1998-1999


Round 1 18-10-1998

1

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2385

1-0

Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2125

2


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

1-0

Moreels, Yves

BEL


3


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

1-0

Lallemand, Pascal

BEL


4


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2085

1-0

De Villers, Mourad

BEL


5


Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

1-0

Callier, Christophe

BEL


6


Fleischer, Uwe

GER

2115

½-½

Lucet, Jérôme

BEL


7


Honhon, Roland

BEL


1-0

Van Uytven, Vincent

BEL


8


Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


½-½

Philippe, Denis

BEL


Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

7-1

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1

GM

Cifuentes Parada, Roberto

ESP

2505

+/-


Forfait



2

IM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

½-½

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

3

IM

Sonntag, Hans-Hubert

GER

2365

½-½

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

4

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2305

½-½


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

5

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2330

½-½

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

6


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

0-1


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

7

FM

Begnis, Nikolaos

GRE

2260

½-½


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2235

8


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


½-½


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

4-4

LV Leuven


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2380

1-0


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2325

2


Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2355

1-0

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

3

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2245

½-½


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

4


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2295

½-½

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

5

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2280

1-0


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


6

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

1-0


De Clercq, Dirk

BEL


7


De Poorter, André

BEL


½-½


Botha, Hendrik



8


Cornelis, Werner

BEL


½-½


Steenhaut, Dominique

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

6-2

KGSRL Ghent II


1

De Waal, Mark

NED

2300

½-½

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2400

2

Groffen, Hans

NED

2210

0-1


Middelburg, Tom

NED

2230

3

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

½-½

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2385

4

De Wolf, Johan

NED

2190

0-1

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2275

5

Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

½-½


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2215

6

De Meyer, Geert

BEL


½-½


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

7

Barendse, Ted

NED

2185

½-½


Talon, Alain

BEL

2110

8

Van Theemsche, Etienne

BEL


0-1


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


Tot

Jean Jaurès

2½-5½

KASK Antwerp


1

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

0-1

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2405

2


Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

1-0

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2305

3


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

½-½


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2170

4


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

1-0

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

5


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

½-½


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

6


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2145

½-½

WF

Mičić, Snezana

YUG

2215

7


Metioui, Mourad

BEL


½-½


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2210

8


Van Hoolandt, Patrick

BEL

2070

0-1


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2160

Tot

CRÉB Brussels

4-4

SK Anderlecht


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

0-1

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2385

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2280

1-0

FM

Sielecki, Christof

GER

2410

3

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

½-½

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2395

4


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

1-0

FM

Van Wessel, Rudy

NED

2315

5

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2165

1-0


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2220

6


Knors, Rudy

BEL


0-1

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

7


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


0-1


Renet, Jacques

NED

2260

8


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


0-1


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2185

Tot

SK Deurne

3½-4½

SK Eupen '47


Round 2 08-11-1998


1

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2315

½-½

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2385

2

FM

Moingt, Jean-Claude

FRA

2290

0-1

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2395

3


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2245

½-½

FM

Klip, Hans

NED

2345

4


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2125

½-½


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2220

5


Moreels, Yves

BEL


½-½

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

6


Iclicki, Willy

BEL

2220

0-1


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2225

7


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


1-0


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2185

8


Callier, Christophe

BEL


½-½


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

Tot

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort

3½-4½

SK Eupen '47


1

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2305

½-½

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

2

FM

Tondivar, Babak

NED

2340

½-½


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2280

3

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

½-½

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

4


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2170

½-½


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

5

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

0-1

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2165

6


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

1-0


Knors, Rudy

BEL


7


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2210

½-½


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


8


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2160

0-1


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


Tot

SK Anderlecht

3½-4½

SK Deurne


1

IM

Kuijf, Marinus

NED

2445

1-0

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

2

IM

Cuijpers, Frans André

NED

2425

½-½


Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

3

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2400

1-0


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

4

IM

Bosboom, Manuel

NED

2490

½-½


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

5

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2385

½-½


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

6

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2275

0-1


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2145

7


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2215

1-0


Metioui, Mourad

BEL


8


Talon, Alain

BEL

2110

½-½


Van Hoolandt, Patrick

BEL

2070

Tot

KASK Antwerp

5-3

CRÉB Brussels


1


Forfait



/+

De Waal, Mark

NED

2300

2


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

