3rd international festival, Padova
3rd Scaccomatto open, Turin
34th olimpiad, İstanbul
4th Cap d’Agde rapid festival, Cap d’Agde
IM tournament, Le Touquet
11th NATO championship, Leopoldsburg
2nd Königsspringer master tournament, Hamburg
World youth championships, Oropesa del Mar
1st Master d’Échecs de l’Arc Jurassien, Mathenay
European youth championship, Kallithea
16th European club championship, Neum
Camping cup, Arlon
8th Children’s olimpiad, Gurzuf
Zonal tournament zone 1.1, Mondariz
6th world university championship, Varna
1st FIDÉ world cup, Shenyang
11th IBCA olimpiad, Zakopane
European junior championship, Avilés
8th Lost Boys tournament, Amsterdam
53rd Glorney cup/33rd Faber cup, Dublin
23rd international open tournament, Ghent
15th North Sea cup, Esbjerg
Tournoi de l’Amitié, Bagneux
Belgian championship, Ghent
FÉFB championship, Charleroi
Flemish championship, Ghent
30th jubilee Bosna Sarajevo super tournament, Sarajevo
First Saturday tournament, Budapest
Zilveren toren cup
4th Festival Comtois, Belfort
2nd international tournament, Padova
Reg Gillman memorial
12th European team championship, Batumi
Henk Verstapen sr. memorial, Breda
Pereyra memorial
15th European club championship, preliminary 4, Eupen
National interclub championship
15th European club cup, preliminary 3, Albufeira
38th world junior championship, Yerevan
7th children’s olympiad, Hurzuf
European junior championship, Patras
2nd KGSRL norm tournament, Ghent
13th SCIPT championship, Balatonkenese
Belgian championship, Geel
36th Rubinstein memorial, Polanica-Zdrój
Tournoi de la Vièrge, Liège
7th Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp
Glorney & Faber cups, Bruges
22nd international open tournament, Ghent
7th Tournoi de l’Amitié, Bagneux
Flemish championship, Mechelen
5th international festival, Hampstead
Belgian elite junior championship, Mechelen
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
3rd Festival Comtois, Belfort
37th world junior championship, Kozhikode
World youth rapid championship, Paris
Zonal tournament, zone 1.1, Les Escaldes
National interclub championship
14th European club championship, preliminary 6, Krško
33rd olimpiad, Elista
14th European club championship, preliminary 3, Lubniewice
14th European club championship, preliminary 2, Luxembourg
Belgian championship play-off match, Anderlecht/Charleroi
25th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
CDPE master tournament, Paris
5th world university championship, Rotterdam
6th Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp
Hans & Lenze tournament, Lippstadt
International tournament, Bagneux
Belgian championship, Liège
European youth championships, Mureck
Schacksalonger tournament, Stockholm
FÉFB championship, Tihange
Flemish championship, Mechelen
President’s cup, Elista
6th International master tournament, Clichy
ASLK master tournament, Leuven
Belgian elite junior championship, Leuven
60th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
24th ECI tournament, Bruges
World youth championship, Cannes
Eurathlon tournament, Athens
Capablanca memorial, Fortaleza
National interclub championship
International tournament, Asti
2nd Atom cup, Paks
13th European club championship, preliminary 2, Eupen
13th European club championship, preliminary 3, Slough
European junior championship, Tallinn
13th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen
Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp
20th international open tournament, Ghent
36th world junior championship, Żagań
Belgian championship, Ghent
Flemish championship, Geel
FÉFB championship, Charleroi
Belgian junior championship, Vielsalm
International open, Portorož
International team tournament, Charleroi
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen
Koop Tjuchem tournament, Groningen
2nd world youth rapid championship, Chessy
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
6th Sonnevanck tournament, Wijk aan Zee
12th European club championship, final, Budapest
7th NATO championship, Viborg
National interclub championship
32nd olimpiad, Yerevan
12th European club championship, qualification group 4, Berlin
24th European junior chmpionship, Siófok
23th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
4th world university championship, León
Belgian championship, Geel
International Danish junior championship, Lyngby
49th Glorney cup, Glenalmond
Schacksalonger tournament, Stockholm
Flemish youth championship, Mechelen
Zilveren Toren cup
World youth championships, Guarapuava
24th European junior championship, Holon
12th SCIPT championship, Poznań
International tournament, Asti
34th world junior championship, Halle
Belgian championship, Geel
11th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen
Marshall CC international tournament, New York
Alan Shaw memorial
57th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
31st olimpiad, Moscow
10th European club championship, preliminary group 1, Eupen 1994
National interclub championship
33rd world junior championship, Matinhos
47th Glorney/27th Faber cup, Caerleon
10th international open tournament, Geraardsbergen
Lost Boys tournament, Antwerp
21st ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
World youth championships, Szeged
Belgian championship, Charleroi
ABB closed Flemish championship, Beringen
Belgacom international championship, Watermaal-Bosvoorde
56th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
International tournament, Nettetal
10th European club championship, preliminary 4, Balatonberény
40 years SSKK Bulletinen jubilee tournament
International junior tournament, Hallsberg
International tournament, Münster
National interclub championship
Antwerp league championship, Mortsel/Antwerp/Brasschaat
9th European club cup, qualifying group 6, Clichy
First Saturday tournament, Budapest
Volmac tournament, Antwerp
World youth championship, Bratislava
Belgian championship, Visé
