-1934 > 07-09-1934last modified on
17-10-2020
CÉ L’Échiquier summer tournament, Brussels1934last modified on
18-10-2020
Ajedrez Condal Club tournament, Barcelona06-06-1934 > 11-06-1934last modified on
06-07-2019
CÉ L’Échiquier spring tournament, Brussels26-05-1934 > 07-07-1934last modified on
18-10-2020
International tournament, Sitges25-05-1934 > 04-06-1934last modified on
23-10-2020
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé25-03-1934last modified on
22-10-2020
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven25-02-1934last modified on
27-09-2021
National interclubs04-02-1934 > 11-03-1934last modified on
25-10-2020
6th Zilveren Toren cup, Antwerp02-02-1934 > 03-04-1934last modified on
22-06-2014
Classification match Engelmann vs. Liubarski, Liège14-01-1934 > 04-02-1934last modified on
25-10-2020
Het Schaakleven tournament, Antwerp08-01-1934 > 12-01-1934last modified on
27-10-2020
Match Koltanowski vs. Llorens Llorens, Barcelona1934last modified on
15-10-2020

1933

Antwerp SK championship, Antwerp1933last modified on
26-10-2020
14th christmas congress, Hastings1933last modified on
12-11-2020
Match Dunkelbum vs. Dyner, Brussels/Antwerp02-11-1933 > 10-12-1933last modified on
29-10-2020
CÉ Liège championship, Liège1933last modified on
06-11-2020
L’Échiquier championship, Brussels28-10-1933 > 16-12-1933last modified on
28-10-2020
Belgian championship, Brussels09-10-1933 > 21-10-1933last modified on
07-11-2020
L’Échiquier tournament, Brussels20-08-1933 > 26-08-1933last modified on
09-11-2020
5th olimpiad, Folkestone12-06-1933 > 23-06-1933last modified on
10-11-2020
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Dunkelblum, Antwerp27-05-1933 > 28-05-1933last modified on
09-11-2020
Zealand vs Flanders, Middelburg25-05-1933last modified on
11-11-2020
VSB interclub championship12-03-1933 > 23-04-1933last modified on
11-11-2020
5th Zilveren Toren cup, Antwerp14-02-1933 > 01-04-1933last modified on
11-11-2020
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp12-02-1933last modified on
27-09-2021
Walloon championship1933last modified on
10-11-2020
Schaakstudiekring tournament, Antwerp1933last modified on
20-10-2017
CÉ Philidor championship, Brussels1933last modified on
28-10-2020
Match Koltanowski vs. Degraeve, Lille1933last modified on
10-01-2021

1932

13th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1932 > 06-01-1933last modified on
19-11-2020
Championship of greater Antwerp, Antwerp1932last modified on
12-11-2020
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Dunkelblum, Antwerp/Liège15-10-1932 > 23-10-1932last modified on
13-11-2020
Belgian championship, Brussels17-09-1932 > 25-09-1932last modified on
15-11-2020
VSB championship, Antwerp/Roeselare11-09-1932 > 18-09-1932last modified on
09-11-2016
BCF congress, London15-08-1932 > 27-08-1932last modified on
15-10-2017
Silberschatz vs. Jerochov, Brussels1932last modified on
15-11-2020
Zealand vs. Antwerp, Antwerp05-05-1932last modified on
09-06-2014
Brussels championship, Brussels29-03-1932 > 11-04-1934last modified on
24-08-2014
Easter congress, Cambridge26-03-1932 > 02-04-1932last modified on
17-11-2020
De Schelde tournament, Antwerp14-03-1932 > 19-03-1932last modified on
15-10-2017
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Roosendaal28-02-1932last modified on
26-09-2021
International three cities tournament14-02-1932 > 08-05-1932last modified on
16-11-2020
Sunday Referee tournament, London01-02-1932 > 15-02-1932last modified on
13-10-2017
National interclubs17-01-1932 > 03-04-1932last modified on
19-11-2020
Championship of Greater Antwerp, Antwerp1932last modified on
12-10-2017

