Round 1 (10/10)

1

Rubinstein, Samy

1-0

Himpens, Jules

2

Rose, Richard

1-0

Stuyts, Jozef

3

Boudelet, Georges

1-0

Pieters

4

Plavchitch, Spiro

1-0

Michielsen

5

Bago, Étienne

1-0

Wostyn, Albert

6

Drabbé

1-0

Buysschaert, Roger

Tot

CÉ Colle

6-0

Bruges SK


1

Mets, Odilon

1-0

Gobert, Jos

2

Cambier, Albert

0-1

Missiaen, Roger

3

Van der Linden, Arthur

½-½

Opsommer, Lucien

4

Verstraeten, René

1-0

Vrancken

5

De Clerck, Emiel

½-½

Depla

6

Vermeulen, Alfons

0-1

Walleyn

Tot

SC Colle

3-3

SC Groeninge


1

Pepers, Gustave

1-0

Van den Bergh

2

Van Hoorne

½-½

Van de Wynkele

3

Gerits

1-0

Gooris

4

Teetaert

1-0

Corbet

5

Pepers, L.

1-0

Verasselt

6

Rosseel

1-0

Maldoy

Tot

K Ostend SK

5½-½

SC Merksem


1

Mauquoy, Paul

1-0

Dunkelblum, Arthur

2

De Wolf, Guy

½-½

Boey, Jozef Martin

3

Van Hoorde, Edouard

½-½

Coosemans, Billy

4

De Vries

½-½

Van Schoor, Karel

5

De Meester

0-1

Van den Broeck, Hans

6

Paepens, Jan

½-½

?

Tot

K Ghent SK

3-3

K Antwerp SK


Round 2:

1

Himpens, Jules

½-½

Borodin, Vladimir

2

Pieters

0-1

Boey, Jozef Martin

3

Claeys, Jozef

0-1

Coosemans, Billy

4

Wostyn, Albert

½-½

Van den Broeck, Hans

5

Ryckbost

1-0

Dekeyser, Eduard

6

Vanheckel

0-1

Van Wingerden

Tot

Bruges SK

2-4

K Antwerp SK


1

Van den Bergh

1-0

Mauquoy, Paul

2

Corbet

0-1

De Wolf, Guy

3

Goormans

1-0

Paepens, Jan

4

Kalingart

1-0

De Saint Moulin

5

De Winne

0-1

De Meester

6

Maldoy

½-½

Vaerewyck

Tot

SC Merksem

3½-2½

K Ghent SK


1

Gobert, Jos

½-½

Pepers, Gustave

2

Missiaen, Roger

0-1

Van Hoorne

3

Opsommer, Lucien

0-1

Gerits

4

Vrancken

0-1

Teetaert

5

Depla

½-½

Pepers, L.

6

Walleyn

0-1

Rosseel

Tot

SC Groeninge


K Ostend SK

2-4?


1

Rubinstein, Samy

1-0

Mets, Odilon

2

Boudelet, Georges

1-0

Cambier, Albert

3

Plavchitch, Spiro

1-0

Van der Linden, Arthur

4

Bago, Étienne

1-0

Verstraeten, René

5

Drabbé

1-0

De Clerck, Emiel

6

Reuter

1-0

Vermeulen, Alfons

Tot

CÉ Colle

6-0

SC Colle


Round 3 (25/10)

1

Mets, Odilon

0-1

Himpens, Jules

2

Cambier, Albert

1-0

Stuyts, Jozef

3

Van der Lindern, Arthur

0-1

Pieters

4

Verstraeten, René

0-1

Michielsen

5

De Clerck, Emiel

0-1

Wostyn, Albert

6

Vermeulen, Alfons

1-0

Buysschaert, Roger

Tot

SC Colle

2-4

Bruges SK


1

Pepers, Gustave

0-1

O'Kelly de Galway, Albéric

2

Van Hoorne

0-1

Ambühl, Louis

3

Gerits

0-1

Boudelet, Georges

4

Calus

1-0

Plavchitch, Spiro

5

Pepers, L.