Women’s zonal tournament, Delden
23rd European junior championship, Vejen
Belgian championship play-off
International tournament, Clichy
Enhance tournament, New York
Marshall CC international tournament, New York
Antwerp league championship, Mechelen
10th European team championship, Debrecen
31st world junior championship, Buenos Aires
16th Interpolis tournament, Tilburg
Home Center rapid tournament, Wolvega
6th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp
19th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
2nd world university championship, Antwerp
45th Glorney cup/25th Faber cup, Dublin
30th olimpiad, Manila
S.W.I.F.T. rapid tournament, Brussels
Belgian championship, Morlanwelz
Belgian junior championship, Virton
International tournament, Nettetal
54th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat
4th FIDÉ open, Forlì
15th candidates’ tournament, quarter final, Brussels
5th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp
18th ECI tournament, Eeklo
Belgian championship, Geraardsbergen
50 years EB/BE jubilee tournament
2nd Ciudad de Barcelona tournament, Barcelona
VSF Interleague, Ghent
2nd Doeksen tournament, Harlingen/Terschelling
Women’s zonal tournament, Oisterwijk
53rd Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
International tournament, Leverkusen
20th European junior championship, Arnhem
International tournament, Miskolc
29th olimpiad, Novi Sad
2nd NATO championship, Oslo
1st world university championship, Odessa
International tournament, Prague
3rd FIDÉ open, Forlì
Vyšehrad tournament, Prague
4th Steinweg tournament, Antwerp
17th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
Belgian championship, Brasschaat
Volmac knoktoernooi, Rotterdam
Zonal tournament, zone 1B, Lyon
7th IBCA world championship, Wunsiedel
Iclicki masters tournament, Brussels
52nd Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
European junior championship, Arnhem
European girls’ championship, Straszęcin
9th European team championship, Haifa
North Sea Ferries integration tournament, Spijkenisse
15th world correspondence championship
AECE tournament, Paris
28th world junior championship, Tunja
16th ECI tournament, Bruges
Belgian championship, Ghent
Haringey masters tournament, London
International open tournament, Forlì
Flemish championship, Oostmalle
7th European club championship, round 1, Brussels
International tournament, Tel Aviv
14th candidates’ tournament, quarter final, Antwerp
Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat
European junior championship, Arnhem
28th olimpiad, Thessaloniki
5th international open tournament, Leuven
Belgian championship, play-off
26th world junior championship, Adelaide
15th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
World youth championships, Timişoara
Haringey masters tournament, London
Open Dutch championship, Dieren
Belgian championship, Huy
9th ICCD world championship, Stockholm
10th open tournament, Copenhagen
International master tournament, Val Maubuée
NMB Pentecost weekend tournament, Bussum
VSF interleague tournament, Antwerp/Oostmalle/Mortsel
8th IBCA olimpiad, Zalaegerszeg
S.W.I.F.T. world cup tournament, Brussels
Midwest Masters invitational, Chicago
IBM/AMRO tournament, 100 years SC Dordrecht, Dordrecht
50th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
OHRA tournament, Brussels
17th European junior championship, Arnhem
Vivy master tournament, Vivy
Germany vs. Belgium, Eupen
25 years Kirjeshakki
Antwerp league championship, Brasschaat
13th ECI tournament, Eeklo
6th OHRA tournament, Amsterdam
Dutch open, Dieren
Belgian championship, Ostend
6th European club cup, round 1, Budapest
Zonal tournament, zone 1B, Budel
11th world cadets championship, Innsbruck
2nd S.W.I.F.T. tournament, Brussels
S.W.I.F.T. world blitz championship, Brussels
Qualification match for the European club cup, Antwerp
9th IBCA six-countries tournament, Paris
49th Hoogovens tournament, Wijk aan Zee
Grand Prix de la Librairie Marchand, Anderlecht
16th European junior championship, Groningen
OHRA tournament, Brussels
27th olimpiad, Dubai
Antwerp league championship, Deurne
10th world cadets championship, Rio Gallegos
Bonneweg international tournament, Luxembourg
Peer Gynt international open, Gausdal
Skei grand prix, Gausdal
25th world junior championship, Gausdal
OHRA tournament, Amsterdam
Belgian championship, Anderlecht
Oakham young masters, Oakham
Warning: file_get_contents(https://www.belgianchesshistory.be/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Brussels1986.pgn): Failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found in /customers/f/e/6/belgianchesshistory.be/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/dark-top-travel/tpl-generatepgn.php on line 26 S.W.I.F.T. tournament, Brussels
Zilveren toren
5th European club championship, quarterfinal, Belgrade
5th European club championship, semifinal, Brussels
OHRA tournament, Brussels
5th European club championship, round 2, Budapest
3rd world girls’ championship, Dobrna
15th European junior championship, Groningen
VSF juniors vs. KASK, Antwerp
5th European club championship, round 1, Brussels
24th world junior championship, Sharjah
1ste World -14 championship, Lomas de Zamora
Belgian championship, Ghent
CÉFB championship, Brussels
Atlantic subzonal tournament, Amsterdam
Zonal tournament zone 1B, Montpellier
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
14th European junior championship, Groningen
International tournament, Brussels
VSF cup
26th olimpiad, Thessaloniki
O’Kelly memorial
Axelson memorial
11th ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
23rd world junior championship, Kiljava
Belgian championship, Huy
OHRA tournament, Amsterdam
4de world cadets’ championship, Champigny-sur-Marne
13th European junior championship, Groningen
Antwerp league championship, Deurne
35 years General Motors chess club, Merksem
Match Brussels vs. Algiers, Brussels