1931

12th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1931 > 06-01-1932last modified on
12-10-2017
Quadrangular tournament, Rotterdam24-12-1931 > 04-01-1932last modified on
11-10-2017
Belgian championship 2nd category, Ghent1931last modified on
21-11-2020
Belgian championship, Brussels19-09-1931 > 29-09-1931last modified on
22-11-2020
International master tournament, Bled23-08-1931 > 20-09-1931last modified on
26-10-2020
Schaakstudiekring tournament, Antwerp29-07-1931 > 03-08-1931last modified on
08-10-2017
Major international, Liège24-05-1931 > 05-07-1931last modified on
24-11-2020
Zealand vs. Flanders, Terneuzen14-05-1931last modified on
21-08-2020
Three cities tournament01-03-1931 > 07-06-1931last modified on
23-11-2020
Match South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp08-02-1931last modified on
26-09-2021
ASB jubilee tournament, Amsterdam21-01-1931 > 23-01-1931last modified on
07-10-2017
National interclubs18-01-1931 > 05-04-1931last modified on
26-11-2020
Match Koltanowski vs. Winter, London1931last modified on
23-09-2014
Cercle National championship, Brussels1931last modified on
20-08-2014

1930

11th Christmas Congress, Hastings1930last modified on
07-10-2017
Centennial tournament, Ghent25-10-1930 > 27-10-1930last modified on
02-12-2020
1st championship of Antwerp, Antwerp22-10-1930 > 24-12-1930last modified on
23-04-2020
Liège Quadrangular, Liège1930last modified on
07-12-2020
Belgian championship, Verviers15-09-1930 > 24-09-1930last modified on
16-12-2020
International master tournament, Frankfurt am Main06-09-1930 > 17-09-1930last modified on
05-10-2017
Tournament of the International Exhibition, Liège18-08-1930 > 30-08-1930last modified on
13-12-2020
BCF congress, Scarborough23-06-1930 > 05-07-1930last modified on
11-10-2017
Match Antwerp SK vs. N Rotterdam SV, Antwerp21-06-1930 > 22-06-1930last modified on
01-10-2017
Antwerp vs. Zealand, Antwerp29-05-1930last modified on
25-11-2019
Match Koltanowski vs. Fick, Bergen-op-Zoom1930last modified on
30-09-2017
Belgian championship 2nd category, Antwerp1930last modified on
12-12-2020
FBÉ olimpiad qualification tournament, Brussels03-03-1930 > 11-03-1930last modified on
14-12-2020
Master tournament, Nice13-02-1930 > 23-02-1930last modified on
30-09-2017
National interclubs02-02-1930 > 27-04-1930last modified on
20-12-2020
2nd match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Tilburg02-02-1930last modified on
26-09-2021
International master tournament, San Remo15-01-1930 > 04-02-1930last modified on
22-11-2020
International tournament, Antwerp1930last modified on
29-09-2017
CÉ Liège championship, Liège1930last modified on
25-11-2020
2nd Zilveren Toren cup1930last modified on
28-09-2017
Cercle National championship, Brussels1930last modified on
01-03-2021