1-0

Groffen, Hans

NED

2210

3

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

½-½

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

4


Aubel, Jochem

NED

2320

1-0

De Wolf, Johan

NED

2190

5


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

½-½

Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

6

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

½-½

De Meyer, Geert

BEL


7


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


1-0

Van Theemsche, Etienne

BEL


8


Botha, Hendrik

BEL


0-1

Moll, Arne

NED

2160

Tot

KGSRL Ghent II

4½-3½

Jean Jaurès


1

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

0-1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2380

2

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

½-½

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

3


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

0-1


Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2355

4

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

½-½


Tjiam, Dharma

NED

2345

5


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

½-½

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2245

6


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2235

0-1


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2295

7


Yudin, Viktor

UKR

2100

0-1

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2280

8


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


0-1

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

Tot

LV Leuven

1½-6½

KGSRL Ghent I


1

Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

0-1

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2540

2

Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

0-1

IM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

3

Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2085

½-½

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

4

Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

0-1

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2305

5

Honhon, Roland

BEL


0-1


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

6

Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


½-½


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


7

Slechten, Pascal

BEL


½-½


Semina, Svetlana

RUS

2230

8

Hvala, José

BEL


0-1


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

1½-6½

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis


Round 3 22-11-1998


1

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

0-1


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2325

2


Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

½-½


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

3


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

1-0

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

4


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

½-½


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

5


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

0-1

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

6


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2145

1-0


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


7


Spanoghe, Ivan

BEL


½-½


De Man, Stefaan

BEL


8


Blommaert, Jean-Claude

BEL


1-0


De Backer, Frank

BEL


Tot

CRÉB Brussels

4½-3½

KGSRL Ghent II


1

IM

Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav

RUS

2555

½-½

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

2


De Waal, Mark

NED

2300

0-1

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

3

FM

Peek, Marcel

NED

2335

1-0

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

4


Groffen, Hans

NED

2210

1-0


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

5


Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

0-1

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

6


De Wolf, Johan

NED

2190

1-0


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

7


Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

1-0


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2235

8


Barendse, Ted

NED

2185

1-0


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


Tot

Jean Jaurès

5½-2½

LV Leuven


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2380

1-0

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2385

2

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

1-0


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

3


Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2355

0-1


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

4

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2245

½-½


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2085

5


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2295

1-0


Honhon, Roland

BEL


6

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2280

1-0


Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


7

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

½-½


Slechten, Pascal

BEL


8

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

1-0


Vandervorst, Pascal

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

6-2

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin


1

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2540

+/-


Forfait



2

IM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

1-0

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

3

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2305

½-½

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2315

4

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2330

½-½


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2125

5


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

1-0


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

6


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


1-0


Moreels, Yves

BEL


7


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


½-½


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


8


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


½-½


Callier, Christophe

BEL


Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

6-2

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2385

1-0

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2405

2

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2445

½-½

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2305

3

FM

Van Wessel, Rudy

NED

2315

1-0

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

4


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2220

½-½

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

5

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

1-0


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

6


Renet, Jacques

NED

2260

0-1


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2210

7


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2225

½-½


Faybish, Ytamar

BEL


8


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

½-½


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2160

Tot

SK Eupen '47

5-3

SK Anderlecht


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

0-1

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2400

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2280

½-½


Middelburg, Tom

NED

2230

3

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

0-1

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2385

4


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

0-1

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2275

5

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2165

½-½


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2215

6


Knors, Rudy

BEL


½-½


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

7


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


1-0


Talon, Alain

BEL

2110

8


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


0-1


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


Tot

SK Deurne

2½-5½

KASK Antwerp


Round 4 06-12-1998 (Postponed due to bad weather conditions.)


