Bredasche SV vs. VSC Antwerp, Breda
Southern Limburg vs. Liège, Maastricht
Breda vs. Antwerp, Breda
Antwerp vs. Noord Brabant, Antwerp
Madrid vs. CRÉ Brussels, Madrid
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
East Flanders vs. Antwerp, Ledeberg
Brussels vs. Brabant, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
CÉ Philidor vs. Ghent SK, Brussels
Ghent vs. Bruges, Ghent/Bruges
Antwerp SK vs. Philidor, Brussels
Ghent SK vs. Philidor, Ghent
North of France vs. Flanders, Lille
International triangular tournament
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Roosendaal
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
Match Brussels vs. Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
CÉ L’Échiquier vs. CÉ Philidor, Brussels
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. N Rotterdamsche SV, Brussels
Leuven SK vs. L’Échiquier Brussels, Brussels/Leuven
Antwerp vs. Latvia, Antwerp
Ostend SK vs. North of France, Ostend
South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
Match Brussels vs. Ghent, Brussels/Ghent
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
Telephone match CÉ Brussels vs. Antwerp SK
CÉ Colle vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp
Belgium vs. Italy correspondence match
Antwerp SK vs. Latvia, Antwerp
Amsterdam vs. Brussels, Brussels
North Brabant vs. Antwerp, Breda
Junior match Belgium vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
2nd match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
Match Terneuzen vs. Ghent, Ghent
Match Antwerp SK vs. CÉ Ghent, Antwerp/Ghent
National interclub championship
3rd match Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
SSK Lasker Utrecht tour
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp
6th West Flanders vs. SFAH match, Bredene
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp
Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene
Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
Rotterdam vs. Ghent, Rotterdam
Limburg vs. Antwerp, Hasselt
Netherlands vs. Belgium junior match, Breda
Antwerp vs. Ghent junior match, Antwerp
Luxembourg vs. Liège, Dietrich
SK Birseck vs. Belgium, Basel
4th Interpolis interland, Mortsel
CÉ Colle vs. Željezničar Sarajevo, Brussels
West Germany vs. Belgium, Bad Neuenahr
Wuppertal youth tour
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke
Low countries cup, Ghent/Rotterdam
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke
Belgium vs. West Germany, Ghent
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ostend
Flanders vs. North of France, Ghent
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
France vs. Belgium, Paris
Netherlands vs. Belgium, Breda
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
Germany vs. Belgium, Eupen
5th European club championship, quarterfinal, Belgrade
Match Brussels vs. Algiers, Brussels
3rd European club cup round 1, Ghent
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
France vs. Belgium, Paris
Junior team matches, Mariakerke
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
20th student olimpiad, Teesside
France vs. Belgium, Paris
19th student’s olimpiad, Graz
France vs. Belgium, Antwerp/Brussels
Match Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
15th student’s olimpiad, Ybbs
Match Berlin vs. Brussels, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Ljubljana, Antwerp
K Antwerp SK vs. Rotterdamse SB, Rotterdam
14th Student’s olimpiad, Harrachov
Luxembourg vs. Belgium, Luxembourg
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
13th student’s olimpiad, Örebro
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Liege
Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Rotterdam
Tunisia tour, Brussels/Ghent
Styria Graz tour, Ghent/Antwerp
Belgium vs. France, Kortrijk
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Namur
France vs. Belgium, Lille
Tunisia vs. Belgium, Tunis
Match France vs. Belgium, Laon
10th Student’s olimpiad, Budva
9th student’s olimpiad, Mariánské Lázně
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
7th match Rotterdam SB vs. Antwerp SK, Rotterdam
Belgium vs. France, Bruges
7th student olimpiad, Leningrad
Match Netherlands vs. Belgium, Deventer
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ghent
VAS Amsterdam vs. Colle Brussels, Amsterdam
Match Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Novi Sad
Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Brussels
Switzerland vs. Belgium, Zürich
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Flanders, Middelburg
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Brussels
Interclub correspondence championship
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Match Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Zealand vs Flanders, Middelburg
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Zealand vs. Flanders, Terneuzen
Match South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Match Antwerp SK vs. N Rotterdam SV, Antwerp
Match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Match CE Liège vs. Limburgse SB, Liège
CE Antwerp vs. Hampstead CC, Antwerp
Match CE Brussels vs. CE Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
CC Hampstead tour, Antwerp/Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Brussels/Antwerp
Match Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Hastings & St. Leonard’s CC tour, Brussels/Antwerp