1929

Belgian championship, Antwerp16-12-1929 > 21-12-1929last modified on
21-12-2020
10th christmas congress, Hastings1929last modified on
11-10-2017
Tournament of the international exposition, Barcelona25-11-1929 > 11-10-1929last modified on
06-07-2019
Preliminary to the Belgian 2nd category championship17-11-1929 > 22-12-1929last modified on
22-12-2020
Szén memorial, Budapest31-08-1929 > 18-09-1929last modified on
23-12-2019
International tournament, Carlsbad30-07-1929 > 28-08-1929last modified on
25-09-2017
International tournament, Paris1929last modified on
16-05-2014
Match Terneuzen vs. Ghent, Ghent29-04-1929last modified on
04-12-2019
International three cities tournament1929last modified on
23-12-2020
Team practice tournament, Ramsgate30-03-1929 > 06-04-1929last modified on
13-05-2014
Walloon championship, Liège/Verviers/Huy1929last modified on
25-12-2020
1st Zilveren Toren cup19-02-1929 > 03-05-1929last modified on
25-05-2014
National interclubs17-02-1929 > 17-03-1929last modified on
10-01-2021
International quadrangular tournament, Maastricht16-02-1929 > 17-02-1929last modified on
28-12-2020
Belgian championship, Ghent10-02-1929 > 15-02-1929last modified on
29-12-2020
Match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp03-02-1929last modified on
22-09-2021
Match Winter vs. Colle, London1929last modified on
02-01-2021
CÉ Brussels easter tournament, Brussels1929last modified on
24-12-2020
Cercle National championship, Brussels1929last modified on
06-11-2016

1928

9th christmas congress, Hastings27-12-1928 > 05-01-1929last modified on
11-10-2017
Match Colle vs. Steiner, The Hague23-12-1928 > 24-12-1928last modified on
31-08-2019
Match van Hoorn vs. Colle, Amsterdam12-12-1928 > 22-12-1928last modified on
04-01-2021
3rd match Euwe vs. Colle, Amsterdam1928last modified on
11-05-2014
Match CE Liège vs. Limburgse SB, Liège29-10-1928last modified on
28-07-2014
6th Westfalia congress, Dortmund27-07-1928 > 03-08-1928last modified on
13-09-2017
2nd olimpiad, The Hague21-07-1928 > 06-08-1928last modified on
04-01-2021
BCF congress, Tenby1928last modified on
04-01-2021
VSB championship, Berchem27-05-1928 > 28-05-1928last modified on
07-05-2014
Walloon championship1928last modified on
05-01-2021
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough1928last modified on
05-01-2021
Match Colle vs. Landau, Rotterdam23-04-1928 > 08-05-1928last modified on
05-05-2014
VAS easter tournament, Amsterdam08-04-1928 > 09-04-1928last modified on
19-07-2014
VSB championship qualification tournament, Antwerp08-04-1928 > 09-04-1928last modified on
27-08-2017
Match Colle vs. Olland, Utrecht1928last modified on
07-01-2021
2nd match Colle vs. Euwe, Amsterdam1928last modified on
05-06-2015
National interclubs26-02-1928 > 25-03-1928last modified on
10-01-2021
Liege championship, Liege1928last modified on
23-08-2017

1927

8th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1927 > 06-01-1928last modified on
08-01-2021
North of France vs. Flanders, Lille27-11-1927last modified on
17-01-2021
4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague20-11-1927last modified on
16-12-2019
Brussels championship, Brussels19-10-1927 > 29-10-1927last modified on
12-01-2021
FBÉ congress, Ghent17-10-1927 > 27-10-1927last modified on
13-01-2021
British Empire Club tournament, London10-10-1927 > 24-10-1927last modified on
19-08-2017
Antwerp SK championship, Antwerp1927last modified on
10-01-2021
International tournament, Bad Niendorf1927last modified on
14-01-2021
CE Antwerp vs. Hampstead CC, Antwerp31-07-1927last modified on
14-01-2021
International tournament, Kecskemét25-06-1927 > 14-07-1927last modified on
17-08-2017
1st olimpiad, London08-06-1927 > 29-06-1927last modified on
14-01-2021
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough04-06-1927 > 11-06-1927last modified on
14-01-2021
Match CE Brussels vs. CE Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp22-05-1927 > 29-05-1927last modified on
14-01-2021
Easter congress, Royal Tunbridge Wells1927last modified on
14-01-2021
Match for the Belgian championship, Ghent/Brussels13-03-1927 > 21-03-1927last modified on
16-01-2021
National interclubs20-02-1927 > 08-05-1927last modified on
17-01-2021
CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels1927last modified on
12-01-2021