Round 5 20-12-1998


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

1-0

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2280

½-½

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

3

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

½-½

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

4


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

½-½


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

5

HGM

Fuderer, Andrija

YUG


0-1

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

6

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2165

½-½


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

7


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


0-1


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2235

8


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


0-1


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


Tot

SK Deurne

3-5

LV Leuven


1

Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

0-1

Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

2

Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

½-½

Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

3

Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

½-½

Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2085

4

Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

1-0

Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

5

Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2145

1-0

Fleischer, Uwe

GER

2115

6

Spanoghe, Ivan

BEL


1-0

Honhon, Roland

BEL


7

Metioui, Mouras

BEL


1-0

Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


8

Blommaert, Jean-Claude

BEL


1-0

Slechten, Pascal

BEL


Tot

CRÉB Brussels

6-2

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin


1

Groffen, Hans

NED

2210

½-½

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2540

2

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

0-1

IM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

3

Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2315

0-1

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

4

Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

0-1

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2305

5

De Meyer, Geert

BEL


½-½


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

6

Van Theemsche, Etienne

BEL


0-1


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


7

Tack, Frederick

BEL


½-½


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


8

De Ridder, Henk

NED


0-1


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


Tot

Jean Jaurès

1½-6½

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2380

½-½

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2315

2


Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2355

1-0


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2245

3

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2245

+/-


Forfait



4


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2295

+/-


Forfait



5

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2280

1-0


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


6

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

+/-


Forfait



7

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

1-0


Lucet, Jérôme

BEL


8


Grégoir, Christophe

BEL


+/-


Forfait



Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

7½-½

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2305

0-1

IM

Cuijpers, Frans André

NED

2425

2

FM

Tondivar, Babak

NED

2340

½-½

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2400

3

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

1-0

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2385

4


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2170

1-0

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2275

5

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

0-1


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2215

6


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

0-1


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

7


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2210

1-0


Talon, Alain

BEL

2110

8


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2160

½-½


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


Tot

SK Anderlecht

4-4

KASK Antwerp


1

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2445

0-1


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2275

2

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2395

0-1


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2325

3

FM

Van Wessel, Rudy

NED

2315

0-1


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

4


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2220

½-½

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

5

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

1-0

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

6


Renet, Jacques

NED

2260

1-0


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

7


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2185

1-0


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


8


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

0-1


De Man, Stefaan

BEL


Tot

SK Eupen '47

3½-4½

KGSRL Ghent II


Round 6 10-01-1999


1

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

0-1


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

2


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

½-½

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

3


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

½-½


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

4


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

1-0

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

5


Honhon, Roland

BEL


0-1


Knors, Rudy

BEL


6


Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


0-1


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


7


Slechten, Pascal

BEL


0-1


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


8


Flament, Jean-Marc

BEL


1-0


Moors, Marc

BEL


Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

3-5

SK Deurne


1

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

½-½

GM

Xie Jun

CHN

2532

2

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

0-1

IM

Lazarev, Vladimir

RUS

2514

3

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

½-½

FM

Klip, Hans

NED

2327

4

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

½-½


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

5


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

½-½

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

6


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

0-1


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

7


Van Espen, Eddy

BEL


0-1


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

8


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


½-½


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

Tot

LV Leuven

2½-5½

SK Eupen '47


1


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

½-½

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

2


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2338

0-1

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

3


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

1-0


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

4

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

½-½

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

5


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

½-½


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

6

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

½-½


Faybish, Ytamar

BEL


7


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

0-1


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2169

8


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


1-0


Waterschoot, Theo

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent II

4-4

SK Anderlecht


1

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

1-0

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

2

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

½-½

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

3

FM

Moingt, Jean-Claude

FRA

2290

1-0

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

4


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

½-½


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

5


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

½-½


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

6


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

1-0


Fierens, Steven

BEL


7


Jourdain, Jean-François

BEL


½-½


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


8


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


½-½


Van den Abbeele, Mike

BEL


Tot

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort

5½-2½

KASK Antwerp


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

0-1

IM

Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav

RUS

2561

2

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

½-½


De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

3

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

0-1


Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