½-½

Riddell, John

6

Rosseel

1-0

Bago, Étienne

Tot

K Ostend SK

2½-3½

CÉ Colle


1

Mauquoy, Paul

½-½

Gobert, Jos

2

De Wolf, Guy

½-½

Missiaen, Roger

3

Van Hoorde, Edouard

1-0

Opsommer, Lucien

4

De Vries

1-0

Vrancken

5

De Meester

1-0

Depla

6

De Saint Moulin

½-½

Walleyn

Tot

K Ghent SK

4½-1½

SC Groeninge


1

Dunkelblum, Arthur

1-0

Van den Bergh

2

Boey, Jozef Martin

1-0

Van de Wynkele

3

Coosemans, Billy

0-1

Goormans

4

Mollekens, Jozef

0-1

Kalingart

5

Van den Broeck, Hans

1-0

De Winne

6

De Pooter

1-0

Maldoy

Tot

K Antwerp SK

4-2

SC Merksem


Round 4

1

Himpens, Jules

0-1

Van den Bergh

2

Pieters

½-½

Van de Wynkele

3

Stuyts, Jozef

0-1

Goormans

4

Michielsen

½-½

Corbet

5

Wostyn, Albert

1-0

Verasselt

6

Buysschaert, Roger

1-0

Maldoy

Tot

Bruges SK

3-3

SC Merksem


1

Gobert, Jos

½-½

Van Lennep, Frits

2

Missiaen, Roger

½-½

Borodin, Vladimir

3

Opsommer, Lucien

0-1

Boey, Jozef Martin

4

Vrancken

1-0

Van den Broeck, Hans

5

Depla

0-1

Van Schoor, Karel

6

Walleyn

0-1

Van Wingerden

Tot

SC Groeninge

2-4

K Antwerp SK


1

Rubinstein, Samy

1-0

Mauquoy, Paul

2

Lemaire, Robert

1-0

De Wolf, Guy

3

Boudelet, Georges

0-1

Van Hoorde, Edouard

4

Plavchitch, Spiro

1-0

De Saint Moulin

5

Riddell, John

0-1

De Meester

6

Bago, Étienne

1-0

Vaerewyck

Tot

CÉ Colle

4-2

K Ghent SK


1

Mets, Odilon

0-1

Pepers, Gustave

2

Cambier, Albert

0-1

Van Hoorne

3

Van der Linden, Arthur

0-1

Gerits

4

Verstraeten, René

1-0

Calus

5

Elst, Albert

0-1

Pepers, L.

6

Vermeulen, Alfons

0-1

Rosseel

Tot

SC Colle

1-5

K Ostend SK


Round 5

1

Pepers, Gustave

1-0

Himpens, Jules

2

Van Hoorne

0-1

Stuyts, Jozef

3

Gerits

1-0

Pieters

4

Teetaert

1-0

Michielsen

5

Pepers, L.