1926

7th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1926 > 06-01-1927last modified on
16-01-2021
2nd master tournament, Merano1926last modified on
07-08-2017
3rd match Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels21-11-1926last modified on
09-03-2019
Bernhard Kagan tournament, Berlin1926last modified on
06-08-2017
Ghent SK jubilee tournament, Ghent23-10-1926 > 05-11-1926last modified on
17-01-2021
3rd La Nation Belge cup, Brussels03-10-1926 > 14-10-1926last modified on
01-03-2021
International tournament of the FBÉ, Spa01-09-1926 > 13-09-1926last modified on
19-01-2021
Brussels championship, Brussels16-08-1926 > 28-08-1926last modified on
22-01-2021
CC Hampstead tour, Antwerp/Brussels25-07-1926 > 27-07-1926last modified on
17-01-2021
Bardejov tournament, Bardejov1926last modified on
20-01-2021
1st FIDE master tournament, Budapest26-06-1926 > 08-07-1926last modified on
28-12-2020
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Brussels/Antwerp06-06-1926 > 13-06-1926last modified on
24-01-2022
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough22-05-1926 > 29-05-1926last modified on
23-01-2022
ASC four masters tournament, Amsterdam18-04-1926 > 20-04-1926last modified on
23-01-2022
VSC Easter tournament, Antwerp17-04-1926 > 18-04-1926last modified on
15-01-2021
Easter tournament, Weston-super-Mare1926last modified on
22-01-2022
National interclubs07-03-1926 > 30-05-1926last modified on
21-01-2021
Match Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Antwerp23-01-1926 > 24-01-1926last modified on
20-01-2022
CE Antwerp summer tournament, Antwerp1926last modified on
20-01-2022

1925

6th christmas congress, Hastings28-12-1925 > 05-01-1926last modified on
24-01-2021
Ghent SK vs. Philidor, Ghent20-12-1925last modified on
23-01-2021
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels22-11-1925 > 29-11-1925last modified on
25-01-2021
Match for the Belgian championship, Ghent15-11-1925 > 25-11-1925last modified on
26-01-2021
Flemish championship, Ghent02-11-1925 > 03-11-1925last modified on
28-07-2014
Match Perquin vs. Peeters, Antwerp/Leuven/Brussels25-10-1925 > 24-11-1925last modified on
07-11-2019
2nd match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague11-10-1925last modified on
16-03-2020
FBÉ congress, Brussels05-09-1925 > 16-09-1925last modified on
27-01-2021
Antwerp SK vs. Philidor, Brussels26-07-1925last modified on
28-01-2021
Ghent vs. Bruges, Ghent/Bruges28-06-1925 > 05-07-1925last modified on
10-02-2021
1st class tournament, Brussels1925last modified on
08-02-2021
International chess tournament, Baden Baden15-04-1925 > 14-05-1925last modified on
13-01-2022
National interclubs15-02-1925 > 19-04-1925last modified on
14-01-2022
Five masters tournament, Paris11-02-1925 > 22-02-1925last modified on
11-01-2022

1924

Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp28-12-1924last modified on
11-01-2022
5th Christmas congress, Hastings1924last modified on
09-01-2022
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels02-11-1924 > 09-11-1924last modified on
14-02-2021
Belgian championship, Brussels14-09-1924 > 25-09-1924last modified on
20-12-2021
International amateur tournament, Westende05-08-1924 > 15-08-1924last modified on
17-02-2021
Olympic tournament, Paris12-07-1924 > 20-07-1924last modified on
16-12-2021
2nd La Nation Belge cup, Brussels14-06-1924 > 27-06-1924last modified on
18-02-2021
Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels07-06-1924last modified on
05-10-2021
Maccabi quadrangular, Antwerp03-06-1924 > 15-07-1924last modified on
22-02-2021
1st international congress, Merano04-02-1924 > 22-02-1924last modified on
28-11-2021
National interclubs03-02-1924 > 02-03-1924last modified on
21-02-2021
Friendly match Lancel vs. Réti, Brussels09-01-1924 > 10-01-1924last modified on
23-02-2021
Match Euwe vs. Colle, Zutphen1924last modified on
14-04-2014
CÉ Philidor championship, Brussels1924last modified on
13-02-2021
Liege championship, Liege1924last modified on
11-02-2021