European club championship, round 1, Bucharest
10th LIGA tournament, Roosendaal
22nd world junior championship, Belfort
10th ECI tournament, Eeklo
3rd FIDÉ under 16 world championship, Bucaramanga
Warning: file_get_contents(https://www.belgianchesshistory.be/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/BC1983.pgn): Failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found in /customers/f/e/6/belgianchesshistory.be/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/dark-top-travel/tpl-generatepgn.php on line 26 Belgian championship, Veurne
Paris championship, Paris
11th world correspondence championship
8th Gasunie tournament for the 12th European junior championship, Groningen
25th olimpiad, Lucerne
10th women’s olimpiad, Lucerne
21st world junior championship, Copenhagen
Belgian championship, Zwijnaarde
14th international junior tournament, Schilde
OHRA grandmaster tournament, Amsterdam
2nd Mat international open tournament, Brussels
Zonal tournament, Marbella
11th European junior championship, Groningen
4th Benedictine tournament, Manchester
Paroza matches, Antwerp
Lloyds Bank Masters, London
20th world junior championship, México City
8th ECI tournament, Eeklo
4th festival magistrale, Caorle
Belgian championship, Sint-Niklaas
International tournament, Dortmund
International Danish junior championship, Haderslev
Mat open tournament, Brussels
3rd European club cup, round 2, Lisbon
O’Kelly memorial, Brussels
10th European junior championship, Groningen
24th olimpiad, La Valetta
9th women’s olimpiad, La Valetta
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
3rd European club cup round 1, Ghent
Paroza match Schuermans vs. Meulders, Antwerp
Qualification matches for the olimpiad
5th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
Belgian championship, Sint-Niklaas
6th IBCA olimpiad, Noordwijkerhout
13th international junior tournament, Schilde
Festival Magistrale A, Venice
7th ICCD world championship, Amsterdam
3rd EEC championship, West Berlin
Paroza match, Antwerp
KNSB cup
9th European junior championship, Groningen
National interclub championship
World team championship under 16, Viborg
4th van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
6th ECI tournament, Eeklo
18th world junior championship, Skien
Belgian championship, Ghent
World cadets’ championship, Belfort
Belgian junior championship, Sint-Niklaas
KNSB team championship
4th BBC master game, Bristol
8th European junior championship, Groningen
Zonal tournament zone 1, Amsterdam
23rd olimpiad, Buenos Aires
4th IBCA world championship, Bruges
17th world junior championship, Graz
2nd EEC tournament, Teesside
3rd van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
12th international junior tournament, Schilde
4th leg of the 1st Asian GM tournament, Penang
3rd leg of the 1st Asian GM tournament, Jakarta
10th correspondence chess world championship
KNSB team championship
Pre-zonal triangular tournament, Antwerp
3rd international junior tournament, Viana do Castelo
7th European junior championship, Groningen
International tournament, Premià de Mar
16th world junior championship, Innsbruck
2nd van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
4th ECI tournament, Eeklo
Belgian championship, Ostend
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Interleague championship
KNSB team championship
15th World/6th European junior championship, Groningen
SC Jean Jaurès international tournament, Ghent
22nd olimpiad, Haifa
Brabant championship, Anderlecht
Training match, Antwerp
1st van Welzenes tournament, Willemstad
5th IBCA olimpiad, Kuortane
3rd ECI tournament, Sas van Gent
6th ICCD world championship, Bilbao
Agnes Litzenberger junior tournament, Winterthur
11th international junior tournament, Schilde
Belgian championship, Ostend
3rd Solskinsturneringer, Århus
16th IBM tournament, Amsterdam
Coosemans vs. Moeyersons friendly match, Antwerp
France vs. Belgium, Paris
Rooze vs. De Bruycker friendly match, Antwerp/Ghent
Interleague tournament, Ghent
International tournament, Sandefjord
6th European team championship preliminary 2, Crans-Montana
11th international junior tournament, Hallsberg
5th European junior championship, Groningen
3rd Luis Gimeno Brotons memorial, Alicante
Preluna tournament, Sliema
Zonal tournament zones 1-3 tournament A, Reykjavík
1ste EEC tournament, Ostend
Belgian championship play-off, Anderlecht/Brussels/Ghent
14th world junior championship, Tjentiste
Belgian championship, Ghent
2nd ECI tournament, Eeklo
8th World correspondence championship
15th IBM tournament, Amsterdam
International tournament, Netanya
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Belgian junior championship, Ghent
1st European club cup
13th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
7th Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Winterthur
13th world junior championship, Manila
10th international junior tournament, Schilde
International junior team tournament, Wentorf bei Hamburg
14th IBM tournament, Amsterdam
20th student olimpiad, Teesside
Belgian championship, Hasselt
World cadet championship, Pont Saint-Maxence
21st olimpiad, Nice
France vs. Belgium, Paris
Interleague tournament, Charleroi
12th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
International tournament, London
1st European correspondence team championship
Ciudad de Hospitalet tournament, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
Belgian championship, Ostend
12th world junior championship, Teesside
9th international junior tournament, Schilde
International tournament, Solingen
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Belgian junior championship, Bruges
13th Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos
2nd Costa Canaria tournament, Maspalomas
National interclub championship
Belgian correspondence championship
Low countries cup, Ghent/Rotterdam
International junior tournament, Viana do Castelo