4


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

½-½


De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

5

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

0-1


Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

6

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

0-1


Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

7

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

1-0


De Meyer, Geert

BEL


8


Grégoir, Christophe

BEL


0-1


Moll, Arne

NED

2175

Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

2-6

Jean Jaurès


1

GM

Cifuentes Parada, Roberto

ESP

2529

½-½

IM

Polaczek, Richard

BEL

2425

2

GM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

1-0

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

3

IM

Schneider, Bernd

GER

2415

1-0


Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

4

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

½-½


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

5

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

0-1


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

6


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


0-1


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

7


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


1-0


Spanoghe, Ivan

BEL


8


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


½-½


Metioui, Mourad

BEL


Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

4½-3½

CRÉB Brussels


Round 7 24-01-1999


1


De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

½-½

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

2

FM

Peek, Marcel

NED

2288

½-½

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

3


Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

0-1

FM

Moingt, Jean-Claude

FRA

2290

4


De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

0-1


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

5


Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

1-0


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

6


Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

½-½


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

7


Stork, Ornett

NED


1-0


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


8


Van Theemsche, Achim

BEL


0-1


Callier, Christophe

BEL


Tot

Jean Jaurès

3½-4½

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

1-0

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

2


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

0-1

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

3


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

½-½

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

4


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

½-½


Tjiam, Dharma

NED

2360

5


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

1-0

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

6


Metioui, Mourad

BEL


0-1


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

7


Blommaert, Jean-Claude

BEL


½-½

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

8


Winants, Henri

BEL

2130

0-1

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

Tot

CRÉB Brussels

3½-4½

KGSRL Ghent I


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

0-1

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2534

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

0-1

GM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

3

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

1-0

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

4

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

0-1

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

5


Knors, Rudy

BEL


0-1


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

6


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


0-1


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


7


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


1-0


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


8


Decombes, Fernand

BEL


0-1


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


Tot

SK Deurne

2-6

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis


1

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2400

½-½

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

2

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2439

1-0


Philippe, Christophe

FRA

2254

3

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2390

0-1


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

4

FM

Van Wessel, Rudy

NED

2301

1-0


Nezar, Mustapha

FRA

2275

5


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

0-1


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

6

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

1-0


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

7


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

½-½


Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

8


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

1-0


Colson, Arnaud

FRA

2052

Tot

SK Eupen '47

5-3

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin


1

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

½-½

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

2

FM

Tondivar, Babak

NED

2342

1-0

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

3

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

1-0

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

4


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

½-½


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

5

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

0-1

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

6


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

1-0


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

7


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2204

1-0


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

8


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2169

0-1


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


Tot

SK Anderlecht

5-3

LV Leuven


1

IM

Cuijpers, Frans André

NED

2436

½-½


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

2

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

1-0


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2338

3

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

½-½


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

4

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

1-0

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

5


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

0-1


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

6


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

0-1

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

7


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


½-½


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

8


Schrickx, Frank

BEL


½-½


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


Tot

KASK Antwerp

4-4

KGSRL Ghent II


Round 8 07-02-1999


1

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

½-½


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

2


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

0-1


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

3


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

1-0


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

4


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

1-0

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

5


Moreels, Yves

BEL


½-½


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

6


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


0-1


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


7


Callier, Christophe

BEL


½-½


De Man, Stefaan

BEL


8


Lucet, Jérôme

BEL


1-0


De Backer, Frank

BEL


Tot

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort

4½-3½

KGSRL Ghent II


1

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

½-½

IM

Kuijf, Marinus

NED

2450

2

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

½-½

IM

Cuijpers, Frans André

NED

2436

3

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

1-0

IM

Bosboom, Manuel

NED

2471

4


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

½-½

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

5

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

½-½

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

6


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

½-½


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

7


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

1-0


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

8


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


+/-


Schrickx, Frank

BEL


Tot

LV Leuven

5½-2½

KASK Antwerp


1

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

½-½

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2411

2


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

0-1

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

3


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

1-0

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

4


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

1-0