½-½

Buysschaert, Roger

6

Calus

0-1

Labaere

Tot

K Ostend SK

3½-2½

Bruges SK


1

Mauquoy, Paul

1-0

Mets, Odilon

2

De Wolf, Guy

½-½

Cambier, Albert

3

Van Hoorde, Edouard

1-0

Van der Linden, Arthur

4

De Vries

½-½

Verstraeten, René

5

Verlinden, Richard

1-0

De Clerck, Emiel

6

Paepens, Jan

1-0

Vermeulen, Alfons

Tot

K Ghent SK

5-1

SC Colle


1

Dunkelblum, Arthur

½-½

O'Kelly de Galway, Albéric

2

Borodin, Vladimir

½-½

Rubinstein, Samy

3

Boey, Jozef Martin

½-½

Lemaire, Robert

4

Coosemans, Billy

1-0

Rose, Richard

5

Van Schoor, Karel

0-1

Ambühl, Louis

6

Van den Broeck, Hans

0-1

Boudelet, Georges

Tot

K Antwerp SK

2½-3½

CÉ Colle


1

Van den Bergh

0-1

Gobert, Jos

2

Van de Wynkele

0-1

Missiaen, Roger

3

Goormans

1-0

Opsommer, Lucien

4

Van Bunderen

0-1

Vrancken

5

Corbet

0-1

Depla

6

Maldoy

½-½

Walleyn

Tot

SC Merksem

1½-4½

SC Groeninge


Round 6:

1

Himpens, Jules

0-1

Gobert, Jos

2

Van Belleghem

½-½

Missiaen, Roger

3

Pieters

0-1

Opsommer, Lucien

4

Michielsen

1-0

Vrancken

5

Stuyts, Jozef

1-0

Depla

6

Wostyn, Albert

½-½

Walleyn

Tot

Bruges SK

3-3

SC Groeninge


1

Lemaire, Robert

1-0

Van den Bergh

2

Boudelet, Georges

1-0

Goormans

3

Bago, Étienne

1-0

Maldoy

4

Cardinas

½-½

Corbet

5

Reuter

1-0

De Winne

6

Bikram Shah

1-0

De Meyer

Tot

CÉ Colle

5½-½

SC Merksem


1

Mets, Odilon

0-1

Borodin, Vladimir

2

Cambier, Albert

0-1

Boey, Jozef Martin

3

Van der Linden, Arthur

½-½

Van Schoor, Karel

4

Verstraeten, René

1-0

Van den Breock, Hans

5

De Clerck, Emiel

0-1

Van Wingerden

6

Vermeulen, Alfons

0-1

Dekeyser, Eduard

Tot

SC Colle

1½-4½

K Antwerp SK


1

Pepers, Gustave

½-½

Mauquoy, Paul

2

Van Hoorne

½-½

De Wolf, Guy

3

Gerits

½-½

Van Hoorde, Edouard

4

Teetaert

+-

Forfait

5

Pepers, L.

1-0

De Jonghe

6

Rosseel

1-0

Vaerewyck

Tot

K Ostend SK

4½-1½

K Ghent SK


Round 7

1

Mauquoy, Paul

1-0

Himpens, Jules

2

De Wolf, Guy

½-½

Stuyts, Jozef

3

Van Hoorde, Edouard

0-1

Michielsen

4

De Meester

0-1

Buysschaert, Roger

5

Verlinden, Richard

0-1

Wostyn, Albert

6

Paepens, Jan

1-0

Labaere

Tot

K Ghent SK

2½-3½

Bruges SK


1

Dunkelblum, Arthur

½-½

Pepers, Gustave

2

Borodin, Vladimir

½-½

Van Hoorne

3

Boey, Jozef Martin

½-½

Gerits

4

Coosemans, Billy

0-1

Teetaert

5

Van Schoor, Karel

½-½

Pepers, L.

6

Van den Broeck, Hans

1-0

Rosseel

Tot

K Antwerp SK

3-3

K Ostend SK


1

Van den Bergh

½-½

Mets, Odilon

2

Van de Wynkele

0-1

Cambier, Albert

3

Goormans

½-½

Van der Linden, Arthur

4

Van Bunderen

0-1

Verstraeten, René

5

Verasselt

0-1

Van Goethem, Karel

6

Maldoy

0-1

Vermeulen, Alfons

Tot

SC Merksem

1-5

SC Colle


1

Gobert, Jos

1-0

?

2

Missiaen, Roger

½-½

Ambühl, Louis

3

Opsommer, Lucien

0-1

Bago, Étienne

4

Vrancken

0-1

Reuter

5

Depla

½-½

Havaert

6

Walleyn

0-1

Robin

Tot

SC Groeninge

2-4

CÉ Colle