11th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
20th olimpiad, Skopje
2nd Torneo del Vino, Montilla
Belgian championship, Hasselt
International tournament, Bari
19th student’s olimpiad, Graz
8th international junior tournament, Schilde
Zonal tournament, Caorle
International tournament, Bad Mondorf
France vs. Belgium, Paris
5th Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Arosa
Belgium vs. West Germany, Ghent
International junior tournament, Norwich
International tournament, Birmingham
Torneo Magistrale, Madonna di Campiglio
8th correspondence olimpiad
7th world correspondence championship
Belgian correspondence championship
Warning: file_get_contents(https://www.belgianchesshistory.be/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/GENROT1972.pgn): Failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found in /customers/f/e/6/belgianchesshistory.be/httpd.www/wp-content/themes/dark-top-travel/tpl-generatepgn.php on line 26 Ghent vs. Rotterdam, Mariakerke
10th Niemeyer tournament for the European junior championship, Groningen
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ostend
1st Fiesta de la Vendimia tournament, Montilla
Belgian championship, Bredene
11th world junior championship, Athens
7th international junior tournament, Schilde
1st Coppa Latina tournament
Flanders vs. North of France, Ghent
Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Van de Wouwer tournament, Antwerp
Play-off match for the Belgian championship, Antwerp/Ghent
International junior tournament, Büsum
9th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
International tournament, Bad Pyrmont
19th olimpiad, Siegen
Agnez Litzenberger junior tournament, Zürich
Belgian championship, Ghent
2nd Ciudad de Buenos Aires tournament, Buenos Aires
6th international junior tournament, Schilde
Presidente de la República tournament, Caracas
Four nations tournament, Mortsel
International tournament, Olot
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
8th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
Zonal tournament zone 1, Praia da Rocha
Match Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
International tournament, San Juan
4th Women’s olimpiad, Lublin
7th Capablanca memorial, Havana
10th world junior championship, Stockholm
5th international junior tournament, Schilde
Belgian championship, Spa
Madrid vs. CRÉ Brussels, Madrid
Interleague tournament, Ghent
International tournament, Olot
7th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
18th olimpiad, Lugano
Belgian interclub championship
6th Capablanca memorial, Havana
21st Glorney cup, Plymouth
4th international junior tournament, Schilde
Belgian championship, Brussels
15th student’s olimpiad, Ybbs
International tournament, Solingen
Anderssen memorial, Büsum
3rd Agnes Litzenberger tournament, Basel
8th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga
30th Hoogoven tournament, Wijk aan Zee
Interleague championship
6th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
CÉ Caïssa Christmas tournament, Paris
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca
K Antwerp SK vs. SK Rotterdam, Rotterdam
4th European team championship preliminary 1, Barcelona
Belgian championship, Ostend
5th Capablanca memorial, Havana
3rd international junior tournament, Schilde
14th Student’s olimpiad, Harrachov
Dundee international centenary tournament, Dundee
6th international junior team tournament, The Hague
K Antwerp SK vs. Jean Jaurès, Antwerp
Belgian junior championship, Nassogne
International tournament, Detmold
Belgium vs. West Germany, Eupen
International tournament, Olot
Antwerp vs. Ljubljana, Antwerp
7th Costa del Sol Tournament, Málaga
Agio tournament, Eersel
5th European correspondence championship
Belgian correspondence championship
Belgian junior championship play-off, Antwerp/Brussels
5th Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca
17th olimpiad, Havana
Zonal tournament, The Hague
Six countries tournament, Monte Carlo
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
13th student’s olimpiad, Örebro
Belgian championship, Brussels
2nd international junior tournament, Schilde
International tournament, Lanjarón
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Liege
Pentecost tournament, Antwerp
France vs. Belgium, Armentières
Agio tournament, Eersel
6th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga
International tournament, Reykjavík
Belgian correspondence championship
International tournament, Detmold
Cercle Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris
International tournament, Palma de Mallorca
Eurocup, Ypres
4th Capablanca memorial, Havana
8th world junior championship, Barcelona
1st international junior tournament, Schilde
12th Students’ olimpiad, Sinaia
Belgian championship, Antwerp
Junior team tournament, The Hague
Belgium vs. France, Kortrijk
3rd international tournament, Netanya
Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis
Detmold SK Paulsen tournament, Bad Meinberg
5th Costa del Sol tournament, Málaga
International medical doctors’ tournament, Amsterdam
6th correspondence olimpiad
6th world correspondence championship
Belgian correspondence championship
3rd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
Agio tournament, Eersel
3rd Capablanca memorial, Havana
11th Student’s olimpiad, Kraków
Belgian championship, Mechelen
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Namur
Tunisia vs. Belgium, Tunis
France vs. Belgium, Lille
Worker’s olimpiad, Paris
Deppe cup, Detmold
Europe Échecs festival, Bordeaux
26th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
2nd Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
4th Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos
Cercle Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris
Zonal tournament zone 1, Enschede
2nd women’s olimpiad, Split
Mat of Pat interclub tournament, Antwerp
Eberhardt Wilhelm cup