1923

4th christmas congress, Hastings1923last modified on
12-11-2021
CE Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp18-11-1923 > 25-11-1923last modified on
02-03-2021
1st La Nation Belge cup, Brussels20-10-1923 > 31-10-1923last modified on
21-03-2021
Le Cygne blitz tournament, Brussels05-08-1923last modified on
01-03-2021
50 years NSB jubilee tournament, Scheveningen23-07-1923 > 04-08-1923last modified on
18-11-2021
National interclub championship03-06-1923 > 15-07-1923last modified on
01-03-2021
Match Lazard vs. Koltanowski, Antwerp1923last modified on
13-11-2021
Hastings & St. Leonard’s CC tour, Brussels/Antwerp19-05-1923 > 26-05-1923last modified on
01-03-2021
Belgian championship, Ghent29-04-1923 > 05-05-1923last modified on
27-02-2021
19th Kent chess federation congress, Margate31-03-1923 > 07-04-1923last modified on
13-11-2021
Colle vs. Znosko-Borovsky, Brussels/Ghent16-01-1923 > 25-01-1923last modified on
26-02-2021
Le Cygne championship, Brussels1923last modified on
24-02-2021
Les Augustins championship, Brussels1923last modified on
25-02-2021

1922

Belgian championship, Antwerp17-09-1922 > 26-09-1922last modified on
03-03-2021
International chess congress, London07-08-1922 > 19-08-1922last modified on
09-11-2021
22nd DSB congress, Bad Oeynhausen05-08-1922 > 19-08-1922last modified on
08-11-2021
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp/Brussels11-06-1922 > 18-06-1922last modified on
03-03-2021
Boruchowitz vs. Colle, Antwerp25-02-1922 > 30-04-1922last modified on
07-03-2021

1921

Belgian championship, Brussels13-11-1921 > 19-11-1921last modified on
10-03-2021
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels12-06-1921 > 03-07-1921last modified on
11-03-2021
CÉ Brussels championship play-off match, Brussels05-03-1921 > 26-03-1921last modified on
14-03-2021
CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels1921last modified on
07-03-2021
CÉ Brussels semester tournament, Brussels1921last modified on
11-03-2021

1920

CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels03-11-1920 > 27-12-1920last modified on
14-03-2021
Quadrangular tournament, Antwerp08-02-1920last modified on
13-03-2021

1919

Discendo Discimus national tournament, The Hague01-03-1919 > 02-03-1919last modified on
03-03-2021
National tournament, Brussels1919last modified on
15-04-2014

1917

Scheveningse schaak-sociëteit tournament, Scheveningen1917last modified on
13-03-2021
Discendo Discimus winter tournament, The Hague1917last modified on
24-02-2018

1908

Match Antwerp SK vs. CÉ Ghent, Antwerp/Ghent27-11-1908 > 23-12-1908last modified on
28-10-2021

1905

Quadrangular tournament, Ostend1905last modified on
02-06-2018

1897

Ladies’ international chess congress, London23-06-1897 > 03-07-1897last modified on
23-06-2018

1853

Match Staunton vs. von Heydebrand und der Lasa, Brussels1853last modified on
15-03-2021
Handicap match, Bruges1853last modified on
15-03-2021

1845

Match Laigle vs. Michaëls, Brussels09-06-1845 > 13-06-1845last modified on
20-10-2021