7th children’s olympiad, Artek

09-09-1999 > 21-09-1999

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 BP MP
1 Ukraine (UKR) KAZ
GEO
BLR
UKR2
RUS
4
ROM
CHN
ARM
AZE
24 12
2 Georgia (GEO) RUS2
UKR
POL
2
VIE
2
AZE
MDA
RUS
ROM
2
UKR2
23 13
3 China (CHN) VIE
2
AZE
MDA
POL
2
UZB
4
ARM
UKR
UKR2
ROM
3
22½
12
4 Belarus (BLR) BEL
4
MDA
2
UKR
½
HUN
2
POL
BUL
4
UKR2
2
RUS
ARM
22 13
5 Ukraine B (UKR2) TUR
4
ROM
3
ARM
UKR
BUL
RUS
2
BLR
2
CHN
GEO
½
21½
12
6 Romania (ROM) BUL
UKR2
1
LTU
3
IRI
4
MDA
3
UKR
ARM
GEO
2
CHN
1
21½
11
7 Armenia (ARM) AUS
4
KGZ
UKR2
RUS
½
VIE
4
CHN
ROM
UKR
BLR
21½
10
8 Russia (RUS) AZE
UZB
3
HUN
ARM
UKR
0
UKR2
2
GEO
BLR
POL
20 11
9 Iran (IRI) RSA
3
HUN
KGZ
3
ROM
0
LTU
POL
2
MDA
3
AZE
UZB
20 11
10 Azerbaijan (AZE) RUS
CHN
½
AUS
KAZ
3
GEO
HUN
2
LTU
4
IRI
UKR
½
19 9
11 Bulgaria (BUL) ROM
½
RUS2
3
TKM
4
MDA
2
UKR2
½
BLR
0
VIE
3
UKR3
3
KGZ
3
19 11
12 Poland (POL) UZB
VIE
3
GEO
2
CHN
2
BLR
IRI
2
KGZ
2
HUN
3
RUS
18½
8
13 Moldova (MDA) JPN
4
BLR
2
CHN
BUL
2
ROM
1
GEO
½
IRI
1
RUS2
3
HUN
18½
10
14 Hungary (HUN) LTU
3
IRI
RUS
½
BLR
2
KGZ
AZE
2
UKR3
3
POL
1
MDA
18 10
15 Vietnam (VIE) CHN
2
POL
1
JPN
4
GEO
2
ARM
0
UZB
BUL
1
TJK
4
KAZ
18 8
16 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) UZB2
4
ARM
½
IRI
1
LTU
2
HUN
RSA
3
POL
2
UZB
BUL
1
17½
8
17 Lithuania (LTU) HUN
1
RSA
ROM
1
KGZ
2
IRI
KAZ
AZE
0
TUR
3
RUS2
17 7
18 Russia B (RUS2) GEO
½
BUL
1
RSA
2
AUS
TKM
YUG
BEL
MDA
1
LTU
17 9
19 Kazakhstan (KAZ) UKR
½
UZB2
3
UZB
2
AZE
1
RSA
2
LTU
½
JPN
TKM
3
VIE
17 8
20 South Africa (RSA) IRI
1
LTU
½
RUS2
2
UZB2
4
KAZ
2
KGZ
1
UZB
YUG
TJK
17 6
21 Turkey (TUR) UKR2
0
JPN
2
BEL
TKM
2
UKR3
1
AUS
YUG
2
LTU
1
UZB2
4
17 7
22 Ukraine C (UKR3) ABS ABS YUG
2
TJK
TUR
3
TKM
HUN
1
BUL
1
AUS
3
17 9
23 Yugoslavia (YUG) ABS ABS UKR3
2
JPN
3
BEL
3
RUS2
TUR
2
RSA
TKM
16½
8
24 Uzbekistan (UZB) POL
RUS
1
KAZ
2
BEL
CHN
0
VIE
RSA
KGZ
IRI
½
16 9
25 Belgium (BEL) BLR
0
AUS
2
TUR
UZB
½
YUG
1
TJK
4
RUS2
½
UZB2
JPN
15½
9
26 Turkmenistan (TKM) ABS TJK
BUL
0
TUR
2
RUS2
UKR3
½
UZB2
4
KAZ
1
YUG
15 7
27 Japan (JPN) MDA
0
TUR
2
VIE
0
YUG
1
TJK
2
UZB2
3
KAZ
½
AUS
BEL
12½
6
28 Australia (AUS) ARM
0
BEL
2
AZE
½
RUS2
UZB2
TUR
½
TJK
2
JPN
UKR3
1
11½
4
29 Uzbekistan B (UZB2) KGZ
0
KAZ
1
TJK
3
RSA
0
AUS
JPN
1
TKM
0
BEL
TUR
0
8 2
30 Tajikistan (TJK) ABS TKM
½
UZB2
1
UKR3
½
JPN
2
BEL
0
AUS
2
VIE
0
RSA
½

2

All information I have comes from [1]. The Belgian team led some resounding defeats, but ended the event with a few victories.

1 Azarov, Sergei BLR 2432 0
2 Zhao, Zong Yuan AUS 0
3 Kınsız, Onur TRK 2140 ½
4 Holmirzaev, Bahodir UZB 2069 0
5 Kekenj, Marko YUG 2081 ½
6 Safoev, Yodgor TJK 1
7 Mikuev, Erenzen RUS 2225 0
8 Kvon, Andrei UZB ½
9 Masumoto, Uichiro JPN ½
Tot Schrevens, Birger BEL 3

 

1 Lomako, Pavel BLR 0
2 Oliver, Gareth AUS 1
3 Sabahı, Ali Can TRK ½
4 Kozak, Leonid UZB 2155 0
5 Stanković, Nemanja YUG 0
6 Rakhimov, Furkat TJK 1
7 Utnasunov, Alexander RUS 2175 0
8 Riksiev, Abror UZB 1
9 Iwasaki, Yudai JPN ½
Tot Delaere, Jeroen BEL 4

 

1 Skalozubov, Alexei BLR 0
2 Oliver, Shannon AUS 1
3 Satıcı, Aykut TRK 1
4 Son, Olga UZB 2037 0
5 Raičević, Vladimir YUG 2103 ½
6 Akmolova, Tamila TJK 1
7 Ubushiev, Andrei RUS 0
8 Kuznetsova, Olga UZB 2140 ½
9 Kurokawa, Yuichi JPN ½
Tot Janas, Sebastien BEL

 

1 Zhigalko, Andrei BLR 2256 0
2 Cook, Rhendon AUS 0
3 Akman, Özgür TRK ½
4 Turdaliev, Khurshid UZB ½
5 Grković, Vladan YUG 0
6 Safoev, Zarif TJK 1
7 Kovanova, Bairi RUS ½
8 Pax, Alexander UZB ½
9 Nakagori, Keiki JPN 1
Tot Ernst, Daniel BEL 4

Wanted

  • Not much.

Sources

  1. OlimpBase
  ( ) -   ( )
  ( )

Download games
ChessTempo PGN Viewer