Maasbrug tournament, Nijmegen
3rd IBM tournament, Amsterdam
2nd Capablanca memorial, Havana
Belgian championship, Ghent
Antwerp vs. Bern junior match, Antwerp
4th international junior team tournament, The Hague
Match France vs. Belgium, Laon
10th Student’s olimpiad, Budva
Cercle Caissa tournament, Paris
10th international festival, La Spezia
3rd Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos
25th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
1st Niemeyer tournament, Groningen
Interleague championship
National interclub championship
Club Caïssa christmas tournament, Paris
38th Christmas congress, Hastings
Belgian interclub championship
International junior tournament, Essen
15th olimpiad, Varna
2nd IBM tournament, Amsterdam
Charles Perret memorial, Zürich
Belgian championship, Brussels
Lasker memorial, Berlin
9th student’s olimpiad, Mariánské Lázně
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam, Antwerp
International tournament, Ettelbrück
6th international festival, Mondorf-les-Bains
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
International tournament, Bucharest
International tournament, Arnhem
9th international festival, La Spezia
2nd Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos
24th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
5th world correspondence championship
PAM tournament, Utrecht
University match Ghent vs. Leuven, Ghent
Unitas tournament, Utrecht
Peter Stuyvesant tournament, Zevenaar
5th Schlechter memorial, Baden
Belgian championship, Heist
6th world junior championship, The Hague
3rd international junior team tournament, The Hague
International tournament, Madrid
Belgium vs. France, Bruges
SSK Lasker Utrecht tour
FBÉ/BSB championship, Anderlecht
Maasbrug tournament, Venlo
1st Costa del Sol tournament, Torremolinos
International tournament, Vence
Antwerp championship, Antwerp
36th Christmas congress, Hastings
Match Boey vs. Franck, Antwerp
14th olimpiad, Leipzig
International tournament, Llagostera
Belgian championship, Ghent
Nimzowitsch memorial, Zürich
7th student olimpiad, Leningrad
Casino del Comercio tournament, Terrassa
5th Agustín Pujol trophy, Tarragona
Zonal tournament, Madrid
13th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels
22nd Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
Match Netherlands vs. Belgium, Deventer
GSC tournament, Groningen
International team tournament, Leverkusen
International chess festival, Imperia
Belgian championship play-off match, Brussels/Bruges/Antwerp
5th world junior championship, Münchenstein
2nd international junior team tournament, The Hague
Belgian championship, Blankenberge
Breda vs. Antwerp junior match, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Rotterdam junior match, Antwerp
12th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
Belgian junior championship, Bruges
BSB/FBÉ championship, Brussels
3rd world correspondence championship
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
21st Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
15th Philips Plaquette tournament, Eindhoven
International tournament, Haifa/Tel Aviv
National interclub championship
13th olimpiad, Munich
Exhibition match, Antwerp
International tournament, Santander
Belgian championship, Blankenberge
FBÉ/BSB championship, Mechelen
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
France Échecs quadrangular tournament, Paris
20th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
4th Agustín Pujol trophy, Tarragona
International tournament, Madrid
Golden King tournament, Ghent
West Germany vs. Belgium, Bad Neuenahr
National interclub championship
Waalbrug tournament, Nijmegen
1st women’s olimpiad, Emmen
Belgian rapid championship, Merksem
Wuppertal youth tour
Belgian championship, Blankenberge
Zonal tournament, Dublin
5th Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis
FBÉ/BSB championship, Antwerp
19th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
Antwerp championship, Antwerp
4th world correspondence championship
32nd Christmas congress, Hastings
All Saints’ tournament, Ghent
Belgian women’s championship, Ghent
12th olimpiad, Moscow
Belgian junior championship, Ghent
International tournament, Gijón
Belgian championship, Blankenberge
6th international tournament, Ostend
Edgard Colle club tournament, Brussels
European club cup, Belgrade
3rd An Tóstal tournament, Dublin
4th Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp/Merksem
9th Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
International tournament, Zagreb
National interclub championship
3rd Waalbrug tournament, Berg en Dal
Belgian championship play-off
Belgian women’s championship
Belgian championship, Merksem
Assumption of Mary training tournament, Ostend
3rd world junior championship, Antwerp
2nd An Tóstal tournament, Cork
8th Capitulation tournament, Wageningen
2nd Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
Interleague championship
CÉ Edgard Colle Easter tournament, Brussels
17th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
Founding cities tournament
3rd correspondence olimpiad
European club cup, Salzburg
Jubilee tournament, Stuttgart
Brabant vs. Cologne, Elsene
National interclub championship
Belgium vs. Czechoslovakia, Ghent
11th olimpiad, Amsterdam
Gelsenkirchen junior tour, Ghent/Antwerp
International tournament, Gijón
Belgian championship, Bruges
Zonal tournament, Munich
Interleague championship
1st An Tóstal tournament, Dublin
2nd Stevenson memorial, Bognor Regis
ASV tournament, Arnhem
4th international tournament, Bucharest
Antwerp championship, Antwerp
Eduard Dyckhoff memorial
2nd world correspondence championship preliminaries
29th christmas congress, Hastings
Mitropa cup, Vienna
Christmas tournament, Saarbrücken
Amsterdam vs. Brussels, Brussels
Philips Plaquette tournament, Eindhoven
International rapid tournament, Leiden
Colle memorial, Ghent
International tournament, Venice
