European youth championships, Rimavská Sobota
Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp
5th open Danish junior championship, Vejle
1st open Danish junior championship, Roskilde
International junior tournament, Zevenbergen
Politehnica international students tournament, Bucharest
2nd world youth rapid championship, Chessy
World youth championships, Szeged
31st world junior championship, Buenos Aires
World youth championship, Cannes
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen
World youth rapid championship, Paris
6th ECI tournament, Eeklo
24th European junior chmpionship, Siófok
11th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
Junior match Belgium vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
World youth championship, Bratislava
World youth championships, Guarapuava
47th Glorney/27th Faber cup, Caerleon
World youth championships, Oropesa del Mar
Brabant junior championship, Brussels
4th European girls’ championship, Senta
1st World championship for -16-years-old girls, Westergate
4de world cadets’ championship, Champigny-sur-Marne
2nd European girls cup, Kikinda
1st European girls cup, Novi Sad
Cadets’ world championship, Sas van Gent
International junior tournament, Viana do Castelo
Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp
11th international junior tournament, Schilde
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
University match Ghent vs. Leuven, Ghent
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
International junior tournament, Glasgow
World team championship under 16, Viborg
International Danish junior championship, Haderslev
45th Glorney cup/25th Faber cup, Dublin
3rd world girls’ championship, Dobrna
16th ECI tournament, Bruges
4th ECI tournament, Eeklo
20th European junior championship, Arnhem
5th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
European girls’ championship, Straszęcin
Netherlands vs. Belgium junior match, Breda
Match Boey vs. Coosemans for the Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Ghent junior match, Antwerp
International junior team tournament, Charleville
Belgian junior championship, Geraardsbergen
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
3rd FIDÉ under 16 world championship, Bucaramanga
European youth championship, Kallithea
European junior championship, Avilés
8th Children’s olimpiad, Gurzuf
6th world university championship, Varna
53rd Glorney cup/33rd Faber cup, Dublin
10th ECI tournament, Eeklo
Limbourg vs. Boey junior match, Antwerp
World junior championship qualification tournament, play-off, Ghent/Antwerp
World junior championship qualification tournament, Ghent/Brussels/Antwerp
European junior championship, Patras
Glorney & Faber cups, Bruges
7th children’s olympiad, Hurzuf
36th world junior championship, Żagań
Belgian junior championship, Vielsalm
Belgian elite junior championship, Mechelen
European junior championship, Arnhem
European youth championships, Mureck
25th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
Belgian junior championship, Virton
Junior interleague tournament, Oostmalle
5th world university championship, Rotterdam
Wuppertal youth tour
10th international junior tournament, Schilde
International Danish junior championship, Næstved
3rd international junior tournament, Schilde
Belgian elite junior championship, Leuven
24th ECI tournament, Bruges
European junior championship, Tallinn
Belgian junior championship, Vielsalm
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen
49th Glorney cup, Glenalmond
4th world university championship, León
International Danish junior championship, Lyngby
23th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
24th European junior championship, Holon
3rd international junior tournament, Viana do Castelo
22nd world junior championship, Belfort
21st ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
33rd world junior championship, Matinhos
14th international junior tournament, Schilde
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
23rd European junior championship, Vejen
19th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
2nd world university championship, Antwerp
International junior tournament, Birmingham
17th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
1st world university championship, Odessa
28th world junior championship, Tunja
26th world junior championship, Adelaide
15th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
European junior championship, Arnhem
World youth championships, Timişoara
17th European junior championship, Arnhem
13th ECI tournament, Eeklo
11th world cadets championship, Innsbruck
16th European junior championship, Groningen
13th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
25th world junior championship, Gausdal
10th world cadets championship, Rio Gallegos
Oakham young masters, Oakham
International junior tournament, Bydgoszcz
24th world junior championship, Sharjah
12th ECI tournament, Eeklo
15th European junior championship, Groningen
1ste World -14 championship, Lomas de Zamora
International junior tournament, Slupsk
14th European junior championship, Groningen
Politehnica international students tournament, Bucharest
23rd world junior championship, Kiljava
2nd world girls championship, México City
13th European junior championship, Groningen
8th Gasunie tournament for the 12th European junior championship, Groningen
21st world junior championship, Copenhagen
11th European junior championship, Groningen
8th ECI tournament, Eeklo
20th world junior championship, México City
10th European junior championship, Groningen
13th international junior tournament, Schilde
9th European junior championship, Groningen
18th world junior championship, Skien
World cadets’ championship, Belfort
Belgian junior championship, Sint-Niklaas
8th European junior championship, Groningen
11th international junior tournament, Hallsberg
17th world junior championship, Graz
5th European junior championship, Groningen
12th international junior tournament, Schilde
7th European junior championship, Groningen
15th World/6th European junior championship, Groningen
Agnes Litzenberger junior tournament, Winterthur
3rd ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
Junior team matches, Mariakerke
2nd ECI tournament, Eeklo
8th Mettler international junior tournament, Greifensee
Belgian junior championship, Ghent
13th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
World cadet championship, Pont Saint-Maxence
International junior team tournament, Wentorf bei Hamburg
13th world junior championship, Manila
20th student olimpiad, Teesside
12th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
9th international junior tournament, Schilde
12th world junior championship, Teesside
11th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
Belgian junior championship, Bruges
8th international junior tournament, Schilde
7th international junior tournament, Schilde
5th Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Arosa
International junior tournament, Norwich
19th student’s olimpiad, Graz
10th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
Belgian junior championship, Menen
3rd world junior championship, Antwerp
International junior tournament, Büsum
9th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
Agnez Litzenberger junior tournament, Zürich
6th international junior tournament, Schilde
8th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
10th world junior championship, Stockholm
7th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
5th international junior tournament, Schilde
International junior tournament, Skanderborg
3rd Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Basel
21st Glorney cup, Plymouth
6th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
4th international junior tournament, Schilde
14th Student’s olimpiad, Harrachov
6th international junior team tournament, The Hague
International junior tournament, Riga
Belgian junior championship play-off, Antwerp/Brussels
Belgian junior championship, Nassogne
13th student’s olimpiad, Örebro
5th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
2nd international junior tournament, Schilde
8th world junior championship, Barcelona
12th Students’ olimpiad, Sinaia
Junior team tournament, The Hague
Belgian universitary championship, Brussels
1st international junior tournament, Schilde
3rd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
11th Student’s olimpiad, Kraków
2nd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
1st Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
4th international junior team tournament, The Hague
10th Student’s olimpiad, Budva
Charles Perret memorial, Zürich
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
International junior tournament, Essen
3rd international junior team tournament, The Hague
7th student olimpiad, Leningrad
International junior tournament, Essen
2nd international junior team tournament, The Hague
Belgian junior championship, Bruges
Belgian junior championship, Ghent
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
17th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
2nd junior world championship, Copenhagen
2nd international student tournament, Brussels
International students’ tournament, Liverpool
International junior tournament, Birmingham