24th European junior championship, Holon

1995

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
1 IM Sutovsky, Emil Davidovich 2545 ISR ½17 +28 ½2 ½11 ½9 +15 +7 +13 ½5
2 GM Shulman, Yuri 2540 BLR ½19 +12 ½1 +29 ½8 ½13 +21 +6 ½3
3 GM Liss, Eran 2480 ISR ½28 +16 -7 ½18 +33 +35 +5 +9 ½2
4 Liiva, Riho 2410 EST +32 -33 ½20 ½21 ½22 ½24 +29 +25 +14 6
5 Ovsejevitsch, Sergei 2405 UKR +39 +29 ½6 +25 ½13 ½14 -3 +12 ½1 6
6 FM Malakhov, Vladimir 2510 RUS +20 +15 ½5 ½9 ½14 +11 ½13 -2 ½10
7 IM Finkel, Alexander 2490 ISR +21 -25 +3 ½24 ½19 +32 -1 +27 ½8
8 IM Štoček, Jiří 2475 CZE -29 +32 +17 +33 ½2 -9 +19 ½14 ½7
9 IM Gabriel, Christian 2475 GER +22 +35 ½25 ½6 ½1 +8 ½14 -3 ½13
10 IM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 2465 ROM +30 -14 ½19 +20 ½25 ½21 ½27 +18 ½6
11 FM Vouldis, Angelos 2425 GRE +31 +27 -14 ½1 +24 -6 -12 +22 +19
12 IM Murdzia, Piotr 2425 POL ½16 -2 +23 ½28 +18 ½19 +11 -5 +17
13 Gasimov, Ragim 2420 AZE +24 +26 +33 ½14 ½5 ½2 ½6 -1 ½9
14 Tyomkin, Dimitri 2385 CAN +36 +10 +11 ½13 ½6 ½5 ½9 ½8 -4
15 Rowson, Jonathan 2400 SCO +34 -6 ½21 ½22 +29 -1 -24 +30 +27 5
16 Solak, Dragan 2240 YUG ½12 -3 +30 -19 +37 -27 ½26 +31 +25 5
17 FM van de Mortel, Jan 2340 NED ½1 ½19 -8 ½27 ½31 ½23 +34 +36 -12
18 FM Kovačević, Blažimir 2340 CRO -33 +34 ½36 ½3 -12 +31 +32 -10 ½23
19 Pčola, Pavol 2335 SVK ½2 ½17 ½10 +16 ½7 ½12 -8 +24 -11
20 Drenchev, Petar 2320 BUL -6 +38 ½4 -10 +34 -22 -36 +37 +32
21 WM Edzgveradze, Natalia 2320 GEO -7 +39 ½15 ½4 +28 ½10 -2 ½23 ½24
22 Allahverdiev, Anar 2290 AZE -9 +40 ½26 ½15 ½4 +20 -25 -11 +35
23 Leer Salvesen, Bjarte 2170 NOR -27 ½31 -12 ½34 +39 ½17 +35 ½21 ½18
24 Pedersen, Daniel Vesterbæk 2165 DEN -13 +37 +27 ½4 -11 ½4 +15 -19 ½21
25 WG Skripchenko, Almira 2400 MDA +40 +7 ½9 -5 ½10 -3 +22 -4 -16 4
26 FM Forster, Richard 2370 SUI +37 -13 ½22 ½36 -32 -29 ½16 +38 ½34 4
27 IM Czebe, Attila 2340 HUN +23 -11 -24 ½17 +36 +16 ½10 -7 -15 4
28 Hedman, Erik 2320 SWE ½3 -1 +31 ½12 -21 ½36 ½20 -32 +37 4
29 FM Bakhtadze, Giorgi 2275 GEO +8 -5 +35 -2 -15 +26 -4 -34 +36 4
30 Slivinskas, Mindaugas 2265 LTU -10 -36 -16 +38 ½35 +40 ½28 -15 +39 4
31 Knoflicek, Ctibor 2195 AUT -11 ½23 -28 +39 ½17 -18 +33 -16 +40 4
32 Petek, P. SLO -4 -8 +38 +35 +26 -7 -18 +28 -20 4
33 Wagener, Claude LUX +18 +4 -13 -8 -3 -34 -31 +40 +38 4
34 Croonenborghs, Tom BEL -15 -18 +40 ½23 -20 +33 -17 +29 ½26 4
35 Garbisu de Goñi, Unai 2395 ESP +38 -9 -29 -32 ½30 +37 -23 +39 -22
36 Kilpela, Panu FIN -14 +30 ½18 ½26 -27 ½28 +20 -17 -29
37 Küçümenler, Tarkan TRK -26 -24 ½39 +40 -16 -35 ½38 -20 -28 2
38 Guerra, Victor POR -35 -20 -32 -30 ½40 +39 ½37 -26 -33 2
39 Coutton, Sylvain FRA -5 -21 ½37 -31 -23 -38 +40 -35 -30
40 Giordani, Marco ITA -25 -22 -34 -37 ½38 -30 -39 -33 -31 ½

[1] has all the games, from which the crosstable was extracted. Note that Tyomkin played under the Israelian flag.

Wanted

  • Petek’s first name.

Sources

  1. 365chess.com
  ( ) -   ( )
  ( )

Download games
ChessTempo PGN Viewer