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

5


Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

0-1

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

6


Fleischer, Uwe

GER

2115

0-1


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

7


Honhon, Roland

BEL


½-½


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2204

8


Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


0-1


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2169

Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

3-5

SK Anderlecht


1

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

1-0

FM

Klip, Hans

NED

2327

2

IM

Schneider, Bernd

GER

2415

1-0


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

3

IM

Sonntag, Hans-Hubert

GER

2362

½-½

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

4

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

0-1


Renet, Jacques

NED

2260

5

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

1-0


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

6


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

1-0


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

7


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


½-½


Meyer, Frank

GER

2058

8


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


½-½


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

5½-2½

SK Eupen '47


1

De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

½-½

GM

Baklan, Vladimir

UKR

2552

2

Groffen, Hans

NED

2204

½-½

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

3

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

½-½


Van Houtte, Thierry

BEL

2220

4

De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

½-½


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

5

Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

1-0


Usachyi, Vladimir

UKR

2235

6

Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

½-½


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

7

De Meyer, Geert

BEL


½-½


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

8

Van Theemsche, Etienne

BEL


0-1


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

Tot

Jean Jaurès

4-4

CRÉB Brussels


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

1-0

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

2

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

0-1


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

3

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

½-½

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

4


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

-/+


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

5

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

1-0

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

6

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

½-½


Knors, Rudy

BEL


7

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

1-0


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


8


Grégoir, Christophe

BEL


1-0


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

5-3

SK Deurne


Round 9 21-02-1999


1

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2411

½-½

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2534

2

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

0-1

GM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

3

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

0-1

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

4


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

0-1

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

5


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

½-½

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

6


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2204

0-1


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

7


Faybish, Ytamar



1-0


Bergmans, Norbert

BEL


8


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2169

0-1


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


Tot

SK Anderlecht

2-6

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis


1

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2400

1-0

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

2

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2439

½-½

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

3

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2390

½-½

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

4

FM

Defize, Alain

BEL

2250

½-½

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

5


Renet, Jacques

NED

2260

1-0


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

6


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

0-1

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

7


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

0-1

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

8


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

0-1

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

Tot

SK Eupen '47

3½-4½

KGSRL Ghent I


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

0-1

GM

Rausis, Igors

LAT

2508

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

0-1


De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

3


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

½-½

FM

Peek, Marcel

NED

2329

4

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

0-1


Groffen, Hans

NED

2204

5


Knors, Rudy

BEL


0-1


Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

6


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


0-1


De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

7


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


1-0


Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

8


Decombes, Fernand

BEL


1-0


Barendse, Ted

NED

2175

Tot

SK Deurne

2½-5½

Jean Jaurès


1

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

½-½

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

2


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

0-1

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

3


Wiley, Tom

ENG

2280

1-0


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

4


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

½-½


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

5


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

½-½


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

6


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

1-0


Moreels, Yves

BEL


7


Spanoghe, Ivan

BEL


½-½


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


8


Casaschi, Paolo

ITA


0-1


Callier, Christophe

BEL


Tot

CRÉB Brussels

4-4

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1


Koster, Leon

NED

2320

0-1

GM

Åkesson, Ralf

SWE

2530

2


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2338

0-1

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

3


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

1-0

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

4

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

1-0

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

5


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

1-0


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

6

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

1-0

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

7


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

½-½


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

8


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


0-1


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

Tot

KGSRL Ghent II

4½-3½

LV Leuven


1

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

½-½

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

2

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

½-½


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

3

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

1-0


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

4


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

½-½


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

5


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

½-½


Honhon, Roland

BEL


6


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


½-½


Atmaca, Mustafa

TRK


7


Van den Abbeele, Mike

BEL


0-1


Slechten, Pascal

BEL


8


Boeye, Leo

BEL


1-0


González Tejeiro, Francesco

BEL


Tot

KASK Antwerp

4½-3½

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin


Round 10 07-03-1999


1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

1-0

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2411

2

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

1-0

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

3


Tjiam, Dharma

NED

2360

0-1

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

4


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

0-1


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

5

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

1-0

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

6

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

1-0


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

7


Van Hove, Koen

BEL


0-1


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2204