National interclub championship
Belgium vs. Italy correspondence match
International women’s tournament, Opatija
Belgian championship, Eupen
2nd junior world championship, Copenhagen
FBÉ/BSB championship, Antwerp
6th capitulation tournament, Wageningen
Interleague championship
SK Birseck vs. Belgium, Basel
1st Clare Benedict cup, Mont Pèlerin
2nd international student tournament, Brussels
Belgium vs. Échec et Mat, Reims
Belgian junior championship, Antwerp
3rd international tournament, Bucharest
15th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
VAS Amsterdam vs. Colle Brussels, Amsterdam
International junior team tournament, Charleville
Belgian championship, Ghent
Qualification match for the Belgian championship, Ghent/Kortrijk
FBÉ/BSB championship, Brussels
Interleague championship
International tournament, Belgrade
International junior tournament, Zevenbergen
Match Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Novi Sad
International students’ tournament, Liverpool
Antwerp vs. Ghent junior match, Antwerp
Brabant championship, Brussels
Maróczy memorial, Budapest
Match de Jong vs. O’Kelly de Galway, Winterswijk
14th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
Antwerp league championship, Antwerp
Brabant junior championship, Brussels
Match Boey vs. Coosemans for the Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp
Netherlands vs. Belgium junior match, Breda
KNSB training tournament, Amsterdam
Belgian championship, Verviers
Belgium vs. Yugoslavia, Brussels
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp
International tournament, Berga
North Brabant vs. Antwerp, Breda
1st world junior championship, Coventry/Birmingham
Wertheim memorial, New York
BSB/FBÉ championship, Brussels
SK Merksem jubilee tournament, Merksem
4th Mechelse toren, Mechelen
Junior match Belgium vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
3rd Stevenson memorial, Southsea
Founding cities cup, Antwerp/Brussels/Ghent/Liège
International tournament, Dortmund
World junior championship qualification tournament, play-off, Ghent/Antwerp
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. de Jong, Winterswijk
13th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
World junior championship qualification tournament, Ghent/Brussels/Antwerp
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp
26th christmas congress, Hastings
Brabant championship, Sint-Joost-ten-Node
25 year Unitas jubilee tournament, Groningen
World chess tournament, Amsterdam
All Saints’ Day tournament, Ghent
Belgian championship, Ghent
International tournament, Bled
9th olimpiad, Dubrovnik
Belgium vs. Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Switzerland vs. Belgium, Zürich
Junior match Boey vs. Versfeld, Antwerp
International tournament, Gijón
3rd Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
International tournament, Belgrade
Ghent championship, Ghent
Antwerp vs. Noord Brabant, Antwerp
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
Easter tournament, Brussels
International junior tournament, Birmingham
International tournament, Saarbrücken
Big Cities tournament
Gouden Koning cup, Ghent
Belgian women’s championship, Brussels
Limbourg vs. Boey junior match, Antwerp
12th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
International women’s tournament, Barcelona
Cercle Colle championship, Brussels
Échiquier Liègeois master tournament, Liège
Belgian championship 2nd class, Verviers
Belgian championship, Bruges
Réti memorial, Trenčianske Teplice
International tournament, Gijón
International tournament, Oldenburg
International tournament, Heidelberg
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
Brabant interclub championship
BSB/FBÉ championship, Antwerp
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp
1st Benelux tournament, Terneuzen
11th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
International junior tournament, Birmingham
All Saints’ Day tournament, Brussels
Belgian cup
International tournament, Baarn
Belgian championship 2nd class, Kortrijk
Belgian championship, Bruges
CÉ Schaarbeek championship, Schaarbeek
Antwerp junior championship, Antwerp
Brabant championship, Schaarbeek
International tournament, São Paulo
International tournament, Rio de Janeiro
Match France vs. Belgium, Paris
Ghent championship, Ghent
Mechelse Toren, Mechelen
International tournament, La Plata
International tournament, Mar del Plata
10th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
2nd correspondence olimpiad
Zilveren Toren cup
Match de Jong vs. O’Kelly de Galway, Winterswijk
CÉ Colle championship, Brussels
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. van den Berg, Noordwijk
Brussels championship, Ukkel/Vorst
Philidor 1847 jubilee tournament, Leeuwarden
International tournament, Venice
Wilhelmina tournament, Terwinselen
Belgian championship, Ostend
HSG jubilee tournament, Hilversum
West-European zonal tournament, Hilversum
Match Belgium vs. France, Brussels
International masters’ tournament, Teplice-Šanov
Belgian championship play-off, Ghent
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
Pentecost tournament, Ghent
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Antwerp
International tournament, Baarn
Easter tournament, Brussels
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. Rose, Brussels
9th hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
1st world correspondence championship
International tournament, Arbon
International tournament, Barcelona
Belgian championship, Antwerp
Staunton world chess tournament, Groningen
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
47th US open, Pittsburgh
Netherlands vs. Belgium, Breda
Zaanstreek international, Zaandam/Wormerveer
CÉ Brussels jubilee festival, Brussels
International tournament, Maastricht
Antwerp vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
1st correspondence olimpiad
International tournament, Havana
