National interclub championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 (12) BP MP 1 SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis – 6½ 6 5½ 4½ 6 4 5½ 5½ 6 5 –...

3rd match Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels

1 Koltanowski, George 0-1 Euwe, Machgielis 2 Nebel, Max 0-1 Davidson, Jacques 3 Segall, S 0-1 Te Kolsté, Jan Willem 4 Wilden, Marcel ½-½ Weenink, Henri Gerard 5 Censer, Isidore...

02nd Feb 2019
4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague

4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague

1 Euwe, Machgielis 1-0 Colle, Edgard 2 Kroone, Gerard 0-1 Koltanowski, George 3 Fontein, Georg Salto ½-½ Censer, Isidore 4 Weenink, Henri Gerard 1-0 Tackels, André 5 Pannekoek, Johannes Henricus...

03rd Nov 2018
SSK Lasker Utrecht tour

SSK Lasker Utrecht tour

1 Van der Meynsbrugge, Karel 0-1 Beets, A 2 Beyen, Roland ½-½ De Groot, E 3 Van Hoorne, Michel 1-0 Lewin, L 4 De Bruycker, Bernard 0-1 Van Nauhuys 5...

20th Oct 2018
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp

Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp

1 Van Herck, Paul 0-1 Herren, Walter 2 Van Herck, Marcel 1-0 Rolli, Peter 3 Rooze, Jan 0-1 Klee 4 Rooze, Egbert 0-1 Hubschmid, H 5 Van Soom, Herman ½-½...

22nd Sep 2018
6th West Flanders vs. SFAH match, Bredene

6th West Flanders vs. SFAH match, Bredene

1 Vandezande, Albert 1-0 Coosemans, Billy 2 Gesquière, Willy 0-1 Dekeyser, Eduard 3 Wostyn, Eric ½-½ Nordin 4 Ballegeer 1-0 Van Schevensteen 5 Van Belleghem, A. 1-0 Van Bunderen 6...

21st Sep 2018
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp

Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp

1 Janssen, Jaak ½-½ De Bruycker, Bernard 2 Engelen 1-0 Ehrenfreund, Benjamin 3 Potters 0-1 Franck, Joseph 4 Hofkens 1-0 Franck, René 5 Van de Velde ½-½ De Cock 6...

20th Sep 2018
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp

Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp

1 Maliangkay, Rudolf 1-0 De Cock 2 den Heyer 1-0 Ehrenfreund, Benjamin 3 Ros 1-0 Ganzevoort 4 Braat 0-1 Betz 5 Maliangkay, Hennie 1-0 Verlaet 6 van der Veken 1-0...

23rd Apr 2018
Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene

Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene

1 Van Seters, Frits 1-0 Jülich 2 Gobert, Jos 0-1 Hinne 3 Willaert, Robert 1-0 Laumann 4 Boudelet, Georges 0-1 Remus 5 Plavchitch, Spiro 0-1 Kaufmann 6 Bago, Étienne 0-1...

05th Apr 2018
Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp

Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp

1 Martin 0-1 Hatschek, Fritz 2 Rodrigues, Marcel ½-½ Rudnik 3 Duytschaever ½-½ Kabus, Herbert 4 Van Bastelaere ½-½ Böhmer 5 Boterman 1-0 Rotte 6 De Backere 0-1 Schlüter 7...