8


Grégoir, Christophe

BEL


½-½


Faybish, Ytamar

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent I

4½-3½

SK Anderlecht


1

GM

Cifuentes Parada, Roberto

ESP

2529

½-½

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

2

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

½-½

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

3

IM

Sonntag, Hans-Hubert

GER

2362

1-0


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

4

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

½-½


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

5

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

1-0


Baekelant, Ronny

BEL


6


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

½-½


Van den Abbeele, Mike

BEL


7


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


1-0


Schrickx, Frank

BEL


8


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


1-0


Boeye, Leo

BEL


Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

6-2

KASK Antwerp


1

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

½-½


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

2


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

1-0


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2338

3


Goossens, Etienne

BEL

2140

½-½


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

4


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

1-0

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

5


Behl, Torsten

GER

2150

½-½


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

6


Fleischer, Uwe

GER

2115

0-1

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

7


Honhon, Roland

BEL


0-1


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

8


Slechten, Pascal

BEL


0-1


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

3½-4½

KGSRL Ghent II


1

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

½-½

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

2


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

0-1

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

3


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

½-½

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

4


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

½-½

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

5


Moreels, Yves

BEL


½-½


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

6


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


½-½


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

7


Callier, Christophe

BEL


½-½


Ceulemans, Karl

BEL

2055

8


Lucet, Jérôme

BEL


½-½


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


Tot

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort

3½-4½

LV Leuven


1

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

0-1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

2


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

1-0


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

3


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

½-½

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

4


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

½-½


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

5


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

1-0

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

6


Blommaert, Jean-Claude

BEL


1-0


Knors, Rudy

BEL


7


Bun, Ponathirak

BEL


0-1


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


8


Casaschi, Paolo

ITA


½-½


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


Tot

CRÉB Brussels

4½-3½

SK Deurne


1

De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

1-0

Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

2

Groffen, Hans

NED

2204

½-½

Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

3

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

0-1

Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

4

De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

½-½

Meyer, Frank

GER

2058

5

Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

0-1

Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

6

Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

½-½

Frank, Albert

BEL

2039

7

De Meyer, Geert

BEL


1-0

Schumacher, Dennis

GER

2076

8

Tack, Frederick

BEL


½-½

Thieren, Yves

BEL


Tot

Jean Jaurès

4-4

SK Eupen '47


Round 4 14-03-1999


1

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

½-½

IM

Barsov, Alexei

UZB

2504

2

FM

Moingt, Jean-Claude

FRA

2290

½-½

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2411

3


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

½-½

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

4


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

½-½

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

5


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

½-½


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

6


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


0-1


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

7


Callier, Christophe

BEL


+/-


Forfait



8


Lacrosse, Bernard

BEL


½-½


Faybish, Ytamar

BEL


Tot

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort

4-4

SK Anderlecht


1

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

½-½

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2400

2

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

0-1

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2439

3

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

0-1

FM

Sielecki, Christof

GER

2403

4


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

0-1

FM

Klip, Hans

NED

2327

5


Van den Abbeele, Mike

BEL


0-1


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

6


De Gent, Tom

BEL


1-0


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

7


Boeye, Leo

BEL


1-0


Schumacher, Helmut

BEL

2169

8


Vander Voort, Patrick

BEL


0-1


Becker, Dieter

BEL

2070

Tot

KASK Antwerp

2½-5½

SK Eupen '47


1


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

1-0

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

2


Gommers, Ralf

NED

2338

0-1


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

3


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

1-0

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

4

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

0-1


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

5


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

0-1

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

6

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

0-1


Knors, Rudy

BEL


7


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

1-0


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


8


Mauquoy, Alain

BEL


½-½


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


Tot

KGSRL Ghent II

3½-4½

SK Deurne


1

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

½-½

IM

Polaczek, Richard

BEL

2425

2

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

½-½

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

3

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

½-½


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

4


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

1-0


Kerkhof, Philippe

BEL

2240

5

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

0-1


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

6


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

1-0


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

7


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

½-½


Blommaert, Jean-Claude

BEL


8


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


1-0


Van Hoolandt, Patrick

BEL

2050

Tot

LV Leuven

5-3

CRÉB Brussels


1

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2534

½-½

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

2

GM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

1-0

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

3

GM

Kishnev, Sergey

RUS

2500

1-0

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

4

IM

Schneider, Bernd

GER

2415

1-0

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

5

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

0-1


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

6

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

½-½

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

7


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

½-½

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

8


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


½-½

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

Tot

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis

5-3

KGSRL Ghent I


1

IM

Cekro, Ekrem

BEL

2392

1-0

Groffen, Hans

NED

2204

2


Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

1-0

Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

3


Hautot, Stéphane

BEL

2103

0-1

Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

4


Vandervorst, Pascal

BEL


½-½

Van Theemsche, Achim

BEL


5


Wintgens, Jean-Marc

BEL


0-1

Van Rij, Gert

BEL


6


Califice, Maurice

BEL


0-1

Tack, Frederick

BEL


7


Vaes, L.

