Southern Limburg vs. Liège, Maastricht
Breda vs. Antwerp, Breda
Antwerp vs. Noord Brabant, Antwerp
KNSB team championship
KNSB team championship
KNSB team championship
Zilveren toren
Madrid vs. CRÉ Brussels, Madrid
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
Zilveren Toren cup
Zilveren toren cup
Big Cities tournament
Gouden Koning cup, Ghent
Brabant interclub championship
Belgian cup
Zilveren Toren cup
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
East Flanders vs. Antwerp, Ledeberg
Brussels vs. Brabant, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp/Brussels
National interclubs
Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
CÉ Philidor vs. Ghent SK, Brussels
Ghent vs. Bruges, Ghent/Bruges
Antwerp SK vs. Philidor, Brussels
Ghent SK vs. Philidor, Ghent
National interclubs
North of France vs. Flanders, Lille
National interclubs
National interclubs
National interclubs
Centennial tournament, Ghent
National interclubs
Three cities tournament
National interclubs
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Roosendaal
International three cities tournament
National interclubs
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
Match Brussels vs. Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
CÉ L’Échiquier vs. CÉ Philidor, Brussels
National interclubs
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. N Rotterdamsche SV, Brussels
National interclubs
Leuven SK vs. L’Échiquier Brussels, Brussels/Leuven
Antwerp vs. Latvia, Antwerp
Ostend SK vs. North of France, Ostend
South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
National interclubs
3rd workers’ Olympics, Antwerp
Match Brussels vs. Ghent, Brussels/Ghent
National interclubs
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
Telephone match CÉ Brussels vs. Antwerp SK
CÉ Colle vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp
National interclubs
Belgium vs. Italy correspondence match
Antwerp SK vs. Latvia, Antwerp
Amsterdam vs. Brussels, Brussels
8th correspondence olimpiad
Qualification match for the European club cup, Antwerp
North Brabant vs. Antwerp, Breda
Junior match Belgium vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
National interclub championship
National interclub championship
2nd match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
2nd match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Tilburg
Match Terneuzen vs. Ghent, Ghent
Match Antwerp SK vs. CÉ Ghent, Antwerp/Ghent
47th Glorney/27th Faber cup, Caerleon
13th SCIPT championship, Balatonkenese
8th IBCA olimpiad, Zalaegerszeg
6th IBCA olimpiad, Noordwijkerhout
13th European club championship, preliminary 2, Eupen
15th European club championship, preliminary 4, Eupen
Belgian interclub championship
5th IBCA olimpiad, Kuortane
10th European club championship, preliminary 4, Balatonberény
National interclub championship
3rd match Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
Founding cities cup, Antwerp/Brussels/Ghent/Liège
National interclub championship
4th Mechelse toren, Mechelen
4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
SK Merksem jubilee tournament, Merksem
3rd Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
National interclub championship
International team tournament, Charleroi
1st European club cup
National interclub championship
Zilveren Toren
SSK Lasker Utrecht tour
University match Ghent vs. Leuven, Ghent
Mat of Pat interclub tournament, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp
9th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
7th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
12th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
Charles Bens cup, Brussels
13th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
Charles Bens cup, Brussels
6th West Flanders vs. SFAH match, Bredene
National interclub championship
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp
World team championship under 16, Viborg
Founding cities tournament
Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene
45th Glorney cup/25th Faber cup, Dublin
Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp
2nd Costa Canaria tournament, Maspalomas
11th NATO championship, Leopoldsburg
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
International team tournament, Leverkusen
Rotterdam vs. Ghent, Rotterdam
34th olimpiad, İstanbul
Limburg vs. Antwerp, Hasselt
Netherlands vs. Belgium junior match, Breda
Antwerp vs. Ghent junior match, Antwerp
International junior team tournament, Charleville
SC Jean Jaurès international tournament, Ghent
Luxembourg vs. Liège, Dietrich
16th European club championship, Neum
8th Children’s olimpiad, Gurzuf
National interclub championship
11th IBCA olimpiad, Zakopane
53rd Glorney cup/33rd Faber cup, Dublin
SK Birseck vs. Belgium, Basel
National interclub championship
VSF juniors vs. KASK, Antwerp
VSF cup
Panasonic tournament, Leopoldsburg
12th European team championship, Batumi
Glorney & Faber cups, Bruges
15th European club cup, preliminary 3, Albufeira
7th children’s olympiad, Hurzuf
14th European club championship, preliminary 6, Krško
33rd olimpiad, Elista
14th European club championship, preliminary 2, Luxembourg
14th European club championship, preliminary 3, Lubniewice
Eberhardt Wilhelm cup
2nd van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
4th Interpolis interland, Mortsel
European club cup, Salzburg
National interclub championship
CÉ Colle vs. Željezničar Sarajevo, Brussels
Golden King tournament, Ghent
West Germany vs. Belgium, Bad Neuenahr
Wuppertal youth tour
France Échecs quadrangular tournament, Paris
Triangular tournament, Ghent
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke
Low countries cup, Ghent/Rotterdam
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
National interclub championship
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke
Belgium vs. West Germany, Ghent
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ostend
Flanders vs. North of France, Ghent
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Four nations tournament, Mortsel
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
13th European club championship, preliminary 3, Slough
