Round 1:

1

Delafontaine

1-0

Vervloet

2

Blockx, Frank

1-0

Steyaert

3

Tensen

1-0

Ceulemans

4

Witvrouwen

1-0

Geeraerts

5

Vervaecke

1-0

Janssens

6

De Pooter

1-0

Frank

Tot

Antwerpse SK

6-0

Putse SK


1

Segers, Jan

0-1

Naegels

2

Schindelheim

1-0

Verasselt

3

Faelens

1-0

Verheyen

4

Vandiest, Julien

1-0

Corbet

5

Raemdonck

0-1

Van den Bergh

6

De Krem

0-1

Van Bunderen

Tot

Arbeiders SK

3-3

SK Merksem


1

Van Ranst, P

½-½

Van Pul

2

Van Keer

0-1

Hermans

3

Pauwels

0-1

Peters

4

Van Ranst, A

1-0

Verelst

5

Eeckhout

1-0

Cobbaut

6

Vermeulen

0-1

Matton

Tot

Excelsior Dendermonde

2½-3½

Boomse SK


1

Van de Graaf

0-1

Boey, Jozef Martin

2

D'Hondt

0-1

Jurgens

3

Van Schevensteen

1-0

Van Peel

4

De Keyser

1-0

Janssens

5

Deutsch

1-0

Roeland

6

Verstek

-/+

Cuypers, Elisabeth

Tot

Mat of Pat

3-3

Het Schaakbord


1

Van Damme

1-0

Luypen

2

Dormaels

½-½

Jackowsky

3

Antonis

1-0

Zdanowicz, A

4

Armee

0-1

Van Windekens

5

Penninckx

½-½

Van Heylen

6

De Wit

0-1

Zdanowicz, M

Tot

Leuvense SK

3-3

Philidor Leuven


1

Op de Beeck

½-½

Jacobs

2

Van de Putte

1-0

Gossey

3

Forfait

-/+

Verheyen

4

Schrey

1-0

Presburg

5

Faes

1-0

Cleef

6

Nordin

1-0

Duyvenwaardt

Tot

Sint Theresia

4½-1½

Vlaamse SK


1

Moortgat

0-1

Dubois

2

De Roeck

0-1

Van Langendonck, J

3

Arren

0-1

De Nies, Frans

4

Verbruggen

0-1

Van Langendonck

5

Van Put

0-1

Van Hees

6


½-½


Tot

Nielse SK

½-5½

Mechelse SK


Round 2, 21/05:

1

Van Pul

0-1

Segers, Jan

2

Hermans

0-1

Schindelheim

3

Heynen

0-1

Ilegems, Arthur

4

Forfait

-/+


5

Forfait

-/+


6

Masson

½-½

Pittoors

Tot

Boomse SK

½-5½

Arbeiders SK


1

Delafontaine

1-0

Op de Beeck

2

Blockx, Frank

½-½

Van de Putte

3

Tensen

½-½

Schrey

4

Witvrouwen

1-0

Faes

5

Vervaecke

1-0

Nordin

6

De Pooter

1-0

Noirot

Tot

Antwerpse SK

5-1

Sint Theresia


1

Boey, Jozef Martin

1-0

Fally

2

Jurgens

1-0

Naegels

3

Tuerck

0-1

Verasselt

4

Van Peel

0-1

Verheyen

5

Janssen

0-1

Van den Bergh

6

Roeland

1-0

Van Bunderen

Tot

Het Schaakbord

3-3

SK Merksem


1

Van Damme

0-1

Dubois

2

Dormaels

½-½

Van Langendonck, J

3

Antonis

1-0

De Nies, Frans

4

Deglinne

1-0

Gyssels

5

Dargent

½-½

Van Langendonck

6

De Wit

0-1

Van Hees

Tot

Leuvense SK

3-3

Mechelse SK


Semifinal, 28/05:

1

Dubois

0-1

Segers, Jan

2

Van Langendonck, J

0-1

Schindelheim

3

De Nies, Frans

½-½

Ilegems, Arthur

4

Gyssels

½-½

Vandiest, Julien

5

Van Hees

0-1

Raemdonck

6

De Meyer

½-½

Pittoors

Tot

Mechelse SK

1½-4½

Arbeiders SK


1

Delafontaine

½-½

De Jong

2

Blockx, Frank

0-1

Boey, Jozef Martin

3

Tensen

½-½

Jurgens

4

Witvrouwen

1-0

Van Peel

5

Vervaecke

1-0

Janssen

6

De Pooter

½-½

Roeland

Tot

Antwerpse SK

3½-2½

Het Schaakbord


Final:, 29/05

1

Segers, Jan

0-1

Delafontaine

2

Schindelheim

½-½

Coosemans, Billy

3

Ilegems, Arthur

0-1

Blockx, Frank

4

Vandiest, Julien

1-0

Tensen

5

Raemdonck

1-0

Witvrouwen

6

Pittoors

1-0

De Pooter

Tot

Arbeiders SK

3½-2½

Antwerpse SK