Devos vs. Soultanbeieff, Brussels
Sunday chronicle tournament, London
8th Hoogoven tournament, Beverwijk
20th Christmas congress, Hastings
Belgian championship, Ghent
Belgian women’s championship, Antwerp
Pentecost tournament, Ghent
FBE championship, Brussels
Belgian championship, Brussels
45th US open, Boston
Raymond Soly tournament, Antwerp/Brussels
Belgian championship, Brussels
BS/ÉB championship
8th Belgian correspondence championship
CÉ Liège master tournament, Liège
International tournament, Havana
7th Belgian correspondence championship
Match Bagby vs. Koltanowski, San Francisco
6th Belgian correspondence championship
9th women’s world championship, Buenos Aires
Antwerp SK vs. Latvia, Antwerp
International mass tournament, Ostend
Zealand vs. Flanders, Middelburg
Europe chess tournament, Stuttgart
Belgium vs. Netherlands, Brussels
Match Dyner vs. Gromer, Brussels
Match Gromer vs. Van Seters, Brussels
National interclubs
CÉ Colle vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp
Ghent championship, Ghent
Nebel cup, Brussels
19th christmas congress, Hastings
Match O’Kelly de Galway vs. Gromer, Brussels
2nd All Saints’ day tournament, Ghent
Belgian championship, Namur
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Easter tournament, Antwerp
Easter congress, Margate
Interclub correspondence championship
Telephone match CÉ Brussels vs. Antwerp SK
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
National interclubs
5th Belgian correspondence championship
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
Qualification tournament for the Belgian championship
18th christmas congress, Hastings
All Saints’ Day tournament, Ghent
4th Belgian correspondence championship
Match Koltanowski vs. Grob, Zürich
Belgian championship, Brussels
7th olimpiad, Stockholm
3rd workers’ Olympics, Antwerp
2nd international tournament, Ostend
Easter congress, Margate
National interclubs
South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
Match Brussels vs. Ghent, Brussels/Ghent
L’Échiquier International tournament, Brussels
International tournament, Birmingham
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
17th christmas congress, Hastings
Belgian championship, Ghent
Ostend SK vs. North of France, Ostend
Antwerp vs. Latvia, Antwerp
Ascension Day tournament, Brussels
Match Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Madrid FC tournament, Madrid
Match Dunkelblum vs. Koblencs, Antwerp
International tournament, Ostend
Easter congress, Margate
Easter tournament, Antwerp
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Breda
National interclubs
Leuven SK vs. L’Échiquier Brussels, Brussels/Leuven
Barcelona CC championship, Barcelona
Nebel cup, Brussels
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
16th christmas congress, Hastings
10 year VSC jubilee tournament, Antwerp
Quadrangular tournament, Brussels
Match Dunkelblum vs. Van Seters, Brussels
2nd Belgian correspondence championship
Roode Schaakbord tournament, Ghent
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
INR match Soultanbeieff vs. Dyner, Brussels
Belgian championship, Antwerp
International tournament, Mollet del Vallès
International tournament, Roses
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. N Rotterdamsche SV, Brussels
International chess tournament, Barcelona
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Koltanowski, Brussels
Flanders vs. Zealand, Antwerp
L’Échiquier Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels
Dunkelblum vs. Jerochov, Brussels/Antwerp
Kentish chess federation congress, Margate
International Easter tournament, Brussels
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Jerochov vs. Muffang, Brussels
Breda vs. Antwerp, Breda
National interclubs
Nebel cup, Brussels
Interclub correspondence championship
CÉ L’Échiquier vs. CÉ Philidor, Brussels
15th christmas congress, Hastings
Match Ribera Arnal vs. Koltanowski, Barcelona
CÉ Philidor/CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels
Match Brussels vs. Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
Quadrangular tournament, Brussels
L’Échiquier championship, Brussels
Flemish championship, Antwerp
National tournament, Zandvoort
Belgian championship, Liège
Ajedrez Condal Club tournament, Barcelona
CÉ L’Échiquier spring tournament, Brussels
International tournament, Sitges
Liège vs. Dutch Limburg, Visé
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Eindhoven
National interclubs
6th Zilveren Toren cup, Antwerp
Classification match Engelmann vs. Liubarski, Liège
Het Schaakleven tournament, Antwerp
Match Koltanowski vs. Llorens Llorens, Barcelona
Antwerp SK championship, Antwerp
14th christmas congress, Hastings
Match Dunkelbum vs. Dyner, Brussels/Antwerp
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
L’Échiquier championship, Brussels
Belgian championship, Brussels
L’Échiquier tournament, Brussels
5th olimpiad, Folkestone
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Dunkelblum, Antwerp
Zealand vs Flanders, Middelburg
VSB interclub championship
5th Zilveren Toren cup, Antwerp
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Walloon championship
U.M.B. SC theme tournament, Merksem
Schaakstudiekring tournament, Antwerp
Match Koltanowski vs. Degraeve, Lille
13th christmas congress, Hastings
Championship of greater Antwerp, Antwerp
Match Soultanbeieff vs. Dunkelblum, Antwerp/Liège
Belgian championship, Brussels
VSB championship, Antwerp/Roeselare
BCF congress, London
Silberschatz vs. Jerochov, Brussels
Zealand vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
Brussels championship, Brussels
Easter congress, Cambridge
De Schelde tournament, Antwerp
North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Roosendaal
Sunday Referee tournament, London
National interclubs
Championship of Greater Antwerp, Antwerp
12th christmas congress, Hastings
Quadrangular tournament, Rotterdam
Belgian championship 2nd category, Ghent
