Round 1 15/02/1925
1 |
Devreese, Pierre |
0-1 |
Sapira, Emanuel |
2 |
Soultanbeieff, Victor Ivanovich |
1-0 |
Boruchowitz, Nicolas |
3 |
Arnstein, A. |
½-½ |
Monas |
4 |
Weingarten |
½-½ |
Prils, Oscar |
5 |
Lancel, Edmond |
0-1 |
Frendberg |
6 |
Silberschatz, Jacques |
1-0 |
Laub |
S |
Le Cygne Brussels |
3-3 |
Antwerp SK |
1 |
Nebel, Max |
½-½ |
Dunkelblum, Arthur |
2 |
Barzin, Marcel |
0-1 |
Perlmutter, J. |
3 |
Neyrinck |
0-1 |
Horowitz, Jankel |
4 |
Sury |
0-1 |
Dunkelblum, Joseph |
5 |
Kowenoki |
½-½ |
Landau, Salomon |
6 |
Zalsoupine |
0-1 |
Censer, Isidore |
S |
CE Brussels |
1-5 |
Maccabi Antwerp |
Round 2 01/03/1925
1 |
Devreese, Pierre |
0-1 |
Dunkelblum, Arthur |
2 |
Soultenbeieff, Victor Ivanovich |
0-1 |
Perlmutter, J. |
3 |
Arnstein, A. |
½-½ |
Horowitz, Jankel |
4 |
Weingarten |
0-1 |
Dunkelblum, Joseph |
5 |
Lancel, Edmond |
0-1 |
Landau, Salomon |
6 |
Silberschatz, Jacques |
½-½ |
Censer, Isidore. |
S |
Le Cygne Brussels |
1-5 |
Maccabi Antwerp |
1 |
Lenglez, Marcel |
0-1 |
Colle, Edgard |
2 |
Tackels, André |
0-1 |
Sapira, Emanuel |
3 |
Rifflart |
½-½ |
Karmel |
4 |
Louviaus, Arsène |
½-½ |
Prils, Oscar |
5 |
De Villegas, Fernand |
0-1 |
Cap. |
6 |
Leroy |
1-0 |
Zentler |
S |
Philidor Brussels |
2-4 |
Antwerp SK |
Round 3 15/03/1925
1 |
Koltanowski, George |
1-0 |
Lenglez, Marcel |
2 |
Dunkelblum, Arthur |
½-½ |
Tackels, André |
3 |
Horowitz, Jankel |
1-0 |
Rifflart |
4 |
Dunkelblum, Joseph |
1-0 |
Louvain |
5 |
Landau, Salomon |
1-0 |
De Villegas, Fernand |
6 |
Censer, Isidore |
1-0 |
Leroy |
S |
Maccabi Antwerpen |
5½-½ |
Philidor Brussels |
1 |
Soultanbeieff, Victor Ivanovich |
½-½ |
Nebel, Max |
2 |
Arnstein |
0-1 |
Barzin, Marcel |
3 |
Weingarten |
0-1 |
Kraïtchik, Maurice |
4 |
Silberschatz, Jacques |
0-1 |
Kawenoki |
5 |
Jonet |
1-0 |
Neyrinck |
6 |
Forgeur |
½-½ |
Sury |
S |
Le Cygne Brussels |
2-4 |
CE Brussels |
Round 4 29/03/1925
1 |
Nebel, Max |
1-0 |
Lenglez, Marcel |
2 |
Barzin, Marcel |
½-½ |
Tackels, André |
3 |
Kawenoki |
½-½ |
Rifflart |
4 |
Neyrinck |
0-1 |
Louvain |
5 |
Sury |
1-0 |
Leroy |
6 |
Zalzupin |
½-½ |
Stray |
S |
CE Brussels |
3½-2½ |
Philidor Brussels |
1 |
Colle, Edgard |
½-½ |
Koltanowski, George |
2 |
Sapira, Emanuel |
1-0 |
Dunkelblum, Arthur |
3 |
Boruchowitz, Nicolas |
½-½ |
Perlmutter, J |
4 |
Karmel |
0-1 |
Horowitz, Jankel |
5 |
Prils, Oscar |
0-1 |
Dunkelblum, Joseph |
6 |
Frendberg |
1-0 |
Landau, Salomon |
S |
Antwerp SK |
3-3 |
Maccabi Antwerp |