BEL


0-1

Van Rooijen, Paul

BEL


8


Honhon, Roland

BEL


½-½

Van Theemsche, Etienne

BEL


Tot

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin

3-5

Jean Jaurès


Round 11 21-03-1999


1

FM

Tolk, Pieter

NED

2290

½-½

IM

Carlier, Bruno

NED

2415

2


Sadkowski, Daniël

BEL

2262

½-½

FM

Geenen, Marc

BEL

2346

3

IM

Weemaes, Ronald

BEL

2285

1-0


Lacroix, Bruno

BEL

2211

4


Penson, Thierry

BEL

2275

½-½


Van Uytven, Eric

BEL

2120

5

NM

Schuermans, Robert

BEL

2169

1-0


Bernard, Nicolas

BEL

2200

6


Knors, Rudy

BEL


0-1


Moreels, Yves

BEL


7


Braspenning, Rudi

BEL


0-1


De Villers, Mourad

BEL


8


Moeyersons, Jean

BEL


1-0


Callier, Christophe

BEL


Tot

SK Deurne

4½-3½

CÉ Watermael-Boitsfort


1

IM

Hausrath, Daniel

GER

2400

1-0

FM

Bolzoni, Victor-Angel

BEL

2250

2

IM

Schebler, Gerhard

GER

2439

½-½


Johannes, Alexander

BEL

2155

3

IM

Kern, Guido

GER

2390

½-½


Luminet, Denis

BEL

2285

4

FM

Klip, Hans

NED

2327

½-½


Duhayon, Yves

BEL

2139

5


Thirion, Marcel

BEL

2244

0-1


Spanoghe, Ivan

BEL


6


Timmermans, Ivo

NED

2249

0-1


Van Hoolandt, Patrick

BEL

2050

7


Meyer, Frank

GER

2058

½-½


Fontigny, François

BEL


8


Asman, Benny

BEL


½-½


Becker



Tot

SK Eupen '47

3½-4½

CRÉB Brussels


1

IM

Lane, Gary William

ENG

2411

½-½

IM

Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav

RUS

2561

2

FM

Mohandesi, Shahin

IRI

2316

1-0


De Waal, Mark

NED

2314

3

FM

Henris, Luc

BEL

2255

1-0


Groffen, Hans

NED

2204

4


De Wachter, Mathias

BEL

2247

0-1


Krijgelmans, Johan

BEL

2270

5

FM

Tonoli, Walter

BEL

2245

1-0


De Wolf, Johan

NED

2192

6


Faybish, Nimrod

BEL

2230

0-1


Van Beek, Lucien

NED

2320

7


Beeckmans, Felix

BEL

2204

1-0


Riemens, Albert

NED

2185

8


Uhoda, Philippe

BEL

2169

0-1


De Meyer, Geert

BEL


Tot

SK Anderlecht

4½-3½

Jean Jaurès


1

IM

Dutreeuw, Marc

BEL

2394

0-1

FM

Lemmers, Oscar

NED

2383

2


Middelburg, Tom

NED

2266

1-0

FM

Hoogendoorn, Joost

NED

2275

3

FM

Knoppert, Erik

NED

2382

½-½

FM

Van der Stricht, Geert

BEL

2363

4

FM

Docx, Stefan

BEL

2268

0-1

FM

De Wit, Dick

NED

2244

5


Van Herck, Marcel

BEL

2206

½-½


Schalkx, Johnny

BEL

2271

6


Lavrenov, Yuli

BEL

2110

½-½

FM

Goormachtigh, Johan

BEL

2277

7


Van den Abbeele, Mike

BEL


0-1

FM

Meulders, Richard

BEL

2275

8


Boeye, Leo

BEL


0-1

FM

De Wit, Michel

NED

2335

Tot

KASK Antwerp

2½-5½

KGSRL Ghent I


1


Abolianin, Arthur

BEL

2252

½-½

GM

Chuchelov, Vladimir

BEL

2534

2


Tabak, Stefan

NED

2100

0-1

GM

Winants, Luc

BEL

2480

3

FM

Deleyn, Gunter

BEL

2220

½-½

FM

Ahn, Martin

BEL

2326

4


Aubel, Jochem

NED

2319

0-1

FM

Coenen, Norbert

GER

2361

5


Bezsilko, Philippe

FRA

2280

0-1


Meessen, Rudolf

BEL

2320

6

NM

De Bruycker, Bernard

BEL

2105

½-½


Plumanns, Dieter

BEL


7


Van der Burght, Remco

NED

2175

½-½


Bergmans, Norbert

GER


8


Van Leeuwen, Etienne

BEL

2090

½-½


Rössler, Eckhard

GER


Tot

KGSRL Ghent II

2½-5½

SK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis


1

IM

Claesen, Pieter

BEL

2410

1-0

Gülbas, Cemil

BEL

2170

2

FM

Vanderwaeren, Serge

BEL

2295

0-1

Flament, Jean-Marc

BEL


3

FM

Claesen, Jeroen

BEL

2330

1-0

Vandervorst, Pascal

BEL


4


Praet, Maarten

BEL

2190

1-0

Wintgens, Jean-Marc

BEL


5

FM

Van Mechelen, Jan

BEL

2280

1-0

Califice, Maurice

BEL


6


Craps, Ben

BEL

2210

1-0

Vaes, L.

BEL


7


Van Hul, Chris

BEL

2240

1-0

Heuschen, Roland

BEL


8


Vermeulen, Bram

BEL


1-0

Honhon, Roland

BEL


Tot

LV Leuven

7-1

La Tour d'Ans-Loncin