49th Glorney cup, Glenalmond
12th European club championship, final, Budapest
32nd olimpiad, Yerevan
12th European club championship, qualification group 4, Berlin
12th SCIPT championship, Poznań
31st olimpiad, Moscow
10th European club championship, preliminary group 4, Balatonberény 1994
10th European club championship, preliminary group 1, Eupen 1994
9th European club cup, qualifying group 6, Clichy
10th European team championship, Debrecen
2nd world university championship, Antwerp
30th olimpiad, Manila
France vs. Belgium, Paris
Netherlands vs. Belgium, Breda
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
29th olimpiad, Novi Sad
1st world university championship, Odessa
9th European team championship, Haifa
7th European club championship, round 1, Brussels
28th olimpiad, Thessaloniki
6th European club cup, round 1, Budapest
Germany vs. Belgium, Eupen
5th European club championship, semifinal, Brussels
5th European club championship, quarterfinal, Belgrade
5th European club championship, round 2, Budapest
27th olimpiad, Dubai
26th olimpiad, Thessaloniki
Match Brussels vs. Algiers, Brussels
European club championship, round 1, Bucharest
10th women’s olimpiad, Lucerne
25th olimpiad, Lucerne
National interclub championship
KNSB cup
3rd European club cup, round 2, Lisbon
5th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
24th olimpiad, La Valetta
9th women’s olimpiad, La Valetta
3rd European club cup round 1, Ghent
3rd EEC championship, West Berlin
4th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
23rd olimpiad, Buenos Aires
2nd EEC tournament, Teesside
22nd olimpiad, Haifa
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
1st van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
France vs. Belgium, Paris
6th European team championship preliminary 2, Crans-Montana
1ste EEC tournament, Ostend
Junior team matches, Mariakerke
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
International junior team tournament, Wentorf bei Hamburg
20th student olimpiad, Teesside
21st olimpiad, Nice
France vs. Belgium, Paris
1st Coppa Latina tournament
19th student’s olimpiad, Graz
20th olimpiad, Skopje
19th olimpiad, Siegen
France vs. Belgium, Antwerp/Brussels
Match Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
4th Women’s olimpiad, Lublin
18th olimpiad, Lugano
21st Glorney cup, Plymouth
15th student’s olimpiad, Ybbs
Match Berlin vs. Brussels, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Ljubljana, Antwerp
K Antwerp SK vs. SK Rotterdam, Rotterdam
Belgium vs. West Germany, Eupen
4th European team championship preliminary 1, Barcelona
14th Student’s olimpiad, Harrachov
6th international junior team tournament, The Hague
Luxembourg vs. Belgium, Luxembourg
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
Six countries tournament, Monte Carlo
17th olimpiad, Havana
13th student’s olimpiad, Örebro
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Liege
International tournament of the Ministry of Finances, Strombeek-Bever
6th correspondence olimpiad
Eurocup, Ypres
Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Rotterdam
12th Students’ olimpiad, Sinaia
Junior team tournament, The Hague
Tunisia tour, Brussels/Ghent
Styria Graz tour, Ghent/Antwerp
Belgium vs. France, Kortrijk
Team tournament, Mariakerke
11th Student’s olimpiad, Kraków
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Namur
France vs. Belgium, Lille
Tunisia vs. Belgium, Tunis
Worker’s olimpiad, Paris
National interclub championship
Match France vs. Belgium, Laon
2nd women’s olimpiad, Split
4th international junior team tournament, The Hague
10th Student’s olimpiad, Budva
Belgian interclub championship
15th olimpiad, Varna
9th student’s olimpiad, Mariánské Lázně
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
7th match Rotterdam SB vs. Antwerp SK, Rotterdam
Belgium vs. France, Bruges
3rd international junior team tournament, The Hague
7th student olimpiad, Leningrad
14th olimpiad, Leipzig
Match Netherlands vs. Belgium, Deventer
2nd international junior team tournament, The Hague
13th olimpiad, Munich
1st women’s olimpiad, Emmen
12th olimpiad, Moscow
European club cup, Belgrade
3rd correspondence olimpiad
2nd Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin
11th olimpiad, Amsterdam
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ghent
2nd international student tournament, Brussels
Mitropa cup, Vienna
1st Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin
VAS Amsterdam vs. Colle Brussels, Amsterdam
Match Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Novi Sad
International students’ tournament, Liverpool
Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Brussels
9th olimpiad, Dubrovnik
Switzerland vs. Belgium, Zürich
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
2nd correspondence olimpiad
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
1st correspondence olimpiad
International three cities tournament
CE Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Flanders, Middelburg
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Brussels
Interclub correspondence championship
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
7th olimpiad, Stockholm
Match Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Interclub correspondence championship
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
5th olimpiad, Folkestone
Zealand vs Flanders, Middelburg
VSB interclub championship
5th Zilveren Toren cup, Antwerp
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Flanders, Terneuzen
Match South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
2nd Zilveren Toren cup
Antwerp vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Match Antwerp SK vs. N Rotterdam SV, Antwerp
1st Zilveren Toren cup
Match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Match CE Liège vs. Limburgse SB, Liège
2nd olimpiad, The Hague
CE Antwerp vs. Hampstead CC, Antwerp
1st olimpiad, London
Match CE Brussels vs. CE Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
CC Hampstead tour, Antwerp/Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Brussels/Antwerp
Match Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Hastings & St. Leonard’s CC tour, Brussels/Antwerp