Belgian championship, Brussels
International master tournament, Bled
Schaakstudiekring tournament, Antwerp
Major international, Liège
Zealand vs. Flanders, Terneuzen
Three cities tournament
Match South Brabant vs. North Brabant, Antwerp
ASB jubilee tournament, Amsterdam
Match Koltanowski vs. Winter, London
Cercle National championship, Brussels
CÉ Liège championship, Liège
11th Christmas Congress, Hastings
Centennial tournament, Ghent
1st championship of Antwerp, Antwerp
Liège Quadrangular, Liège
Belgian championship, Verviers
International master tournament, Frankfurt am Main
Tournament of the International Exhibition, Liège
BCF congress, Scarborough
Match Antwerp SK vs. N Rotterdam SV, Antwerp
Antwerp vs. Zealand, Antwerp
Match Koltanowski vs. Fick, Bergen-op-Zoom
VSB championship, Antwerp
Belgian championship 2nd category, Antwerp
FBÉ olimpiad qualification tournament, Brussels
Master tournament, Nice
National interclubs
2nd match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Tilburg
International master tournament, San Remo
International tournament, Antwerp
2nd Zilveren Toren cup
Belgian championship, Antwerp
10th christmas congress, Hastings
Preliminary to the Belgian 2nd category championship
Tournament of the international exposition, Barcelona
Szén memorial, Budapest
International tournament, Carlsbad
International tournament, Paris
Match Terneuzen vs. Ghent, Ghent
International three cities tournament
Team practice tournament, Ramsgate
Walloon championship, Liège/Verviers/Huy
1st Zilveren Toren cup
National interclubs
International quadrangular tournament, Maastricht
Belgian championship, Ghent
Match North Brabant vs. South Brabant, Antwerp
Match Winter vs. Colle, London
CÉ Brussels easter tournament, Brussels
Cercle National championship, Brussels
9th christmas congress, Hastings
Match Colle vs. Steiner, The Hague
Match van Hoorn vs. Colle, Amsterdam
3rd match Euwe vs. Colle, Amsterdam
Match CE Liège vs. Limburgse SB, Liège
6th Westfalia congress, Dortmund
2nd olimpiad, The Hague
BCF congress, Tenby
VSB championship, Berchem
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough
Match Colle vs. Landau, Rotterdam
VAS easter tournament, Amsterdam
Match Olland vs. Colle, Utrecht
2nd match Colle vs. Euwe, Amsterdam
National interclubs
Liege championship, Liege
8th christmas congress, Hastings
North of France vs. Flanders, Lille
4th match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
FBÉ congress, Ghent
British Empire Club tournament, London
Antwerp SK championship, Antwerp
International tournament, Bad Niendorf
CE Antwerp vs. Hampstead CC, Antwerp
International tournament, Kecskemét
1st olimpiad, London
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough
Match CE Brussels vs. CE Antwerp, Brussels/Antwerp
Kent county chess association congress, Royal Tunbridge Wells
Match for the Belgian championship, Ghent/Brussels
CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels
7th christmas congress, Hastings
2nd master tournament, Merano
3rd match Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
Bernhard Kagan tournament, Berlin
Ghent SK jubilee tournament, Ghent
3rd La Nation Belge cup, Brussels
International tournament of the FBÉ, Spa
Brussels championship, Brussels
CC Hampstead tour, Antwerp/Brussels
Bardejov tournament, Bardejov
1st FIDE master tournament, Budapest
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Brussels/Antwerp
Pentecost tournament, Scarborough
ASC four masters tournament, Amsterdam
VSC Easter tournament, Antwerp
Easter tournament, Weston-super-Mare
National interclubs
Match Rotterdam vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
CE Antwerp summer tournament, Antwerp
6th christmas congress, Hastings
Ghent SK vs. Philidor, Ghent
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Match for the Belgian championship, Ghent
2nd match The Netherlands vs. Belgium, The Hague
FBÉ congress, Brussels
Antwerp SK vs. Philidor, Brussels
Ghent vs. Bruges, Ghent/Bruges
1st class tournament, Brussels
International chess tournament, Baden Baden
National interclubs
Five masters tournament, Paris
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp
5th Christmas congress, Hastings
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
Belgian championship, Brussels
International amateur tournament, Westende
Olympic tournament, Paris
2nd La Nation Belge cup, Brussels
Belgium vs. The Netherlands, Brussels
Maccabi quadrangular, Antwerp
1st international congress, Merano
National interclubs
Friendly match Lancel vs. Réti, Brussels
Match Euwe vs. Colle, Zutphen
CÉ Philidor championship, Brussels
Liege championship, Liege
4th christmas congress, Hastings
CE Brussels vs. Antwerp SK, Brussels/Antwerp
1st La Nation Belge cup, Brussels
50 years NSB jubilee tournament, Scheveningen
National interclub championship
Match Lazard vs. Koltanowski, Antwerp
Hastings & St. Leonard’s CC tour, Brussels/Antwerp
Belgian championship, Ghent
19th Kent chess federation congress, Margate
Colle vs. Znosko-Borovsky, Brussels/Ghent
Les Augustins championship, Brussels
Belgian championship, Antwerp
International chess congress, London
22nd DSB congress, Bad Oeynhausen
Brussels vs. Antwerp, Antwerp/Brussels
Boruchowitz vs. Colle, Antwerp
Belgian championship, Brussels
Antwerp vs. Brussels, Antwerp/Brussels
CÉ Brussels championship play-off match, Brussels
CÉ Brussels semester tournament, Brussels
CÉ Brussels championship, Brussels
Discendo Discimus national tournament, The Hague
Scheveningse schaak-sociëteit tournament, Scheveningen
Discendo Discimus winter tournament, The Hague
Match Antwerp SK vs. CÉ Ghent, Antwerp/Ghent
Quadrangular tournament, Ostend
Ladies’ international chess congress, London
Match Staunton vs. von Heydebrand und der Lasa, Brussels
Handicap match, Bruges
Match Laigle vs. Michaëls, Brussels
1365 toernooien in https://www.belgianchesshistory.be/allgames.pgn